Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1799078-0
Entry# 1991192-0

01708/Atari - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special
ਅਟਾਰੀ - ਜਬਲਪੁਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਿਰਾਆ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अटारी - जबलपुर विशेष किराया एक्सप्रेस

ATT/Atari Shyam Singh --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 01707/01708 Jabalpur- Atari- Jabalpur Bi-Weekly Special Train will be extended to run on every Tuesday & Saturday upto 28.03.2017 when departing from Jabalpur and o­n...
more...
every Wednesday & Sunday upto 29.03.2017 when departing from Atari.
Mon Jan 02, 2017 (01:44PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2016 (15:22) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Thu Mar 30, 2017 at JBP/Jabalpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Atari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 1384 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
ATT/Atari Shyam Singh 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 38m late)
Platform# 5
 M  T  
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

15 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Atari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ATTAtari Shyam Singh» -14:45+2:09--10.027223mNRPunjab, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#2%--%ASRAmritsar JunctionX 15:40+2:1515:50+2:3010m--125.085230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction 16:20+2:4016:22+2:402m--167.366237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 16:55+2:4517:00+2:475m--1103.557239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 18:00+3:0718:10+3:1210m--1160.538249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations03:00113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 21:10+2:2021:15+2:225m--1274.247276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations04:15199.2
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi 01:30+2:3902:00+2:0530m72473.458216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:25141.2
#8/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 04:25+1:4204:27+1:462m--2614.661182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5353.8
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 05:20+2:2605:25+2:295m12668.362173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction 07:20+2:4207:22+2:432m12786.466213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.5
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction 08:50+3:0609:00+3:1410m--2883.968260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#12/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 10:20+3:0010:22+3:042m22974.343373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2862.5
#13/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionO 11:50+3:3311:52+3:332m--21036.962421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0870.1
#14/==/SGOSaugorOO 13:00+3:3513:05+3:335m--21106.971519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#15/==/DMODamoh 14:10+3:2214:15+3:195m--21184.060365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50109.2
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara 16:05+3:4116:10+3:455m--21293.278385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 17:20+3:38-521384.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site