Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:20:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:20:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1394082-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627902-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722667-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1989893-0

16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്, அனந்தபுரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस

VM/Villupuram Junction --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food served from local vendors after Madurai. One can have poori,idli,kadambur...
more...
boli, tea, coffee.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Dec 12, 2016 (03:43PM)
Updated: May 13 2017 (18:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 636 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

21 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -19:50+091-158.2516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2924.5
#2/==/TBMTambaramX 20:19+620:20+71m81-133.86632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX 20:48+1620:50+172m61-102.97840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#4/==/MMKMadurantakam 21:09+1721:10+171m21-78.37326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 21:19+1821:20+191m31-67.47548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#6/==/TMVTindivanam 21:44+1621:45+171m--1-37.35648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction» 22:25+1622:30+165m410.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 23:08+2323:10+232m3154.76245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00123.4
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 01:10+2601:15+265m42178.16385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 02:45+4102:50+485m32272.470287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#11/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadO 03:09+5003:10+511m--2294.537242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.2
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction 04:15+2704:20+335m12334.755139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#13%==%TMQTirumangalam 04:39+3704:40+411m--2352.168129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 05:03+4105:05+442m--2378.167108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15%==%SRTSatur 05:29+4505:30+461m--2405.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti 05:49+4705:50+491m--2426.65690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.3
#17%==%KDUKadamburXO 06:14+4706:15+481m--2448.95991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#18%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionO 06:29+4706:30+481m--2462.82270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#19%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 07:50+808:00+810m12491.87144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.2
#20%==%NNNNanguneri 08:24+1808:25+191m--2520.19495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#21%==%VLYValliyurX 08:34+2308:35+241m--2534.15296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22%==%NPKNorth Panakudi 08:44+2608:45+261m12541.96995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#23%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 08:54+2808:55+281m22552.31678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.1
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 09:45-409:55+910m12565.35516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#25/--/ERLEraniel 10:15+1210:16+131m--2583.56851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#26/--/KZTKulitturai 10:29+1710:30+181m--2598.33323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.3
#27/--/PASAParassalaX 10:45+1610:46+201m--2606.65852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 10:59+2211:00+241m--2619.11925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.2
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 11:55-1-42636.3-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site