Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB;
Entry# 1447623-0

57550/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger
औरंगाबाद - हैद्राबाद पॅसेंजर     औरंगाबाद - हैदराबाद पैसेंजर

AWB/Aurangabad --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tr.No.57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad passenger is cancelled on 21.04.2017.
Fri Apr 21, 2017 (07:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S3
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Aurangabad and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 65 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    55 halts    Distance: 582 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AWB/Aurangabad 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

55 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AWBAurangabad» -15:35+41310.042558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#2|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt 15:44+015:45+01m116.355594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#3|--|CTHChikalthan 15:49+4815:50+491m1110.095580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#4|--|KMVKarmadX 15:59+5316:00+561m--124.283582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#5|--|BDUBadnapur 16:14+5816:15+531m--143.764523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#6|--|JJalna 16:33+5216:35+562m1162.963502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#7|--|SVDSarwariX 16:44+5716:45+581m1172.267493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#8|--|KODIKodi 16:54+1:0016:55+1:031m1182.374473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#9|--|RNERanjani 17:04+1:0417:05+1:081m1193.496469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#10|--|PDGParadgaon 17:09-17:10-1m1199.851454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#11|--|PTUPartur 17:19+1:0917:20+1:111m--1107.560465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|UPRUsmanpur 17:29+1:1217:30+1:141m11116.559444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#13|--|SCOSatuna 17:39+1:1617:40+1:171m11125.463442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#14|--|SELUSelu 17:49+1:1817:50+1:201m11134.847436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#15|--|MVOManwath Road 18:09+1:1718:10+1:201m--1149.661422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#16|--|DAVDevalgaon AvcharX 18:19+1:2018:20+1:221m11158.841425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#17|--|PGPergaonX 18:29+1:2218:30+1:301m11164.921439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 19:05+1:0819:25+1:2620m21177.270411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#19|--|SNGRSanganapur 19:34-19:35-1m11187.844420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#20|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha 19:44+1:2719:45+1:301m--1194.460417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21|--|DNDIDhondi 19:49-19:50-1m11198.488403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#22|--|GNHGangakherX 19:59+1:3720:00+1:411m--1211.517381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4913.9
#23|--|WDNVadgaon 20:49+1:0420:50+1:051m--1225.475398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24|--|UKHUkhali 20:54-20:55-1m11230.413405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5010.7
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 21:45+4622:05+1:0320m11241.135461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26|--|GTUGhat Nandur 22:44+1:0222:45+1:071m11264.166634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27|--|MRTYMurtiX 22:49-22:50-1m11268.554624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#28|--|PNFPangaon 22:59+1:0523:00+1:071m11276.663632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#29|--|KRPRKarepurX 23:07-23:08-1m11283.974620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#30|--|JOAJanwal 23:15+1:0523:16+1:061m11292.570645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#31|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath 23:22-23:23-1m11299.529638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#32|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 23:33+1:2023:35+1:202m21304.240648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#33|--|CKXChakur 23:42+1:2823:43+1:311m11308.841646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#34|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina 23:55-23:56-1m11317.134657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#35|--|HERHer 00:02+1:1200:03+1:121m12320.542647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#36|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd 00:09-00:10-1m12324.892641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.3
#37|--|UDGRUdgir 00:18+1:1300:20+1:162m12337.182646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#38|--|KMNRKamalnagarX 00:34+1:1700:35+1:171m--2356.265570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#39|--|KCPKalgupur 00:44+1:1600:45+1:191m--2366.054557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.3
#40|--|BHLKBhalki 01:01+1:3101:02+1:351m--2380.342607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5337.4
#41|--|BIDRBidarX 01:55+1:2802:00+1:355m--2417.768674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#42|--|ZBZahirabad 02:28+1:4202:30+1:432m12449.544634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#43|--|KOHRKohir Deccan 02:49+1:4002:50+1:421m12463.331629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#44|--|MRFMarpalli 03:09+1:3703:10+1:371m--2473.144629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road 03:29+1:2803:30+1:311m12487.119632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:1021.8
#46|--|VKBVikarabad Junction 04:40+4604:50+5510m12508.966631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/CTFChitgidda 04:59+5505:00+551m--2518.946607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#48/==/GGDGullaguda 05:09+5205:10+531m--2525.892599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#49/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 05:14-05:15-1m12531.980583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#50/==/SKPShankarpalli 05:19+1:0605:20+1:081m12537.373574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#51/==/NPLNagalapalli 05:29+1:4305:30+1:451m12548.265563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#52/==/LPILingampalli 05:39+1:2705:40+1:271m22557.935561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#53/==/HFZHafizpet 05:49+3:1905:50+3:201m12563.260590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/SNFSanathnagar 05:59+2706:00+291m12572.134547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#55/==/BMTBegumpetO 06:07+1:0806:08+1:081m12576.114530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:143.3
#56/==/KQDKhairatabadX 06:22-06:23-1m--2579.53521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:422.4
#57/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 07:05+26-32581.9-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.