Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646745-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1497683-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1698603-0

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਲੋ. ਮਾ. ਤਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस (पठानकोट ) एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available but no on board food available so arrange ur...
more...
own food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (10:12AM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:51) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 B4
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
RMS
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 300 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 35m    89 halts    Distance: 2045 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and SNP/Sonipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights (Avg 54m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

89 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -08:30+31410.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 08:45+3608:47+362m2118.767237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction 09:08+4109:10+422m2142.361236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX 09:31+3809:33+382m1163.740235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 09:55+3310:05+3110m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 10:13+3210:15+342m2183.381239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:27+3810:29+382m1199.654243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#8/==/GRYGoraya 10:40+4110:42+412m11109.563245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 10:54+3910:56+392m11122.124243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 11:30+2611:45+2915m41135.540249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.4
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh 12:23+3412:25+352m11160.979256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#12%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:40+3812:42+392m21180.853247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction 13:01+3913:05+404m--1197.677249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha 13:26+5213:28+542m11224.667250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#15!%%!%PTAPatialaX 13:51+1:0013:53+1:032m11250.236257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.3
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionO 14:35+5314:37+552m21275.564274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 14:56+5514:58+552m11295.721272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 15:20+4715:50+3630m11303.470276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#19/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 16:07+1:0816:09+1:082m11323.263266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 16:30+1:0516:32+1:052m21345.468259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheriX 16:47+1:0716:49+1:082m11362.434253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraoriX 16:56+1:0716:58+1:092m21366.449255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#23/==/KUNKarnalX 17:13+1:0317:15+1:042m11378.665252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#24/==/GRAGharaunda 17:31+1:0817:33+1:092m11396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 17:51+1:0817:53+1:092m21412.879235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#26/==/SMKSamalkhaX 18:06+1:1118:08+1:112m11429.957227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#27/==/GNUGanaurX 18:21+1:1118:23+1:122m11442.160222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 18:39+1:1118:41+1:112m11458.157227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#29/==/RDDERathdhanaX 18:52+1:1118:54+1:112m11468.644223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#30/==/NURNarelaX 19:03+1:1219:05+1:122m11475.256220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar 19:23+1:1419:25+1:152m11491.918215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.5
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 19:47+1:0819:49+1:092m21498.58219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:314.1
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi 20:20+1:0120:50+5630m41502.633216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 21:03+5921:05+1:042m41509.966210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#35/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:24+1:0521:26+1:062m31530.828207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.8
#36/==/BVHBallabgarhX 21:43+1:0221:45+1:032m41538.630204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#37/==/PWLPalwal 22:28+4622:30+462m51559.985199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan 23:00+1:0223:02+1:032m21602.375189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 23:35+1:0723:40+1:085m11643.865181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:26+1:0600:28+1:062m22693.620171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 00:40+1:0700:48+1:068m12697.659172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO 01:41+1:0701:43+1:102m2,32750.170177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX 02:06+1:1002:08+1:112m12777.149176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 02:55+1:0603:00+1:075m12815.777 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#45/==/DBADabraXO 03:33+1:1503:35+1:152m22857.954207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagirX 03:56+1:1103:58+1:142m22876.946214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#47/==/DAADatiaX 04:13+1:1504:15+1:162m22888.343264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.9
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:50+1:1705:00+1:2110m22913.266 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#49/==/BABBabinaX 05:23+1:3005:25+1:312m12938.554284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#50/==/BZYBasai 05:39+1:3205:41+1:352m12951.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#51/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:56+1:3405:58+1:372m12963.752313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.9
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction 06:44+1:2606:46+1:282m221003.677373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#53/==/JLNJakhalaunO 06:59+1:3107:01+1:322m221020.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#54/==/DUADhauraXO 07:08+1:4107:10+1:422m--21031.820407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4534.6
#55/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:55+4409:00+465m321066.470413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 09:15+5309:17+532m221083.877413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#57/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 09:39+5409:41+552m221112.269417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#58/==/GLGGulabGanjX 09:57+5709:59+582m--21130.575433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#59/==/BHSVidishaX 10:16+1:0110:18+1:022m221151.756431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#60/==/SCISanchiX 10:28+1:0510:30+1:072m--21161.066427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:10+1:1911:15+1:245m121205.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 11:25+1:2811:27+1:282m421211.365496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#63/==/MDDPMandi Dip 11:42+1:3211:44+1:322m121227.562455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#64/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj 11:57+1:3411:59+1:352m121240.954448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#65/==/BNIBudniX 12:33+1:3912:35+1:392m121271.847311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#66/==/HBDHoshangabadX 12:44+1:4012:46+1:402m221278.932309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.1
#67/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:20+1:3113:25+1:395m221296.983328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#68/==/BPFBanapura 13:49+1:4513:51+1:482m221330.377314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#69/==/TBNTimarni 14:13+1:5214:15+1:522m121358.561308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#70/==/HDHarda 14:29+1:5114:31+1:512m321372.676289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#71/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 14:56+1:4714:58+1:472m121404.280281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#72/==/CAERChhanera 15:21+1:5015:23+1:492m221434.977283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#73/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 15:46+1:5115:48+1:522m221464.618308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.6
#74/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 16:40+1:2116:45+1:205m321480.278309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#75/==/NPNRNepanagar 17:18+1:2317:20+1:232m--21522.969289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#76/==/BAUBurhanpur 17:43+1:2017:45+1:202m121549.294267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#77/==/RVRaverX 17:58+1:2318:00+1:242m--21569.675243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/NBNimbhoraX 18:08+1:2518:10+1:262m121579.665231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#79/==/SAVSavdaX 18:18+1:2718:20+1:272m221588.337219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#80/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 18:45+1:2518:55+1:2810m421603.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#81/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:18+1:3119:20+1:332m221627.987212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#82/==/PCPachora JunctionXO 19:53+1:3619:55+1:362m--21675.740264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.9
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 21:03+1:0621:05+1:342m--21720.6101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4067.3
#84/==/MMRManmad JunctionXO 21:45+1:5221:50+1:535m321787.964582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#85/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:58+1:4223:00+1:452m321860.943564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#86/==/DVLDevlaliO 23:08+1:4523:10+1:452m221866.629560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3344.9
#87/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:43+1:0400:45+1:082m331911.642590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5781.8
#88/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:42+1:1402:45+1:123m631993.45510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#89/==/TNAThane 03:03+2603:05+272m632011.55210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#90/==/DRDadar Central 03:33+2:0903:35+2:092m--32035.8187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#91/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:05+54---32044.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site