Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 30, 2014 19:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
ONE MIN STOP @ Veerani Alur Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Ananthapuri Express leaving Chennai Egmore o­n 01.10.2014 will leave Veerani Alur at 10.25 hrs. o­n 02.10.2014. Running with SE1 & BE1.
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (10:59PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16724

16723/Anantapuri Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 (9:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
From MS to NCJ: LOCO-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-SLR; From NCJ to TVC: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-B2-B3-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLR; .; De-reserved: Tirunelveli-Trivandrum S11,S12
Loco
MS to MDU AJJ/RPM/ED WAP-1/4 OR AJJ WAM-4 MDU to NCJ...
Read more...
ED WDM 3A/D NCJ to TVC ED/RPM WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 637 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC 

21 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MSChennai Egmore (11)  -19:35+071-158.4628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2TBMTambaram (8)X  19:59+920:00 20:01+101 2m81-133.86832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  20:28+1520:30+192m61-103.08241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4MMKMadurantakam (2)  20:49 20:48+3120:50+311 2m21-78.38231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
5MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  20:59 20:58+3321:00+331 2m31-67.46550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6TMVTindivanam (2)  21:29 21:28+2821:30+281 2m--1-37.34547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7VMVillupuram Junction (6)»  22:20+2122:25+225m410.07344mSR, Tamil Nadu
8VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  23:10+2723:12+272m3154.74545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)X  02:15 01:55+1202:25 02:00+2610 5m42178.25485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10DGDindigul Junction (6)  03:58 03:45+2204:00 03:47+242m32272.560287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11KQNKodaikanal Road (4)  04:19 04:09+2504:20 04:10+251m--2294.754242mSRDIndigal Dist, Tamil Nadu
12MDUMadurai Junction (6)04:55+2505:00+475m12334.958139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13TMQTirumangalam (3)O  05:18+5505:19+561m--2352.377132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
14VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  05:38 05:39+5905:40+1:002 1m--2378.186108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
15SRTSatur (2)  05:59+1:0406:00+1:051m--2405.46865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
16CVPKovilpatti  06:19+1:0606:20+1:091m--2426.85690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
17KDUKadambur (2)O  06:44+1:0906:45+1:101m--2449.25990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
18MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)X  06:59+1:0707:00+1:081m--2463.02170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
19TENTirunelveli Junction (5)X  08:20+2008:25+245m12491.47245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
20NNNNanguneriX  08:49+4008:50 08:51+411 2m--2520.212196mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
21VLYValliyur  08:59 08:58+4409:00+441 2m--2534.35294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
22NPKNorth Panakudi  09:09+4709:10+471m--2542.14494mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
23AAYAralvaymoli  09:24+4109:25+421m--2552.52280mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
24NCJNagercoil Junction (4)↵¶10:15 10:00+2010:25 10:15+2710 15m12565.56422mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
25ERLEraniel (2)  10:49 10:32+2210:50 10:33+251m--2583.88119mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
26KZTKulitturai  11:04 10:44+2811:05 10:46+291 2m--2598.66629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
27PASAParassala  11:14 10:55+3011:15 10:56+301m--2608.53145mSRParassala, Kerala
28NYYNeyyattinkara  11:29 11:17+2811:30 11:18+291m--2619.42011mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29TVCTrivandrum Central (5)•  12:10+12-42636.6-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom