Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849604-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851365-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2258570-0

16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Central Andaman Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach from 16.5.2017 to 1.7.2017. 16032...
more...
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Central Andaman Express will take the halt at Sanchi station from 18/05/2017 for 6-month Experimental basis.
Tue May 16, 2017 (06:39PM)
Updated: Yesterday (07:47) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central is 40 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 60h 25m    82 halts    Distance: 2877 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# 3
  T  FS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# 7
 MT  F 
MAS/Chennai Central 

82 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55-310.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23-22:25-2m--124.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35-23:45-10m2177.765337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15-00:17-2m12110.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58-01:00-2m22153.842393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33-01:38-5m12176.964328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:15-02:17-2m12216.554256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:34-02:36-2m12231.958252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:52-02:54-2m22247.250241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45-03:50-5m32289.575239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03-04:05-2m12305.871243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24-04:26-2m12328.324243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-05:15-15m42341.763249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32-05:34-2m12359.551263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43-05:45-2m12367.143256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13-06:15-2m12387.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35-07:00-25m3,42403.864249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15-07:17-2m12419.933238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40-07:42-2m12432.672235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00-08:02-2m12454.118229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55-09:00-5m32470.456227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13-09:15-2m--2482.562227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40-09:42-2m--2508.565230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56-09:58-2m--2523.763229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08-10:10-2m12534.335225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24-10:27-3m12542.367228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50-10:52-2m--2567.973225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18-11:20-2m12599.569220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55-11:57-2m--2639.728220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38-12:40-2m--2659.014217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30-14:15-45m6,72670.624216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33-14:35-2m42677.845210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03-15:05-2m32698.858207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02-17:07-5m12811.850 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0553.9
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12-18:17-5m12865.765 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena 19:30-19:32-2m12945.358176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12-20:15-3m12983.873213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35-21:45-10m321081.366259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08-22:10-2m121106.644284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05-01:10-5m231234.690 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13-02:15-2m131329.259427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00-03:05-5m131373.239497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25-05:30-5m4,531465.173328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.3
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28-06:30-2m231535.457407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh 06:46-06:47-1m--31550.541479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri 07:06-07:07-1m--31563.457644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#47/==/BZUBetul 07:16-07:18-2m131572.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#48/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44-07:46-2m--31595.280733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#49/==/MTYMultai 08:03-08:05-2m--31617.857757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#50/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48-08:50-2m--31658.560478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35-10:45-10m231762.974315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47-11:49-2m--31839.274 CRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#53/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16-12:18-2m--31872.378 CRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#54/==/WRRWarora 12:48-12:50-2m--31911.453 CRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#55/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04-13:06-2m231923.868 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#56/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36-13:38-2m--31957.716194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#57/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30-14:40-10m--31971.471185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.9
#58/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39-15:41-2m232041.386184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#59/==/BPABellampalli 16:08-16:10-2m232080.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#60/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24-16:26-2m232099.792159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#61/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35-16:37-2m232113.488170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#62/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49-16:51-2m232131.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#63/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18-17:20-2m232170.534242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#64/==/WLWarangalX 18:38-18:43-5m132214.682271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#65/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16-19:18-2m132259.889223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#66/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:28-19:30-2m132274.751198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#67/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59-20:01-2m232299.381154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#68/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18-20:20-2m132322.196118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#69/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:48-20:50-2m132366.91461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#70/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:40-01:00-20m542422.43326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#71/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55-01:57-2m142452.52329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#72%==%TELTenali JunctionXO 03:03-03:05-2m--42477.57815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#73/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22-03:24-2m--42499.6689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#74/==/BPPBapatla 03:42-03:44-2m--42520.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#75/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55-03:57-2m--42535.2698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#76/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40-04:42-2m342584.77712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#77/==/SKMSingarayakonda 05:04-05:06-2m242612.810326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#78/==/KVZKavali 05:28-05:30-2m242650.68221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#79/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42-05:44-2m242667.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#80/==/NLRNellore 06:15-06:17-2m342701.33021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35-07:40-5m142739.87319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#82/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03-08:05-2m242767.69133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#83/==/SPESullurupeta 08:23-08:25-2m242794.9439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#84/==/MASChennai Central• 10:20--742877.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site