Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:02:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:02:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15814⇒15814X/Arunachal MG Express
     अरुणाचल एमजी एक्सप्रेस

MZS/Murkongselek --> RNY/Rangiya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
GC
Tue Aug 04, 2015 (10:03AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NLP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Murkongselek and Rangiya Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MZS/Murkongselek 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RNY/Rangiya Junction 

17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Murkongselek and Rangiya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MZSMurkongselek» -16:15---10.039132mNFRAssam, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2|--|TQMTelam 16:53-16:55-2m--125.032128mNFRTelam, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0936.4
#3|--|SPTRSilapathar 18:04-18:06-2m--161.443118mNFRSilapathar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#4|--|DMCDhemaji 18:38-18:40-2m--184.590105mNFRDhemaji, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1725.5
#5|--|GOMGogamukh 18:57-18:58-1m--1110.142101mNFRNational Highway 52, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0243.6
#6|--|NLPNorth Lakhimpur 20:00-20:25-25m--1153.74192mNFRNorth Lakhimpur, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4430.1
#7|--|HMYHarmuti Junction 21:09-21:10-1m--1183.84399mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#8|--|TBHTatibahar 21:34-21:35-1m--1201.15285mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2723.2
#9|--|GPZGohpur 22:02-22:03-1m--1224.34683mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2418.2
#10|--|HMLHelem 22:27-22:28-1m--1242.65190mNFRSonitpur, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3731.3
#11|--|VNEViswanath Charali 23:05-23:07-2m--1273.92283mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations02:2351.7
#12|--|RPANRangapara North Junction 01:30-01:40-10m--2325.64090mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#13|--|NMMNew Missamari 01:56-01:57-1m--2336.24094mNFRMissamari, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4429.7
#14|--|MJBTMajbat 02:41-02:42-1m--2365.939113mNFRSonitpur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#15|--|RWTBRowta Bagan 02:56-02:57-1m--2375.045103mNFRRailway Station Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#16|--|ULGUdalguri 03:13-03:14-1m--2387.148111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2822.5
#17|--|TNLTangla 03:42-03:43-1m--2409.64084mNFRTangla, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#18|--|KBYKhoirabari 03:59-04:00-1m--2420.32673mNFRDarrang, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0528.1
#19|--|RNYRangiya Junction• 05:05----2448.4-58mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site