Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 21:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 21:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Coaches S11 and S12 are de-reserved between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram
Mon May 11, 2015 (11:52PM)

16723/Anantapuri Express
அனந்தப்புரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस

May 11 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4 (or) AJJ/RPM WAP-1
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 637 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

21 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -19:35+071-158.4628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaramX  19:59+1420:01+142m81-133.86832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:28+2220:30+232m61-103.08241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MMKMadurantakam  20:48+3120:50+312m21-78.38231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  20:58+3321:00+332m31-67.46550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TMVTindivanam  21:28+2921:30+292m--1-37.34547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VMVillupuram Junction»  22:20+1622:25+175m410.07344mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  23:10+1923:12+192m3154.74545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  01:55+1102:00+315m42178.25485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10%==%DGDindigul Junction  03:45+3303:47+342m32272.560287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  04:09+3604:10+361m--2294.754242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MDUMadurai Junction  04:55+2505:00+275m12334.958139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13/--/TMQTirumangalam  05:18+3805:19+391m--2352.377132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
14/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  05:39+4205:40+431m--2378.186108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
15/--/SRTSatur  05:59+4706:00+481m--2405.46865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
16/--/CVPKovilpatti  06:19+4806:20+511m--2426.85690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
17/--/KDUKadamburO  06:44+5706:45+591m--2449.25990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
18/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  06:59+5907:00+1:001m--2463.02170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
19/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  08:20+1508:25+205m12491.47245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
20/--/NNNNanguneriX  08:49+3108:51+322m--2520.212196mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
21/--/VLYValliyur  08:58+3809:00+372m--2534.35294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NPKNorth PanakudiX  09:09+3909:10+391m--2542.14494mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
23/--/AAYAralvaymoli  09:24+3509:25+361m--2552.52280mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
24/--/NCJNagercoil Junction10:00+1910:15+2515m12565.56422mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
25/--/ERLEraniel  10:32+2910:33+311m--2583.88119mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
26/--/KZTKulitturai  10:44+3510:46+372m--2598.66629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
27/--/PASAParassala  10:55+4010:56+411m--2608.53145mSRParassala, Kerala
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  11:17+3311:18+341m--2619.42011mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCTrivandrum Central•  12:10+11-42636.6-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site