Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 09, 2015 (04:07PM)

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 09 2015 (10:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12203 / 12204 /14605 / 14606 has RSA.
Loco
WDM#3A LUDHIANA (NR).
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G13
  3
G12
  4
G11
  5
G10
  6
 G9
  7
 G8
  8
 G7
  9
 G6
 10
 G5
 11
 G4
 12
 G3
 13
 G2
 14
 G1
 15
 J3
 16
 J2
 17
 J1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 1503 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 92 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

13 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -04:20+3210.092233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  04:48+1504:50+152m2143.054238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  05:30+505:35+65m2179.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:25+406:30+55m31135.965246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:15-208:20+45m11249.677278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  10:55+2411:10+2315m151448.860215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
7%==%MBMoradabad Junction  13:55+2714:02+277m11614.871201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly Junction  15:18+3315:21+343m21705.177174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/HRIHardoiX  17:05+4817:07+482m31838.666146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  18:40+4518:50+4510m11940.551124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh