Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 463733-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1790828-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2190339-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2288019-0

12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ సంపర్క్ క్రాంతి     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 21, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at CUDDAPAH (HX), KACHEGUDA (KCG), KAZIPET JN (KZJ), BHOPAL...
more...
JN (BPL) and JHANSI JN (JHS)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train No.12707 Tirupati-Hazrat Nizamuddin A.P.Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 3rd March to 31st May, 2017.
Wed Mar 01, 2017
...
more...
(04:19PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (22:57) by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - excellent (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 172 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 2304 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 6
  T T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

18 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -05:40+4310.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 06:00+1306:05+265m--19.967116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.5
#3/==/HXKadapa 07:58+2008:00+202m31135.469144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 08:34+2508:35+271m--1174.760170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.9
#5/==/TUTadipatriX 09:44+2009:45+211m21243.644243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.3
#6/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 12:05+1812:10+135m31346.962425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City 13:02+1013:04+112m21401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.4
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction 14:04+214:05+61m11456.477328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5975.3
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 15:04+1815:06+182m21531.753515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59105.9
#10/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 17:05-417:15+910m11637.658494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.8
#11/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 19:38+419:40+82m11775.3105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5392.8
#12/==/RDMRamagundam 20:33+3120:35+312m11868.264170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#13/==/MCIManchiryal 20:48+3220:50+322m11881.9148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0819.7
#14/==/BPABellampalliX 20:58+4221:00+412m11901.670204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 21:33+3021:35+292m11940.347184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.8
#16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 23:05+1223:15+1210m--11010.276185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.5
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:00+2002:10+2010m121218.666315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55389.7
#18/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:05+1108:15+1310m321608.378497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#19/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:00+2512:10+2810m421900.269259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.3
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 18:00+32-622303.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site