Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 463733-0
Edit
Entry# 1790828-0
Edit
Entry# 2094075-0
Edit
Entry# 2094075-0

12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
آندھر پردیش سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 21, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (08:11AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (15:15) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main is 171 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 2302 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
S  W F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M  T S
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

18 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -07:10-710.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.3
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:45-13:55-10m21403.378259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:40-17:50-10m11695.262497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.1
#4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO 00:05-00:15-10m221084.364315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#5/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 03:30-03:40-10m--21292.7107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3969.8
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 04:19-04:21-2m221362.6106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#7/==/BPABellampalli 04:43-04:45-2m221401.3148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0819.7
#8/==/MCIManchiryal 04:53-04:55-2m221420.964159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#9/==/RDMRamagundam 05:08-05:10-2m221434.757170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3892.8
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:48-06:50-2m321527.646291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.8
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 09:50-10:00-10m221665.377494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22105.9
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagarX 11:22-11:24-2m121771.266515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.3
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction 12:32-12:34-2m121846.554328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.4
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City 13:36-13:38-2m221901.935293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.1
#15|--|DHNEDhone Junction 15:10-15:15-5m221956.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23103.4
#16/==/TUTadipatri 16:38-16:40-2m122059.465242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.9
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 17:43-17:45-2m--22127.349170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.1
#18/==/HXKadapa 18:33-18:35-2m122166.452144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.5
#19/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 21:00-21:02-2m322291.918116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:339.9
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 21:35--122301.8-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site