Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 763639-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899494-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899494-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1973196-0

12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
আনন্দ বিহার - হলদিয়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     आनंद विहार - हल्दिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> HLZ/Haldia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 23, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 09, 2015 (05:14PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:20) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14010/14009; 1 Rake
Rating: 3.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Haldia is 90 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and HLZ/Haldia
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 51m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
HLZ/Haldia 

12 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Haldia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -19:10+0210.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3012.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 19:40+119:42+12m1,2112.673216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.4
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:25+1:4601:30+1:515m52428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 03:55+2:1804:00+2:415m42622.361100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30152.7
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:30+3:2406:40+3:2510m--2775.17084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56204.9
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction 09:36+3:4109:41+3:405m--2980.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34169.7
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 12:15+3:4212:25+3:4510m1,221149.749241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#8/--/KNFKhanudih 12:38+3:4912:40+3:552m--21160.242243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:5881.7
#9/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 14:38+3:4914:40+3:492m321241.956239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3588.9
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction 16:15+3:3216:17+3:342m521330.972164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53135.6
#11/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 18:10+4:1018:20+4:0410m--21466.46742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#12/==/PKUPanskura Junction 19:00+4:1319:02+4:122m--21510.9599mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2423.8
#13/==/TMZTamluk 19:26+5:5819:28+5:582m221534.7444mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0245.4
#14/--/HLZHaldia• 20:30+3:51-121580.1-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site