Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1986679-0
Entry# 1986657-0
Entry# 2032886-0
Entry# 2108506-0

12356/Archana SF Express
ارچنا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अर्चना सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (2h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (05:11PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54654/54651 JAT - UHP Passenger
Rating: 4.1/5 (154 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
punctuality - good (27)
food - excellent (25)
ticket avbl - poor (26)
u/r coach - excellent (15)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - excellent (25)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 37 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 1511 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and DNR/Danapur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 5h 12m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night (Avg 4h 5m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -20:10+5:12310.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.3
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 21:45+5:3221:50+5:325m1199.367326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.5
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 23:30+5:2523:33+4:533m21211.760239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.2
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 00:25+5:1300:35+5:1910m32263.962249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:25+5:2902:35+5:2710m12377.661276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#6/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:55+5:2904:05+5:2810m--2458.668278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.1
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 06:55+5:1207:05+5:1310m1,32651.765197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.3
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:28+4:4008:33+4:405m12742.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:52235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 12:25+3:0812:35+3:4010m42977.355124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.9
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 14:00+4:1714:02+4:192m321055.278116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.8
#11!%%!%JAISJais 14:24+3:5714:26+3:592m121084.082116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#12%--%AMEAmethiO 14:49+4:2314:51+4:242m121115.350108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.1
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 15:33+4:1515:38+4:225m321150.46597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1783.6
#14/==/BOYBhadohiX 16:55+5:0316:57+5:052m121234.02589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4844.4
#15/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 18:45+4:4518:55+4:5310m--21278.42482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 19:40+4:4719:50+5:1710m--21296.58684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:20201.7
#17/==/DNRDanapurX 22:10+3:5622:12+4:332m121498.32559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction 22:35+4:0422:45+3:5310m321508.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#19/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 23:05+4:05-121510.6-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site