Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986657-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986679-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108506-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2247426-0

12355/Archana SF Express
ارچنا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अर्चना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (05:11PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:08) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54654/54651 JAT - UHP Passenger
Rating: 4.2/5 (186 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (31)
punctuality - good (32)
food - excellent (31)
ticket avbl - poor (31)
u/r coach - excellent (22)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (31)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Jammu Tawi is 37 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 1511 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 2
  T   S
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 48m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

17 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -07:05+1:10210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 07:20+1:1007:30+1:1110m412.63957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#3/==/DNRDanapur 07:45+1:2607:47+1:272m3112.37659mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:40201.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:27+1:3310:47+1:3320m31214.12984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:25+1:5111:40+1:5515m41232.15282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5144.4
#6/==/BOYBhadohi 12:31+1:5712:33+2:062m21276.66889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1483.6
#7%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 13:47+2:0813:53+2:176m11360.27597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#8!%%!%AMEAmethi 14:21+2:1914:23+2:282m11395.375108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#9!%%!%JAISJaisX 14:48+2:2914:49+2:401m11426.662116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 15:17+2:3315:19+2:362m21455.439116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0177.9
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:20+2:5717:35+2:5515m51533.372124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15235.3
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 20:50+3:3820:53+3:403m21768.659 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.4
#13/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 22:25+3:5522:35+3:5410m31858.964196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.3
#14/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:35+4:2001:45+4:2210m--21052.254278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.1
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:15+4:1403:25+4:1210m221133.353276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08113.7
#16/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:33+4:0905:43+4:1510m421247.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.2
#17/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:35+4:2306:38+4:243m321299.163239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:47112.7
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 08:25+4:1708:30+4:165m221411.850328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0099.2
#19/==/JATJammu Tawi• 10:30+3:48-121511.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.