Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 846123-0
Entry# 1869621-0
Entry# 2106659-14

12316/Ananya SF Express
অনন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     अनन्या एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 03, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (03:04PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (12:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12315/12316/12317/12318 has RSA. ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 A1
 12
HA1
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Kolkata is 288 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 2141 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M     
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 7h 55m late)
Platform# --
  T    
KOAA/Kolkata 

21 halts. 388 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -00:20+0--10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 00:25+500:27+52m114.266566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 01:02+501:04+52m--142.560500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1171.4
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 02:15+002:35+020m11113.955404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.1
#5%--%BHLBhilwara 03:34-203:39+35m--1168.073426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar 04:34+904:36+112m--1235.078403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#7%--%NSDNasirabad 05:08+2405:10+252m--1276.820426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.1
#8%--%AIIAjmer JunctionX 06:20-906:30+010m11299.960480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15134.8
#9%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 08:45+1409:15+830m41434.761436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10131.8
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 11:25+1511:35+2310m--1566.558265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32 intermediate stations03:55225.5
#11/==/AFAgra Fort 15:30+1715:40+1910m11792.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+2716:55+2910m--1814.977166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+2:3320:05+2:4010m611046.178129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#14/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 22:35+4:2122:45+4:2710m411240.438100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:45+4:3802:55+4:3910m221393.16784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:10211.5
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:05+6:0406:15+6:0610m121604.63957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb 06:30+6:3506:32+6:352m--21614.45658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
48 intermediate stations02:58166.6
#18/==/JAJJhajha 09:30+7:2709:35+7:435m--21781.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 10:07+7:5210:09+7:542m121825.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#20/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 10:34+7:5710:36+8:122m321854.468254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1281.6
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction 11:48+8:2012:03+8:1215m521936.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:27105.9
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:30+6:5313:32+6:532m--22041.96037mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3898.6
#23/==/KOAAKolkata• 15:10+7:55---22140.5-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site