Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1359420-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1812832-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1618118-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661081-0

19038/Avadh Express (PT)
اودھ ایکسپریس     अवध एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19039/19040 Avadh Express.
Rating: 3.1/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Loco
GKP-LJN: GD WDM-3A LJN-BDTS: BRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 160 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 15m    65 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 9
 M W FS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
SM W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

65 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -13:20+8910.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2/==/SWASahjanwa 13:48+1913:50+192m1117.15083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#3/==/MHHMagharX 14:00+2114:02+212m--125.45182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad 14:12+2314:14+232m1133.96883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#5/==/BSTBasti 14:40+2714:45+275m1163.56291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#6/==/BVBabhnan 15:15+3215:17+342m1194.26299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan ChhapiaX 15:28+3915:30+402m11105.6-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.3
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa 15:31+4715:33+482m11109.956103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 15:48+4915:50+512m21124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:20+5816:35+5615m11152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#11/==/CLJColonelGanjX 16:58+1:1117:00+1:132m11180.857109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road 17:18+1:1717:20+1:182m11198.048111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#13/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 17:40+1:2217:42+1:232m--1214.145120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.1
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:18+1:1818:23+1:155m21241.233123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.1
#15/--/GTNRGomti NagarX 19:00+1:1219:02+1:122m11261.323119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 19:13+1:1019:15+1:112m11265.614118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.3
#17/--/LCLucknow City 19:41+1:0119:43+1:022m11271.99126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 20:15+4520:55+3240m41276.862126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#19/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 21:48+4121:50+432m31331.226 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:30+1:0422:37+1:117m91348.879129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.2
#21/==/PHDPhaphundX 23:40+1:4023:42+1:522m31432.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#22/==/BNTBharthanaX 00:22+1:4300:24+1:532m--2468.454149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#23/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:46+1:4900:48+2:002m22488.385153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#24/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:27+2:1401:29+2:202m32543.638167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.9
#25/==/FZDFirozabadXO 02:00+2:2302:02+2:362m32563.517164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.5
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction 03:00+2:0703:05+2:145m22580.025166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort 04:00+2:1704:10+2:2210m12603.010 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 04:22+2:2104:24+2:232m12605.145 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2921.8
#29/--/KLBKiraoliX 04:53+2:2404:55+2:262m12626.832172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.4
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 05:18+2:1605:20+2:172m--2639.261179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#31/--/RBSRupbas 05:34+2:1805:36+2:182m12653.424180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2734.2
#32/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 07:03+1:3307:05+1:372m32687.699 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.9
#33/==/HANHindaun City 07:25+1:4307:27+1:432m12720.567228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#34/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 07:36+1:4307:38+1:432m12730.676241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur City 08:05+1:4508:10+1:475m2,32764.876269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 09:00+1:5509:05+1:565m22828.591265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 09:29+2:0709:31+2:072m22864.954247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#38/==/LKELakheriX 09:43+2:0709:45+2:072m--2875.861225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.6
#39/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 10:45+2:0110:55+2:0210m2,32936.443256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 11:08+2:0311:10+2:042m22945.674276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#41/==/MKXMorakX 11:53+2:0211:55+2:022m12998.356336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 12:06+2:0512:08+2:052m121008.658359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road 12:20+2:0512:22+2:062m121020.371362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#44/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 12:36+2:0912:38+2:112m121036.775383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#45/==/GOHGaroth 12:56+2:1712:58+2:182m121059.442442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#46/==/SGZShamgarh 13:13+2:1113:15+2:132m121070.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#47/==/SVASuwasra 13:28+2:1113:30+2:122m121083.751455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:48+2:1513:50+2:152m121099.032425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#49/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 14:33+1:4714:35+1:482m121121.760446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:58+1:4615:00+1:462m121144.723492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.1
#51/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:45+1:2915:47+1:362m221161.875469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#52/==/KUHKhachrod 15:58+1:4016:00+1:402m--21175.555498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction 16:30+1:4216:50+1:4020m421203.275496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#54/==/BMIBamnia 17:26+1:4617:28+1:462m121248.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar 17:58+1:4718:00+1:472m221283.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#56/==/DHDDahod 18:24+1:3918:26+1:392m121316.859 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.2
#57/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 19:40+1:4519:42+1:462m121389.983122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.4
#58/==/DRLDerol 19:59+1:5220:01+1:532m--21413.36987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.3
#59/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:45+2:0420:55+2:0510m121463.77337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.8
#60/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 22:01+1:5022:03+1:492m221543.53619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2249.8
#61/==/STSuratX 23:25+1:2823:30+1:305m221593.46318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0568.6
#62/==/BLValsadX 00:35+1:3500:37+1:352m331662.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#63/==/VAPIVapiX 00:57+1:3500:59+1:352m231688.26127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#64/==/BORBoisar 02:08+1:3502:10+1:352m331758.54716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2868.4
#65/==/BVIBorivali 03:38+1:0403:40+1:052m631826.93418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#66/==/ADHAndheriO 04:02+1:0404:04+1:042m--31839.21214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.1
#67/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 04:35+1:04-231845.3-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site