Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 21:59:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 21:59:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1869343-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1579269-0

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (08:01AM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (22:49) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (30)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J1
  3
G14
  4
G13
  5
G12
  6
G11
  7
G10
  8
 G9
  9
 G8
 10
 G7
 11
 G6
 12
 G5
 13
 G4
 14
 G3
 15
 G2
 16
 G1
 17
 J4
 18
 J3
 19
 J2
 20
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 25h 16m    13 halts    Distance: 1502 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:26 +1 night (Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

13 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -04:10+6210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 04:38+2004:40+202m2142.354236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 05:20+1105:25+105m2178.568239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:15+1606:20+165m31135.565249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:05+808:10+95m11249.177276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.2
#6/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 10:45+4611:10+3425m151448.361216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43165.6
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 13:53+1:1114:00+1:147m11614.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.4
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction 15:17+1:2415:20+1:243m11704.371174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 18:40+2:0118:50+2:0110m--1939.651124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.6
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 00:05+1:5600:20+1:5515m421209.26584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#11/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 01:05+2:1701:10+2:175m--21258.39379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.5
#12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 01:55+2:2902:00+2:295m221327.84969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:15+2:1303:25+2:1010m2,321389.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.5
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction 04:28+2:2604:30+2:282m421448.55855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5653.8
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•X 05:26+2:3405:31+2:355m321502.46457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:20+2:5606:25+2:575m621554.56151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#17/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 06:48+3:0206:50+3:022m221577.84151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4027.5
#18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 07:30+3:1607:50+3:3720m321605.35748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#19/==/BGSBegusarai 08:06+3:4808:08+3:482m221620.68047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#20/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 08:38+3:5308:40+3:542m221660.73744mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5534.3
#21%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 09:35+3:4609:37+3:462m121694.93142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#22%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 10:10+3:35-121711.9-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site