Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur from 17/1/15 - 18/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:36PM)

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express

Jan 11 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-GD2-G13-G12-G11-G10-G9-G8-G7-G6-G5-G4-G3-G2-G1-J3-J2-J1-GD1; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1166175
RSA - Rake Sharing
12203 / 12204 /14605 / 14606 has RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDM#3A LUDHIANA (NR).
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G13
  3
G12
  4
G11
  5
G10
  6
 G9
  7
 G8
  8
 G7
  9
 G6
 10
 G5
 11
 G4
 12
 G3
 13
 G2
 14
 G1
 15
 J3
 16
 J2
 17
 J1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 1503 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 40m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

13 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -04:20+6210.092233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  04:48+2304:50+232m2143.054238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  05:30+1805:35+205m2179.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:25+2906:30+325m31135.965246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:15+3508:20+375m11249.677278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  10:55+1:2111:10+1:2015m151448.860215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
7%==%MBMoradabad Junction  13:55+1:3514:02+1:367m11614.871201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly Junction  15:18+1:4415:21+1:453m21705.177174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/HRIHardoiX  17:05+2:0517:07+2:062m31838.666146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  18:40+2:2818:50+2:3210m11940.551124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  00:05+2:3100:20+2:3115m121210.27184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  02:00+3:0702:05+3:075m121328.84370mNERSiwan, Bihar
13/==/CPRChhapra Junction  03:30+2:3503:35+2:415m--21390.06058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  04:35+3:0204:40+3:055m221449.66555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•X  05:30+3:4005:35+3:425m321503.47057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  06:20+4:0006:25+3:595m621555.57055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  06:45+3:4606:47+3:462m221578.73151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  07:40+3:4607:50+3:4310m321606.14749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
19%--%BGSBegusarai  08:07+3:5508:09+3:552m221619.55846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  08:50+3:5308:52+3:542m221659.44543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
21|--|SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  09:38+3:4709:40+3:482m121693.63442mECRBakhtiarpur, Bihar
22|--|SHCSaharsa Junction  10:10+4:00-121710.7-46mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site