Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1359420-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1618118-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661081-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931944-0

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 28, 2015 (02:37PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (14:50) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 34h 37m    60 halts    Distance: 1593 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:08
Platform# 1
 M WT S
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

60 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -22:40-11-251.9238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56-22:58-2m81-245.84114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:16-23:18-2m61-233.56718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.4
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19-00:21-2m22-165.16016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31-01:33-2m12-94.86327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 01:58-02:00-2m22-68.66512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#7/==/STSurat»X 03:03-03:08-5m120.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08-04:10-2m1249.96819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXOO 05:20-05:35-15m32129.77037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:18-06:20-2m--2180.14487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52-06:55-3m22203.583122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:48-07:50-2m32276.690314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12-08:14-2m12309.874321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaXO 08:43-08:45-2m12345.449395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction 09:40-10:00-20m62390.272495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrod 10:23-10:25-2m22417.933498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50-10:55-5m12431.669469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road 11:10-11:12-2m22448.886492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28-11:30-2m22471.775446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48-11:50-2m22494.466425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04-12:06-2m22509.769455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18-12:20-2m22523.464465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30-12:32-2m22534.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48-12:50-2m22556.776383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03-13:05-2m22573.170362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 13:15-13:17-2m22584.862359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27-13:29-2m22595.181336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08-14:10-2m12647.828276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30-14:40-10m12657.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:21-15:23-2m22717.654225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35-15:37-2m12728.578247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:05-16:10-5m12764.951265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25-17:30-5m--2828.768269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 18:00-18:02-2m22862.861241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City 18:12-18:14-2m22872.930228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:20-19:25-5m12905.862199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#37/--/RBSRupbas 19:58-20:00-2m12940.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:14-20:16-2m12954.250179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoli 20:31-20:33-2m12966.622171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:32-21:34-2m12988.38171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.1
#41/==/AFAgra Fort 21:50-22:00-10m12990.416169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25-23:35-10m521013.333166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:05-00:07-2m231029.957164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:28-00:30-2m231049.885167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction 01:09-01:11-2m331105.170154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaO 01:28-01:30-2m331125.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphund 02:02-02:04-2m331161.433145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35-04:45-10m631244.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07-05:09-2m431262.143128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 06:25-06:45-20m431316.510126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City 07:16-07:18-2m--31321.431126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:30-07:32-2m131327.726118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 07:42-07:44-2m131332.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10-08:12-2m--31352.171123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 08:35-08:37-2m--31379.269120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51-08:53-2m231395.358112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#57/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:11-09:13-2m231412.644109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.7
#58/==/GDGonda Junction 09:52-09:57-5m231441.370110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 10:21-10:23-2m131469.365104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#60/==/MSWMaskanwaX 10:36-10:38-2m231483.429103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:47-10:48-1m231487.776100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#62/==/BVBabhnan 10:57-10:59-2m231499.12599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#63/==/GAURGaur 11:18-11:20-2m231506.910696mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#64/==/BSTBasti 11:33-11:38-5m231529.95991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#65/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08-12:10-2m231559.45183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#66/==/MHHMaghar 12:20-12:22-2m--31567.95082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#67/==/SWASahjanwaX 12:32-12:34-2m231576.21483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.1
#68/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 13:45--931593.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site