Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर अवध एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 28, 2015 (02:37PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction is 71 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 17m    60 halts    Distance: 1593 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:08 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT S
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

60 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+111-251.9208mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:186.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  22:58+023:00+12m81-245.83114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  23:24-223:26+12m61-233.57518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5568.4
#4/==/BORBoisarO  00:21+600:23+72m22-165.16016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:33+501:35+72m12-94.86327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  02:00+402:02+52m22-68.66712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#7/==/STSurat»X  03:03+203:08+25m120.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  03:56+1003:58+112m1249.97519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction  05:02+1205:12+1210m32129.78237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3750.3
#10/==/DRLDerol05:49+2205:51+272m02180.15287mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2723.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:18+806:21+93m22203.580122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahod  07:16+2607:18+262m32276.690314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:40+3107:42+322m12309.874321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaX  08:11+3608:13+362m12345.435395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+909:50+1420m62390.259495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:18+1910:20+192m22417.927498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+110:55+75m02431.669469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1311:12+132m02448.886492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+1511:30+152m22471.775446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+1611:50+162m22494.466425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+1712:06+172m02509.769455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+2012:20+202m02523.464465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+2112:32+212m22534.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+2212:50+222m22556.776383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+2613:05+262m02573.170362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+2713:17+282m22584.862359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak  13:27+3013:29+302m22595.181336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+3214:10+332m12647.828276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+2914:40+3010m12657.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+4015:23+412m22717.654225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+4315:37+432m22728.578247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+4516:10+435m02764.951265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+1817:30+205m02828.768270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+1918:02+192m22862.861241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+2118:14+212m02872.928228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1132.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25-919:30+45m12905.873199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#37/--/RBSRupbasX  19:58+1720:00+212m12940.047180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:18+1920:20+222m12954.257179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+2320:35+262m12966.628171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4621.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+2721:23+352m12988.37171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:172.1
#41/--/AFAgra Fort  21:40+3221:50+4310m12990.414169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3522.9
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  23:25+2823:35+3310m321013.333167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:05+2600:07+302m231029.857164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  00:28+2700:30+312m231049.785167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction  01:09+3101:11+392m331105.170153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaXO  01:28+4301:30+462m331125.048149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphundX  02:15+3102:17+392m331161.436145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1883.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central  04:35+904:45+1510m631244.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  05:07+3405:09+372m031262.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶06:25+3306:50+3425m431316.411126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:265.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City  07:16+3207:18+332m031321.431126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:30+3507:32+372m031327.726118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  07:42+3607:44+362m131332.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:10+4008:12+402m031352.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  08:35+5208:37+522m031379.269120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  08:51+5808:53+1:012m031395.249112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#57/==/CLJColonelGanj  09:14+1:0009:16+1:012m031412.639109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4428.7
#58/==/GDGonda JunctionX  10:00+5210:05+545m231441.367110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  10:30+5710:32+572m131469.377104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#60/==/MSWMaskanwaX  10:43+1:0310:45+1:032m231483.437103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia  10:52+1:1110:54+1:092m231487.757100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#62/==/BVBabhnan  11:06+1:0611:08+1:072m231499.14799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#63/==/GAURGaur11:18+1:0611:20+1:062m031506.96996mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#64/==/BSTBasti  11:40+1:0711:45+1:095m231529.97791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#65/==/KLDKhalilabad  12:08+1:1312:10+1:122m031559.45184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#66/==/MHHMaghar  12:20+1:1112:22+1:102m031567.95082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#67/==/SWASahjanwaX  12:32+1:0912:34+1:082m031576.22083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5117.1
#68/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  13:25+27-931593.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site