Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 21:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 21:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 19038 is Cancelled..Today 23-05-2015 M
Sat May 23, 2015 (01:11PM)

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

Jun 06 (4:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN : BRC WAP-4; LJN-GKP : GD WDM-3A ;
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 32m    58 halts    Distance: 1592 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:08 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT S
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

58 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+111-252.2239mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  22:56+522:58+62m81-246.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  23:16+623:18+102m61-233.46719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+1900:21+192m22-165.26017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:31+1601:33+162m12-95.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+1202:00+122m22-68.76515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat»X  03:03+503:08+55m120.06517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+1203:56+122m1249.97320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+1105:12+1110m32129.87036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+1806:18+183m22203.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  07:14+2507:15+261m32276.890313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+3907:39+392m12309.974317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+4208:10+422m12345.534392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+1109:50+1520m62390.272495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+2210:15+232m22417.924499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+210:55+85m--2431.768468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1111:12+102m--2448.790493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+1211:30+122m22472.673443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+1511:50+152m22494.466426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+1612:06+162m--2509.867450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+1712:20+172m--2523.265463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+1912:32+192m22534.085441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+2112:50+212m--2556.776384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+2213:05+222m--2573.274361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+2113:17+212m--2585.654355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+2213:29+222m22594.681337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+2514:10+252m12647.522278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:35+1614:40+215m12656.889256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+3115:23+312m22717.455223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+3315:37+332m22728.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+4516:10+465m--2764.651266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+1117:30+175m--2828.568270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+1318:02+132m22862.661240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+1418:14+152m--2872.828230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25-1419:30+25m12905.771198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
36/--/RBSRupbasX  19:59+1220:01+152m12939.857178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:16+1920:18+232m12954.050176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+2320:35+262m12966.428174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
39/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+1421:23+242m12988.18168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/AF