Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69104/Anand Vadodara Passenger
આણંદ વડોદરા પેસેન્જર     आनंद वडोदरा पैसेंजर

ANND/Anand Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:01) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Junction and Vadodara Junction is 5 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Anand Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANNDAnand Junction» -04:20+1110.02945mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#2/==/VXDVadod 04:34+004:35+51m--16.84845mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/ADDAdas RoadX 04:40+504:41+81m--110.83143mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#4/==/VDAVasad JunctionO 04:50+604:51+91m--115.52940mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#5/==/NDRNandesariXO 05:02-05:03-1m--120.83441mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/RNORanoliXO 05:07+405:08+81m--123.12140mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#7/==/BJWBajvaX 05:23+105:24+61m--128.51738mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:267.3
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 05:50+2-1135.8-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site