Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:47:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:47:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1618118-0
Entry# 1661081-0
Entry# 1359420-0
Entry# 1931944-0

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर अवध एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 28, 2015 (02:37PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (14:50) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 3.8/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction is 71 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 37m    60 halts    Distance: 1593 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:08 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT S
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

60 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -22:40+5111-251.9238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56+5322:58+532m81-245.84114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:16+5323:18+572m61-233.56718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.4
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19+1:0100:21+1:012m22-165.16016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31+5901:33+1:052m12-94.86327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 01:58+1:0402:00+1:042m22-68.66512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#7/==/STSurat»X 03:03+5703:08+595m120.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08+1:0104:10+462m1249.96819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXOO 05:20+4405:35+4215m32129.77037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:18+5606:20+562m--2180.14487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52+4006:55+413m22203.583122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:48+5607:50+562m32276.690314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12+1:0008:14+1:002m12309.874321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaXO 08:43+1:0208:45+1:012m12345.449395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction 09:40+4710:00+4820m62390.272495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrod 10:23+1:1110:25+1:112m22417.933498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50+4210:55+435m--2431.669469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road 11:10+5411:12+542m22448.886492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28+5911:30+592m22471.775446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48+1:0111:50+1:012m22494.466425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04+1:0412:06+1:052m22509.769455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18+1:0412:20+1:042m22523.464465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30+1:0512:32+1:052m22534.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48+1:0912:50+1:092m22556.776383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03+1:1413:05+1:152m22573.170362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 13:15+1:1513:17+1:152m22584.862359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27+1:1613:29+1:162m22595.181336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08+1:2014:10+1:202m12647.828276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30+1:1514:40+1:1810m12657.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:21+1:3015:23+1:312m22717.654225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35+1:3215:37+1:322m22728.578247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:05+1:3616:10+1:335m12764.951265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25+1:0917:30+1:105m--2828.768270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 18:00+5518:02+552m22862.861241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City 18:12+5518:14+552m22872.930228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:20+3619:25+405m12905.862199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#37/--/RBSRupbasX 19:58+5720:00+592m12940.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:14+1:0320:16+1:082m12954.250179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoli 20:31+1:0720:33+1:102m12966.622171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:32+4821:34+502m12988.38171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.1
#41/--/AFAgra Fort 21:50+4822:00+5910m12990.416169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2522.9
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25+5623:35+1:0110m521013.333166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:05+5700:07+1:002m231029.857164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:28+1:0200:30+1:032m231049.785167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction 01:09+1:2101:11+1:262m331105.170154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaO 01:28+1:3901:30+1:392m331125.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphund 02:02+1:4902:04+1:552m331161.433145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35+2:0304:45+2:0110m631244.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07+2:2005:09+2:202m--31262.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 06:25+2:3806:45+2:4220m431316.410126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City 07:16+2:2807:18+2:302m--31321.431126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:30+2:3107:32+2:382m--31327.726118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 07:42+2:3807:44+2:402m131332.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10+2:4408:12+2:442m--31352.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 08:35+3:0208:37+3:052m--31379.269120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51+3:1608:53+3:182m231395.258112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#57/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:11+3:2109:13+3:212m231412.644109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.7
#58/==/GDGonda Junction 09:52+3:2109:57+3:215m231441.370110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 10:21+3:3910:23+3:392m131469.365104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#60/==/MSWMaskanwaX 10:36+3:4210:38+3:452m231483.429103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:47+3:4310:48+3:471m231487.776100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#62/==/BVBabhnan 10:57+3:5210:59+3:552m231499.12599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#63/==/GAURGaur 11:18+3:4511:20+3:432m231506.910696mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#64/==/BSTBasti 11:33+3:5711:38+3:575m231529.95991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#65/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08+3:5412:10+3:552m231559.45183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#66/==/MHHMaghar 12:20+3:5512:22+3:552m--31567.95082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#67/==/SWASahjanwaX 12:32+3:4312:34+3:442m231576.21483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.1
#68/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 13:45+3:16-931593.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site