Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 07:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 07:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 28, 2015 (02:37PM)

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर अवध एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 3.3/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction is 71 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 32m    59 halts    Distance: 1594 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:08 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT S
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

59 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+011-251.9208mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:186.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  22:58+023:00+12m81-245.83114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  23:24-423:26+12m61-233.57518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5568.4
#4/==/BORBoisarO  00:21+1300:23+132m22-165.16016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:33+1201:35+122m12-94.86327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  02:00+902:02+102m22-68.66712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#7/==/STSurat»X  03:03+203:08+25m120.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:56+903:58+102m1249.97520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+1005:12+1010m32129.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.7
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:18+806:21+93m22203.580122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#11/==/DHDDahod  07:16+2507:18+252m32276.690314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:40+3007:42+312m12309.874321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:11+3208:13+322m12345.435395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.8
#14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  09:30+809:50+1120m62390.259495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:18+1210:20+122m22417.927498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50-110:55+65m02431.669468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1311:12+132m02448.886492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+1611:30+162m22471.775446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+1811:50+182m22494.466425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+1912:06+192m02509.769455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+2312:20+232m02523.464465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+2512:32+262m22534.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+2712:50+272m02556.776383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+2813:05+282m02573.170362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+2813:17+282m22584.862359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+2813:29+292m22595.181335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+3314:10+342m12647.828279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+3214:40+3310m12657.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+4415:23+432m22717.654225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+4515:37+452m22728.578247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+5016:10+485m02764.951265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+2317:30+235m02828.668270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+2218:02+222m22862.861241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+2418:14+242m02872.928228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1132.9
#35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25-819:30+45m12905.873199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#36/--/RBSRupbasX  19:58+2020:00+222m12940.047180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:18+2020:20+232m12954.257179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+2520:35+272m12966.628171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4621.8
#39/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+1921:23+332m12988.37171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:172.1
#40/--/AFAgra Fort  21:40+3021:50+3910m12990.414169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3522.9
#41/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  23:25+1923:35+3110m321013.333167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#42/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:05+2400:07+302m231029.857164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#43/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  00:28+2700:30+332m231049.785167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#44/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  01:09+3401:11+392m331105.170154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#45/==/BNTBharthanaXO  01:28+4801:30+542m331125.048149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.4
#46/==/PHDPhaphundX  02:15+3702:17+412m331161.336145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1883.1
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central  04:35+2004:45+2510m631244.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#48/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  05:07+4005:09+412m031262.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#49/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER06:25+4306:50+4125m431316.411126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:265.0
#50/--/LCLucknow City  07:16+3807:18+392m031321.431126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#51/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:30+4007:32+422m031327.626118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#52/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  07:42+4007:44+402m131331.947119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.4
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:10+4208:12+422m031352.371123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#54/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  08:35+5108:37+522m031379.469119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#55/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  08:51+5508:53+562m031395.549112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#56/==/CLJColonelGanj  09:14+5609:16+572m031412.839109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4428.7
#57/==/GDGonda JunctionX  10:00+5010:05+525m231441.567110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#58/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  10:30+5610:32+562m131469.677104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#59/==/MSWMaskanwa  10:43+1:0110:45+1:012m231483.637103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#60/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia  10:52+5510:54+532m231488.057100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#61/==/BVBabhnan  11:06+1:0311:08+1:042m231499.34799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#62/==/GAURGaur11:18+1:0311:20+1:042m031507.26996mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#63/==/BSTBasti  11:40+1:0411:45+1:045m231530.17791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#64%==%KLDKhalilabad  12:08+1:0512:10+1:052m031559.75184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65%==%MHHMaghar  12:20+1:0412:22+1:052m031568.25082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#66%==%SWASahjanwaX  12:32+1:0412:34+1:042m031576.41683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0617.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  13:40+29-931593.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site