Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1573592-0
Entry# 2101286-0
Entry# 2101286-0

12570/Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
آنند وہار - جينگر غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     दिल्ली आनंद विहार ट - जयनगर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> JYG/Jaynagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Dec 31, 2016 (04:37PM)
Updated: Dec 21 2016 (10:46) by siddharthanand82
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G18
  3
G17
  4
G16
  5
G15
  6
G14
  7
G13
  8
G12
  9
G11
 10
G10
 11
 G9
 12
 G8
 13
 G7
 14
 G6
 15
 G5
 16
 G4
 17
 G3
 18
 G2
 19
 G1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jaynagar is 128 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 1252 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 3h 10m late)
Platform# 3
  T   S
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
JYG/Jaynagar 

20 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -16:55+3:10310.083209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 18:21+4:0918:23+4:132m31118.581191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:49309.4
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:12+1:5322:17+1:575m--1427.998129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.3
#4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 00:16+2:1100:19+2:133m42622.274100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.7
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:22+3:2002:32+3:2010m--2775.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5273.8
#6/==/GMRGahmar 03:24+3:1803:26+3:192m--2848.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#7/==/BXRBuxar 03:46+2:5903:48+3:002m--2868.98967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#8/==/DUREDumraonX 03:59+2:5404:01+2:532m--2885.28870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#9/==/BEABihiya 04:22+2:5704:24+2:572m12916.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#10/==/ARAAra Junction 04:42+2:5704:44+2:572m12937.45463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4439.3
#11/==/DNRDanapurX 05:28+3:1005:30+3:092m12976.72359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.8
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction 05:55+3:0506:05+3:0510m12986.45357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5145.3
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 06:56+2:5506:58+2:552m121031.89153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#14/==/MKAMokamaO 07:27+2:4007:29+3:022m121075.61648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2121.2
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 08:50+2:4309:10+2:5020m--21096.85149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionO 10:10+2:1310:15+2:175m--21147.65051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2621.7
#17!==!HYTHaiaghatX 10:41+2:2810:43+2:282m121169.33554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#18!==!LSILaheria Sarai 11:01+2:2411:03+2:252m121179.91155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:274.9
#19!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction 11:30+2:1111:35+2:135m0221184.85955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#20|--|SKISakri Junction 11:55+2:2412:00+2:235m921204.45058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#21|--|MBIMadhubani 12:20+2:2012:22+2:232m121221.22661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1331.2
#22|--|JYGJaynagar• 13:35+2:52-121252.4-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site