Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 22:54:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 22:54:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 28, 2015 (02:37PM)

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर अवध एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction is 71 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 32m    59 halts    Distance: 1593 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:08 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT S
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

59 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+1111-251.9208mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:186.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  22:58+1123:00+122m81-245.83114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  23:24+1123:26+142m61-233.57518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5568.4
#4/==/BORBoisarO  00:21+1900:23+202m22-165.16016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:33+1801:35+192m12-94.86327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  02:00+2002:02+202m22-68.66712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#7/==/STSurat»X  03:03+1403:08+145m120.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:56+2203:58+242m1249.97519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+2405:12+2310m32129.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.7
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:18+3206:21+333m22203.580122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#11/==/DHDDahod  07:16+5207:18+522m32276.690314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:40+5607:42+572m12309.874321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:11+5908:13+592m12345.435395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.8
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+3209:50+3720m62390.259495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:18+4610:20+462m22417.927498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+2410:55+295m02431.669469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+3611:12+362m02448.886492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+3911:30+392m22471.775446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+4011:50+402m22494.466425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+4212:06+422m02509.769455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+4512:20+452m02523.464465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+4712:32+472m22534.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+4912:50+492m22556.776383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+5213:05+522m02573.170362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+5313:17+542m22584.862359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+5613:29+562m22595.181336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+5814:10+592m12647.828276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+5614:40+5610m12657.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+1:0515:23+1:062m22717.654225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+1:0815:37+1:082m22728.578247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+1:1016:10+1:085m02764.951265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+4017:30+435m02828.668270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+4318:02+432m22862.861241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+4518:14+452m02872.928228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1132.9
#35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25+2019:30+245m12905.873199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#36/--/RBSRupbasX  19:58+3920:00+412m12940.047180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:18+4020:20+442m12954.257179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+4520:35+472m12966.628171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4621.8
#39/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+4621:23+522m12988.37171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:172.1
#40/--/AFAgra Fort  21:40+4821:50+5610m12990.414169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3522.9
#41/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  23:25+3823:35+4310m321013.333167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#42/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:05+3700:07+452m231029.857164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#43/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  00:28+4300:30+482m231049.785167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#44/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  01:09+4601:11+542m331105.170153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#45/==/BNTBharthanaXO  01:28+1:0501:30+1:122m331125.048149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.4
#46/==/PHDPhaphundX  02:15+5702:17+1:042m331161.336145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1883.1
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central  04:35+3104:45+3510m631244.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#48/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  05:07+5205:09+532m031262.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#49/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶06:25+5306:50+5325m431316.411126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:265.0
#50/--/LCLucknow City  07:16+4007:18+412m031321.431126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#51/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:30+5407:32+572m031327.726118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#52/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  07:42+5507:44+562m131331.946119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:10+1:0008:12+1:002m031352.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#54/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  08:35+1:1108:37+1:122m031379.269120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#55/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  08:51+1:1908:53+1:222m031395.249112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#56/==/CLJColonelGanj  09:14+1:2009:16+1:222m031412.539109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4428.7
#57/==/GDGonda JunctionX  10:00+1:1510:05+1:165m231441.367110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#58/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  10:30+1:2110:32+1:212m131469.377104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#59/==/MSWMaskanwaX  10:43+1:2610:45+1:262m231483.437103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#60/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia  10:52+3:1410:54+3:122m231487.757100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#61/==/BVBabhnan  11:06+1:2811:08+1:292m231499.14799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#62/==/GAURGaurX11:18+1:2811:20+1:292m031506.96996mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.9
#63/==/BSTBasti  11:40+1:3111:45+1:325m231529.97791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#64%==%KLDKhalilabad  12:08+1:3512:10+1:352m031559.45184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65%==%MHHMaghar  12:20+1:3412:22+1:342m031567.95082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#66%==%SWASahjanwaX  12:32+1:3312:34+1:332m031576.21683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0617.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  13:40+1:03-931593.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site