Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:07:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63567/Asansol - Jhajha MEMU
আসানসোল - ঝাঝা মেমু     आसनसोल - झाझा मेमू

ASN/Asansol Junction --> JAJ/Jhajha

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (04:22PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
LDS
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Jhajha.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 155 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 12:55 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JAJ/Jhajha 

18 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Jhajha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction» -09:35+9--10.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#2/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 09:42+1109:43+111m--15.145127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#3/==/STNSitarampur Junction 09:48+1309:49+171m--18.846139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#4/==/SLSSalanpurX 09:55+2009:56+201m--113.473155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#5/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 10:02+2210:03+221m--120.754191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX 10:08+2210:10+222m3125.272182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#7/==/JMTJamtara 10:22+2410:23+251m1139.760202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/KEEKaseetar Halt 10:31+2210:32+221m--147.773219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar 10:40+2710:41+291m--157.467251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#10/==/MNCMadankataX 10:49+3010:50+301m--166.464209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#11/==/JRWJoramow 10:55+3210:56+361m--171.774208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 11:04+3211:09+305m2181.663254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#13/==/MUWMathurapur 11:20+3711:21+421m--193.147261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#14/==/SNQSankarpur 11:29+4211:30+431m--199.371242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#15/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini 11:35+011:36+01m--1105.254242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#16/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 11:42+4611:46+574m--1110.754270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#17/==/LHBLahabon 12:03+5512:04+1:021m--1125.955259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#18/==/STLSimultalaX 12:15+5712:16+1:041m--1136.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#19/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX 12:32+1:1712:33+1:251m--1146.523184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.4
#20/==/JAJJhajha• 12:55+1:21---1155.0-142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site