Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03575/Asansol - Patna Holi Special
আসানসোল - পাটনা হোলি স্পেশাল     आसनसोल - पटना होली स्पेशल

ASN/Asansol Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Second Class Chair Car: 4, General 2nd Class: 4, GSLR/D: 2.
Sun Feb 26, 2017 (08:57AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Mar 12, 2017fromASN/Asansol Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 12, 2017atPNBE/Patna Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 332 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# --
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 

11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction» -07:15+0--10.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#2/==/CRJChittaranjan 07:39+1507:41+152m--125.262182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#3/==/JMTJamtara 07:55+1507:57+142m--139.772202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3541.9
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 08:32+008:34+02m--181.673254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 08:58-09:00-2m--1110.748270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5544.3
#6/==/JAJJhajha 09:55+2010:00+205m--1155.049142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0553.2
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction 11:05+2611:10+465m--1208.23554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#8/==/HTZHathidah Junction 11:55+1:0311:57+1:032m--1234.33750mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.1
#9/==/MKAMokama 12:10+1:0012:12+1:002m--1242.45248mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5143.8
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 13:03+1:0713:05+1:142m--1286.26553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb 13:38+1:3113:40+1:312m--1321.73658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 13:52+1:3613:54+1:362m--1329.02655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 14:00+1:50---1331.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site