Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)

19037/Avadh Express (PT)

Jan 04 2015 (12:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN : BRC WAP-4; LJN-GKP : GD WDM-3A ;
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
S15
  2
S14
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 32m    58 halts    Distance: 1592 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:08 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT S
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 7
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

58 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -22:40+011-252.2234mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  22:56+322:58+42m81-246.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  23:16+423:18+72m61-233.46719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+1400:21+142m22-165.26017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:31+701:33+82m12-94.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+802:00+82m22-68.76515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat»X  03:03+403:08+45m120.06519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+1503:56+152m1249.97319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+1705:12+1710m32129.87036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+5306:18+513m22203.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  07:14+4007:15+411m32276.890313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+5307:39+542m12309.974317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+1:0108:10+1:012m12345.434392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+2909:50+3720m62390.272495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+5510:15+582m22417.824497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+3110:55+355m--2431.668468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+4911:12+502m--2448.790493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+5411:30+552m22472.673443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+5611:50+572m22494.466426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+5912:06+1:032m--2509.867450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+1:0512:20+1:062m--2523.265463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+1:0612:32+1:082m22534.085441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+1:0912:50+1:112m--2556.776384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+1:1513:05+1:152m--2573.274361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+1:1413:17+1:142m--2585.554358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+1:1813:29+1:182m22594.681337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+1:2214:10+1:232m12647.522278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:35+1:0914:40+1:145m12656.889256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+1:3415:23+1:342m22717.455228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+1:3315:37+1:332m22728.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+1:3316:10+1:315m--2764.651266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+1:1517:30+1:155m--2828.568270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+1:1618:02+1:162m22862.661240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+1:1418:14+1:142m--2872.828230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25+4519:30+465m12905.771198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
36/--/RBSRupbasX  19:59+1:0720:01+1:092m12939.857178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:16+1:1120:18+1:152m12954.050176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+1:1820:35+1:202m12966.428174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
39/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+1:1621:23+1:222m12988.18168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/AFAgra Fort  21:40+1:2721:50+1:3810m12990.214170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  23:25+1:1123:35+1:1610m321013.133167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:05+1:0700:07+1:092m231029.757164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  00:28+1:0900:30+1:122m231049.585166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh