Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1991192-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2153646-0

01708/Atari - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special
ਅਟਾਰੀ - ਜਬਲਪੁਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਿਰਾਆ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अटारी - जबलपुर विशेष किराया विशेष

ATT/Atari Shyam Singh --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 04, 2017 (10:15PM)
Updated: Jun 22 2017 (13:56) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
Last Arrival: Thu Sep 28, 2017 at JBP/Jabalpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Atari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 1384 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
ATT/Atari Shyam Singh 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 5
 M  T  
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

15 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Atari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ATTAtari Shyam Singh» -14:45+21--10.027223mNRPunjab, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#2!%%!%ASRAmritsar JunctionX 15:40+1315:50+3010m--125.085230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction 16:20+4216:22+422m--167.366236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 16:55+3917:00+395m--1103.557239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 18:00+4418:10+4610m--1160.538249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations03:00113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 21:10+3321:15+355m--1274.247276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations04:15199.2
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi 01:30+3102:00+2530m72473.458216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:25141.2
#8/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 04:25+2004:27+262m--2614.661182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.9
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 05:20+3005:25+335m12668.562172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction 07:20+3207:22+382m12786.666213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.5
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction 08:50+1:0009:00+1:0610m12884.168259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#12/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 10:20+1:1210:22+1:132m22974.643373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2862.5
#13/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionO 11:50+1:1311:52+1:132m221037.162421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0870.1
#14/==/SGOSaugorOO 13:00+1:1313:05+1:125m221107.271519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#15/==/DMODamoh 14:10+1:1814:15+1:175m221184.260365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50109.2
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara 16:05+1:2916:10+1:295m521293.410385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 17:20+1:54-521384.3-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.