Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 22:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 22:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

Apr 12 (10:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN : BRC WAP-4; LJN-GKP : GD WDM-3A ;
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
S15
  2
S14
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 32m    58 halts    Distance: 1592 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:08 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT S
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

58 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+211-252.223 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  22:56+422:58+52m81-246.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  23:16+523:18+92m61-233.46719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+1600:21+162m22-165.26017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:31+901:33+92m12-95.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+1102:00+112m22-68.76515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat»X  03:03+303:08+35m120.065 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+703:56+72m1249.973 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+905:12+810m32129.87036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+3706:18+373m22203.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  07:14+2507:15+261m32276.890313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+3807:39+392m12309.974317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+4108:10+412m12345.534392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+909:50+1520m62390.272495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+2110:15+212m22417.924 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+110:55+105m--2431.768468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1511:12+152m--2448.790493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+1711:30+182m22472.673 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+1811:50+192m22494.466426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+2012:06+212m--2509.867450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+2212:20+232m--2523.265463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+2412:32+252m22534.085441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+2812:50+282m--2556.776384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+2913:05+292m--2573.274361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+2813:17+282m--2585.654 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+2813:29+282m22594.681337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+3214:10+322m12647.522278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:35+2414:40+315m12656.889256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+4115:23+412m22717.455 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+4215:37+422m22728.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+4416:10+425m--2764.651266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+1517:30+225m--2828.568270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+2218:02+232m22862.661240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+2518:14+252m--2872.828230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25-319:30+125m12905.771198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
36/--/RBSRupbasX  19:59+2220:01+242m12939.857178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:16+2620:18+292m12954.050176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+3020:35+312m12966.428174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
39/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+2521:23+312m12988.18168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
40/--/AF