Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 05:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 05:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 28, 2015 (02:37PM)

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर अवध एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN : BRC WAP-4; LJN-GKP : GD WDM-3A ;
Rating: 3.2/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction is 71 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 32m    59 halts    Distance: 1594 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:08 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT S
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

59 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+211-252.1218mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:186.3
#2/==/ADHAndheri  22:58+223:00+22m81-245.73114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#3/==/BVIBorivali  23:24-223:26+32m61-233.57518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5568.4
#4/==/BORBoisarO  00:21+1500:23+152m22-165.16016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:33+1101:35+112m12-94.86327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  02:00+902:02+102m22-68.66712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#7/==/STSurat»X  03:03+103:08+25m120.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:56+703:58+82m1249.97520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction  05:02+805:12+910m32129.78237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3750.3
#10/==/DRLDerol05:49+1605:51+172m--2180.15287mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2723.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:18+806:21+83m22203.580122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahod  07:16+2707:18+302m32276.790314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:40+3607:42+432m12309.874321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaX  08:11+4808:13+482m12345.435395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+2109:50+2520m62390.259495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:18+3110:20+322m22417.927499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+1810:55+275m--2431.669468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+3311:12+342m--2448.886492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+4011:30+402m22471.775446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+4211:50+422m22494.466425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+4312:06+442m--2509.769455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+4712:20+482m--2523.464465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+4912:32+492m22534.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+5212:50+532m--2556.776383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+5413:05+542m--2573.170362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+5413:17+582m22584.862359mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak  13:27+5913:29+592m22595.181335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+5714:10+582m12647.828279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+5714:40+5810m12657.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+1:0715:23+1:092m22717.654225mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+1:1215:37+1:122m22728.578247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+1:1516:10+1:135m--2764.951265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+5117:30+525m--2828.668270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+5118:02+512m22862.861241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+4618:14+462m--2872.928228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1132.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25+2319:30+305m12905.873199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#37/--/RBSRupbasX  19:58+4420:00+472m12940.047180mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:18+4520:20+492m12954.257179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+4920:35+502m12966.628171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4621.8
#40/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+4821:23+522m12988.37171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:172.0
#41/--/AFAgra Fort  21:40+4821:50+1:0310m12990.414169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3522.9
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  23:25+3823:35+4710m321013.333167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:05+4200:07+492m231029.857164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  00:28+4700:30+502m231049.785167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#45/==/ETWEtawahX  01:09+5401:11+582m331105.170 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaXO  01:28+1:1201:30+1:182m331125.048149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphundX  02:15+5902:17+1:002m331161.436145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1883.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central  04:35+3204:45+3710m631244.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  05:07+5205:09+532m--31262.043128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶06:25+1:0006:50+5925m431316.411126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:265.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City  07:16+5507:18+572m--31321.431126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:30+1:0007:32+1:012m--31327.626118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  07:42+1:0107:44+1:032m131331.947119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.4
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:10+1:0908:12+1:092m--31352.371123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  08:35+1:2008:37+1:222m--31379.469119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  08:51+1:2708:53+1:282m--31395.549112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#57/==/CLJColonelGanj  09:14+1:2809:16+1:322m--31412.839109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4428.7
#58/==/GDGonda Junction  10:00+1:2710:05+1:275m231441.567110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  10:30+1:2910:32+1:292m131469.677104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#60%==%MSWMaskanwa  10:43+1:3310:45+1:332m231483.637103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#61%==%SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia10:52+1:4610:54+1:442m231488.057100mNERS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#62%==%BVBabhnan  11:06+1:3511:08+1:372m231499.35899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3230.8
#63%==%BSTBasti  11:40+1:3211:45+1:315m231530.17791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#64%==%KLDKhalilabad  12:08+1:3412:10+1:352m--31559.65184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65%==%MHHMaghar  12:20+1:3412:22+1:342m--31568.15082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#66%==%SWASahjanwaX  12:32+1:3312:34+1:332m--31576.41683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0617.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  13:40+1:02-931593.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site