Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 11:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 11:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Latest...
Coaches S11 and S12 are de-reserved between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram
Mon May 11, 2015 (11:52PM)

16723/Ananthapuri Express
അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस

VM/Villupuram Junction --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:39AM) by selvamssm*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food served from local vendors after Madurai. One can have poori,idli,kadambur...
more...
boli, tea, coffee.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 13h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 637 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

21 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -19:35+071-158.4538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  20:03+520:05+52m81-133.86632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX  20:33+1620:35+162m61-103.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#4/==/MMKMadurantakam  20:53+2020:55+202m21-78.38231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  21:03+2321:05+232m31-67.47950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#6/==/TMVTindivanam  21:28+2221:30+222m01-37.34547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5037.3
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction»  22:20+922:25+105m410.07345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4554.7
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  23:10+1523:12+162m3154.74545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:43123.5
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  01:55-802:00+155m42178.15485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction  03:45+303:47+122m32272.560287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2222.1
#11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  04:09+1104:10+121m02294.654242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4540.2
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction  04:55+1305:00+185m12334.858139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#13/--/TMQTirumangalam  05:18+2405:19+241m02352.282129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#14/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  05:38+2805:40+282m02378.285105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#15/--/SRTSatur  05:59+3306:00+341m02405.16865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#16/--/CVPKovilpatti  06:19+3606:20+381m02426.75691mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.3
#17/--/KDUKadamburO  06:44+4506:45+491m02449.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#18/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  06:59+4907:00+501m02462.92270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#19/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  08:20+908:25+155m12491.97244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2428.9
#20/--/NNNNanguneriX  08:49+2308:51+232m02520.812195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0714.1
#21/--/VLYValliyur  08:58+2909:00+292m02534.95296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22/--/NPKNorth Panakudi  09:09+3009:10+301m12542.74495mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#23/--/AAYAralvaymoli  09:24+2609:25+261m22553.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4013.1
#24/--/NCJNagercoil Junction10:05+310:15+1410m12566.16415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#25/--/ERLEraniel  10:32+2010:33+211m02584.38151mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#26/--/KZTKulitturaiX  10:44+2810:46+332m02599.25523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#27/--/PASAParassala  10:55+3610:56+371m02607.53652mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.5
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  11:17+3111:18+321m02619.92025mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5217.2
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  12:10+3-42637.1-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site