Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:21PM)

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:43PM) by MKS*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (28)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (23)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G14
  3
G13
  4
G12
  5
 J4
  6
 J3
  7
 J2
  8
 J1
  9
G11
 10
G10
 11
 G9
 12
 G8
 13
 G7
 14
 G6
 15
 G5
 16
 G4
 17
 G3
 18
 G2
 19
 G1
 20
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 123 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 1502 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

12 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -04:20+4210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  04:48+1604:50+162m2142.354237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  05:30+605:35+65m2178.568239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:25+406:30+55m31135.565247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:15-208:20+05m11249.177276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.3
#6/==/NDLSNew DelhiX10:55+1511:10+1015m151448.561216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43165.6
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction  13:53+2514:00+277m11614.170197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1890.3
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction  15:18+3415:21+363m11704.471174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:19235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX18:40+4818:50+4710m11939.751124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.6
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  00:05+700:20+1015m421209.37184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:40118.6
#11/==/SVSiwan JunctionXO  02:00+1902:05+195m121327.94969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction  03:20+303:25+95m021389.15758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0359.5
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction  04:28+2004:30+252m221448.65955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•X  05:25+4405:30+445m321502.56357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#15/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  06:20+5606:25+565m621554.65851mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#16/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  06:49+5906:51+592m221577.93451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4927.5
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  07:40+5007:50+4910m321605.46149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#18/==/BGSBegusarai  08:05+5608:07+562m221620.77547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3240.1
#19/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionO  08:39+1:0108:41+1:032m221660.83643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5734.3
#20%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  09:38+4809:40+492m121695.13442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#21%--%SHCSaharsa Junction  10:10+44-121712.2-47mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site