Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 664468-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1438870-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777808-0

12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ     अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board Catering Done By Doon Caterers Icludes Snacks,Packed Food,ColdDrinks etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (01:45PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 D8
 11
 D9
 12
 C1
 13
 C2
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
D12
 17
D13
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

15 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -06:15+30110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 06:43+4206:45+422m2142.359236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:22+3507:27+355m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 07:35+3507:37+352m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:50+3707:52+372m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#6/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 08:10+4008:12+402m11122.135243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.4
#7/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 08:35+3408:40+355m11135.568249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.3
#8/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 09:33+3909:35+402m21195.769270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#9/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 09:57+3909:59+402m21221.258274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#10/==/UBCAmbala CityX 10:20+3610:22+372m11241.420272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 10:45+3010:55+3010m21249.165276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3941.9
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 11:34+3111:36+322m21291.180259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#13/==/KUNKarnal 12:01+4412:03+442m11324.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#14/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 12:32+4112:34+412m11358.585235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#15/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 13:06+4413:08+442m11403.956227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.4
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:51+4013:53+422m21444.211219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.1
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 14:15+39-51448.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.