Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 02:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 02:18:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:35AM)

16723/Anantapuri Express
அனந்தப்புரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंथप्पुरि एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 (7:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4 (or) AJJ/RPM WAP-1
Reversals
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 637 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

21 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -19:35+171-158.4628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaramX  19:59+1020:01+102m81-133.86832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:28+1620:30+182m61-103.08241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MMKMadurantakam  20:48+2820:50+282m21-78.38231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  20:58+3221:00+312m31-67.46550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TMVTindivanam  21:28+2721:30+272m--1-37.34547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VMVillupuram Junction»  22:20+1422:25+155m410.07344mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  23:10+1523:12+152m3154.74545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  01:55+802:00+265m42178.25485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10%==%DGDindigul Junction  03:45+2803:47+302m32272.560287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  04:09+2904:10+291m--2294.754242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MDUMadurai Junction  04:55+1505:00+185m12334.958139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13/--/TMQTirumangalam  05:18+3405:19+351m--2352.377132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
14/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  05:39+3705:40+381m--2378.186108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
15/--/SRTSatur  05:59+4306:00+441m--2405.46865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
16/--/CVPKovilpatti  06:19+5006:20+531m--2426.85690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
17/--/KDUKadamburO  06:44+5406:45+561m--2449.25990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
18/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  06:59+5507:00+571m--2463.02170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
19/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  08:20+1308:25+185m12491.47245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
20/--/NNNNanguneriX  08:49+3208:51+322m--2520.212196mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
21/--/VLYValliyur  08:58+3809:00+382m--2534.35294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NPKNorth PanakudiX  09:09+3909:10+401m--2542.14494mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
23/--/AAYAralvaymoli  09:24+3709:25+371m--2552.52280mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
24/--/NCJNagercoil Junction10:00+2010:15+2415m12565.56422mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
25/--/ERLEraniel  10:32+2810:33+301m--2583.88119mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
26/--/KZTKulitturai  10:44+3510:46+362m--2598.66629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
27/--/PASAParassala  10:55+3810:56+391m--2608.53145mSRParassala, Kerala
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  11:17+3211:18+331m--2619.42011mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCTrivandrum Central•  12:10+8-42636.6-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site