Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 1, 2014 12:59:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Latest...
ONE MIN STOP @ Veerani Alur Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Ananthapuri Express leaving Chennai Egmore o­n 01.10.2014 will leave Veerani Alur at 10.25 hrs. o­n 02.10.2014. Running with SE1 & BE1.
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (10:59PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16724

16723/Anantapuri Express

OLD Time-Table. New TT will soon be available.
Sep 05 2013 (10:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
From MS to NCJ: LOCO-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-SLR; From NCJ to TVC: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-B2-B3-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLR; .; De-reserved: Tirunelveli-Trivandrum S11,S12
Loco
MS to MDU AJJ/RPM/ED WAP-1/4 OR AJJ WAM-4 MDU to NCJ...
Read more...
GOC WDP-4B NCJ to TVC ED/RPM WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 637 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC 

21 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MSChennai Egmore (11)  -19:35+171-158.4628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2TBMTambaram (8)X  19:59+820:00+91m81-133.86632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  20:28+1320:30+142m61-103.07841mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4MMKMadurantakam (2)  20:49+2720:50+281m21-78.37331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
5MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  20:59+2921:00+301m31-67.46250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6TMVTindivanam (2)  21:29+2421:30+251m--1-37.34547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7VM»Villupuram Junction (6)»  22:20+1822:25+195m410.07344mSRTrain Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781, Tamil Nadu
8VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  23:10+2523:12+262m3154.74045mSRVriddhachalam ph.no. 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
9TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  02:15+902:25+1610m42178.26185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10DGDindigul Junction (6)  03:58+2004:00+222m32272.570287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11KQNKodaikanal Road (4)  04:19+2304:20+241m--2294.769242mSRDIndigal Dist, Tamil Nadu
12MDUMadurai Junction (6)04:55+2805:00+505m12334.958139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13TMQTirumangalam (3)  05:18+5905:19+1:001m--2352.381132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
14VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:052m--2378.186108mSRVirudunagar, Tamil Nadu
15SRTSatur (2)  05:59+1:1006:00+1:111m--2405.46865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
16CVPKovilpatti  06:19+1:1406:20+1:151m--2426.85690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
17KDUKadambur (2)  06:44+1:1606:45+1:171m--2449.25990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
18MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)X  06:59+1:1507:00+1:151m--2463.02170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
19TENTirunelveli Junction (5)X  08:20+2608:25+295m12491.47245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
20NNNNanguneriX  08:49+4508:50+461m--2520.29496mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
21VLYValliyur  08:59+4809:00+491m--2534.35294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
22NPKNorth Panakudi  09:09+5209:10+531m--2542.14494mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
23AAYAralvaymoli  09:24+4609:25+461m--2552.51680mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
24NCJNagercoil Junction (4)↵¶10:15+1810:25+2710m12565.54622mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
25ERLEraniel (2)  10:49+2010:50+211m--2583.86419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
26KZTKulitturai  11:04+2211:05+231m--2598.66629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
27PASAParassala  11:14+2511:15+251m--2608.54745mSRParassala, Kerala
28NYYNeyyattinkara  11:29+2511:30+261m--2619.42611mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29TVC•Trivandrum Central (5)•  12:10+15-42636.6-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom