Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 12:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 12:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43438/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction»  -21:45+0--10.09291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  21:49-21:50-1m--16.24566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  21:52-21:53-1m--17.64161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  21:57-21:58-1m--110.48059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  22:02-22:03-1m--115.75158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  22:06+2822:07+281m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur  22:10-22:11-1m--121.35050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  22:14-22:15-1m--123.84850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  22:19+022:20+01m--127.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  22:23-22:24-1m--129.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  22:26-22:27-1m--133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  22:29-22:30-1m--136.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  22:34+022:35+01m--139.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  22:37-22:38-1m--141.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  22:41-22:42-1m--143.66431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College  22:43-22:44-1m--144.73528mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi  22:49+122:50+11m--147.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  22:53-22:54-1m--150.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  22:56+022:57+01m--151.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur  22:59+023:00+01m--153.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  23:02+023:03+01m--154.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKorattur  23:05+023:06+01m--156.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkam  23:09+323:10+31m--159.33511mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  23:13-23:14-1m--161.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  23:15-23:16-1m--162.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur  23:17+023:18+01m--163.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  23:19-23:20-1m--164.5595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  23:22+3123:23+311m2166.5176mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MASChennai Central•  23:30----168.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site