Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 18:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 18:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

May 14 (2:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN : BRC WAP-4; LJN-GKP : GD WDM-3A ;
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
S15
  2
S14
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 32m    58 halts    Distance: 1592 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:08 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT S
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

58 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+111-252.223 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  22:56+422:58+42m81-246.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  23:16+423:18+92m61-233.46719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+1700:21+172m22-165.26017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:31+1201:33+132m12-95.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+1102:00+122m22-68.76515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat»X  03:03+303:08+35m120.06517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+903:56+92m1249.973 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+905:12+910m32129.87036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+1906:18+193m22203.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  07:14+2807:15+291m32276.890313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+4207:39+422m12309.974317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+4408:10+442m12345.534392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+1209:50+1520m62390.272495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+2010:15+202m22417.924 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+110:55+75m--2431.768468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1011:12+92m--2448.790493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+1211:30+122m22472.673 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+1311:50+132m22494.466426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+1512:06+152m--2509.867450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+1612:20+162m--2523.265463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+1712:32+172m22534.085441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+1912:50+192m--2556.776384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+1913:05+192m--2573.274361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+1913:17+192m--2585.654 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+1913:29+192m22594.681337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+2314:10+232m12647.522278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:35+1414:40+215m12656.889256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+2815:23+282m22717.455 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+2915:37+292m22728.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+3116:10+295m--2764.651266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+317:30+105m--2828.568270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+1018:02+112m22862.661240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+1418:14+142m--2872.828230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25-1519:30+15m12905.771198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
36/--/RBSRupbasX  19:59+1020:01+122m12939.857178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:16+1520:18+192m12954.050176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+1920:35+222m12966.428174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
39/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+1421:23+212m12988.18168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
40/--/