Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687598-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2169284-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169284-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2178488-0

12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
انگ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12253 Anga Express Will get LHB Rakes From 18 February and 12254 Anga Express From 22 February
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (11:39AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (15:17) by SGUJ WDG4D with KK^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa.. Single Rake.
Rating: 3.3/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - poor (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
KIUL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 279 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 2477 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

27 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -13:30+0110.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 14:35+214:40+45m1153.16957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur 14:59+915:00+101m2175.12052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.1
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction↵¶ 16:10-716:40+230m3198.26454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3297.5
#5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 18:12+5918:15+1:013m11195.867270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:41+1:0318:43+1:032m--1224.865254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.6
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 19:58+1:1820:03+1:185m51306.468114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 21:37+1:2121:39+1:222m--1412.46637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.5
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:05+1:2023:30+1:1625m81506.96910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.9
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO 01:10+1:4201:15+1:465m--2621.78242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.2
#11/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:40+1:4402:42+1:432m22737.96520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#12/==/BHCBhadrakX 03:40+2:0203:42+2:022m--2800.48622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.7
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:03+2:2905:08+2:345m42916.14528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.7
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 05:45+2:4605:50+2:485m42943.82939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:30+2:4006:50+2:4520m42962.98825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.2
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur 08:30+3:1108:32+3:122m221110.17226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01216.9
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:33+3:2711:35+3:272m121327.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 12:30+3:4212:50+3:4120m721388.13411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#19/==/DVDDuvvada 13:20+3:4513:22+3:452m121405.27446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.4
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry 15:51+4:1815:53+4:242m121588.65223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 18:45+4:1019:05+4:0320m--21738.27326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.7
#22/==/OGLOngoleX 20:59+4:2621:00+4:271m321876.895 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.6
#23/==/NLRNellore 22:14+3:2622:15+3:261m321993.42721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:41+3:5723:43+3:572m122031.961 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.4
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction 01:05+3:5601:10+4:015m--32115.384115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.6
#26/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:23+4:0003:25+4:002m132239.960215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 04:50+3:4704:55+3:475m--32324.452404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:33131.4
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 07:28+3:0807:30+3:092m3,432455.713907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3520.8
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 09:05+2:59-432476.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.