Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

Jan 04 2015 (12:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN : BRC WAP-4; LJN-GKP : GD WDM-3A ;
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
S15
  2
S14
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 32m    58 halts    Distance: 1592 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:08 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT S
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

58 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -22:40+011-252.2234mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  22:56+222:58+32m81-246.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  23:16+523:18+92m61-233.46719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+1300:21+132m22-165.26017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:31+801:33+82m12-94.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+802:00+82m22-68.76515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat»X  03:03+303:08+35m120.06519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+1103:56+122m1249.97319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+1405:12+1510m32129.87036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+1:0106:18+1:003m22203.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  07:14+3507:15+361m32276.890313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+5007:39+512m12309.974317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+5608:10+552m12345.434392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+2409:50+3420m62390.272495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+5010:15+522m22417.824497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+2610:55+335m--2431.668468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+4111:12+412m--2448.790493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+4411:30+452m22472.673443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+4511:50+472m22494.466426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+4912:06+492m--2509.867450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+5112:20+522m--2523.265463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+5112:32+542m22534.085441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+5712:50+592m--2556.776384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+1:0113:05+1:012m--2573.274361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+1:0213:17+1:022m--2585.554358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+1:0213:29+1:022m22594.681337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+1:0714:10+1:072m12647.522278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:35+5714:40+1:035m12656.889256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+1:2215:23+1:222m22717.455228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+1:2315:37+1:232m22728.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+1:2116:10+1:195m--2764.651266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+1:0017:30+1:025m--2828.568270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+1:0218:02+1:022m22862.661240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+1:0218:14+1:022m--2872.828230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  19:25+3519:30+415m12905.771198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
36/--/RBSRupbasX  19:59+5520:01+572m12939.857178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:16+5820:18+1:012m12954.050176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+1:0420:35+1:062m12966.428174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
39/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+1:0021:23+1:052m12988.18168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/AFAgra Fort  21:40+1:1221:50+1:2510m12990.214170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh