Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 990883-0
Entry# 1687598-0

12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
انگ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41AM)
Updated: Jan 07 2017 (17:37) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa.. Single Rake.
Rating: 3.3/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - poor (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 269 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 2476 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

27 halts. 478 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -13:30+0110.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 14:35+714:40+75m1153.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur 14:59+1115:00+111m2175.12052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.1
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction↵¶ 16:10+416:40+130m3198.26454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3297.4
#5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 18:12+3318:15+333m11195.667270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:41+3418:43+342m--1224.765254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.6
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 19:58+4420:03+425m51306.368114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34105.9
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 21:37+3721:39+372m--1412.26637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.5
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:05+3423:30+3425m121506.86910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO 01:10+1:0901:15+1:125m--2621.88242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#11/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:40+1:2302:42+1:242m22737.96520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#12/==/BHCBhadrakX 03:40+1:3203:42+1:332m--2800.48622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.6
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:03+2:1105:08+2:125m42916.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 05:45+2:1805:50+2:185m42944.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:30+2:0706:50+2:0520m42962.98825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur 08:30+2:1808:32+2:182m221110.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01216.8
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:33+2:2311:35+2:232m121326.86766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 12:30+2:3912:50+2:3520m721387.93411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#19/==/DVDDuvvada 13:20+2:4013:22+2:402m121405.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.4
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry 15:51+2:5815:53+3:002m121588.45223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 18:45+2:3319:05+2:2820m--21737.97326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.5
#22/==/OGLOngoleX 20:59+2:4021:00+2:411m321876.49512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#23/==/NLRNellore 22:14+1:1922:15+1:191m321993.22721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:41+2:1723:43+2:172m122031.76118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.4
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction 01:05+2:2001:10+2:275m--32115.184115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:13124.6
#26/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:23+2:0903:25+2:092m132239.760215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 04:50+2:0704:55+2:065m--32324.151405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 07:28+5907:30+1:002m3,432455.214907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3520.9
#29/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 09:05+52-432476.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site