Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - হলদিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - हल्दिया एक्सप्रेस

ASN/Asansol Junction --> HLZ/Haldia

Refresh Live Status (5h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:31AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Haldia is 11 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 

17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Haldia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ASNAsansol Junction» -05:40+1110.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/--/BURNBurnpurX 05:49+1205:50+141m--15.044133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#3/==/MDKDMadhukunda 06:02+1406:03+151m--113.748130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4/==/MDFMuradi 06:12+1206:13+131m--121.038137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3220.5
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction 06:45+606:50+105m3141.584192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2839.2
#6/==/CJNChhatna 07:18+1307:19+141m--180.769140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#7/==/BQABankura Junction 07:31+1407:33+142m--194.59689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1015.9
#8/==/ODMOndagram 07:43+1607:44+161m--1110.47876mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#9/==/VSUBishnupur 07:55+1607:56+171m21124.68474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#10/==/GBAGarhbetaO 08:14+1708:15+181m--1149.87258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 08:25+1608:26+171m--1161.87457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12/==/SLBSalboniX 08:35+1708:36+171m--1172.93142mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4724.1
#13/==/MDNMidnaporeX 09:23+009:25+62m--1197.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#14/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 10:00+010:10+210m--1220.66742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.4
#15/==/PKUPanskura Junction 10:50+510:52+62m--1265.0657mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#16/==/TMZTamluk 11:14+611:16+62m21288.8604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3837.7
#17/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town 11:54-11:56-2m11326.6637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#18/--/BAARBandar P.H. 12:01-12:02-1m11331.8118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.4
#19/--/HLZHaldia• 12:15+2-11334.2-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site