Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1359420-0
Entry# 1931944-0

19039/Avadh Express (PT)
अवध एक्सप्रेस     अवध एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (14:54) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 2.5/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction is 378 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 10m    80 halts    Distance: 2155 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 92 km/hr between GDA/Godhra Junction and DHD/Dahod
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights (Avg 3h 19m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

80 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -22:40+1:40310.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56+1:4322:58+1:432m816.14114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:16+1:3723:18+1:422m6118.46718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.4
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19+1:2300:21+1:232m2286.86016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31+1:4101:33+1:412m12157.16327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 01:58+1:4302:00+1:242m22183.36512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#7/==/STSuratX 03:03+1:3403:08+1:365m12251.95018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08+1:1804:10+1:192m12301.86819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXOO 05:20+1:1505:35+1:1315m32381.67037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:18+1:0006:20+592m--2432.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52+1:1106:55+1:113m--2455.480122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:50+1:2607:52+1:262m32528.599314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12+1:3208:14+1:322m--2561.774321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaXO 08:43+1:3408:45+1:342m--2597.349395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction 09:40+1:2110:00+1:2020m--2642.172495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX 10:23+1:4410:25+1:432m--2669.833498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50+1:1510:55+1:155m--2683.569469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road 11:10+1:2511:12+1:252m22700.786492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28+1:2711:30+1:272m22723.675446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48+1:3411:50+1:342m22746.366425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04+1:3912:06+1:392m22761.669455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18+1:3712:20+1:382m22775.364465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30+1:4112:32+1:412m22785.985442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48+1:3912:50+1:402m22808.676383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03+1:4313:05+1:432m22825.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 13:15+1:4513:17+1:452m22836.762359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27+1:4513:29+1:452m22847.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08+1:5014:10+1:512m12899.728276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30+1:4614:40+1:4710m12908.989256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:21+1:5815:23+1:582m--2969.554225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35+2:0015:37+2:002m--2980.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:05+2:0516:10+2:035m121016.851265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25+1:4217:30+1:425m--21080.668270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 18:00+1:2218:02+1:222m--21114.761241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City 18:12+1:2418:14+1:232m221124.830228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:20+1:1219:25+1:145m--21157.762199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#37/--/RBSRupbasX 19:58+1:2720:00+1:342m--21191.961180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:14+1:3820:16+1:472m--21206.150179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoliX 20:31+1:4720:33+1:502m121218.522171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:32+1:4921:34+1:532m--21240.28171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.1
#41/--/AFAgra Fort 21:50+1:5022:00+1:4310m121242.316169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2522.9
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25+2:1223:35+2:1410m321265.233166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:05+2:1800:07+2:222m231281.857164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:28+2:2800:30+2:322m231301.685167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah JunctionO 01:09+2:2601:11+2:332m331357.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaO 01:28+2:3901:30+2:422m--31376.968149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphundX 02:02+2:5102:04+2:522m331413.333145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35+3:2404:45+3:3810m631496.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07+3:3005:09+3:322m331513.943128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 06:25+3:5406:45+3:5620m431568.310126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City 07:16+3:4507:18+3:452m--31573.331126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:30+3:4807:32+3:492m131579.626118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 07:42+3:4907:44+3:512m131583.946119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10+3:5808:12+3:592m--31603.971123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 08:35+3:5708:37+3:582m--31631.169120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51+4:0308:53+4:052m231647.258112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#57/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:11+4:1109:13+4:122m231664.544109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.7
#58/==/GDGonda Junction 09:52+4:1609:57+4:165m231693.270110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 10:21+4:2410:23+4:242m131721.265104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#60/==/MSWMaskanwaX 10:36+4:2610:38+4:272m231735.329103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:47+4:2610:48+4:171m231739.676100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#62/==/BVBabhnan 10:57+4:2210:59+4:232m231751.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.8
#63/==/BSTBastiX 11:33+4:1911:38+4:195m331781.85991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#64/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08+4:1612:10+4:162m231811.35183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65/==/MHHMaghar 12:20+4:1612:22+4:162m131819.85082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#66/==/SWASahjanwaX 12:32+4:1512:34+4:152m231828.11483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+3:4714:00+3:4715m931845.26384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#68|--|PPCPipraichX 14:18+4:2314:20+4:232m--31864.24086mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3019.8
#69|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 14:50+4:1514:55+4:145m--31884.07689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#70|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 15:16+4:1815:18+4:182m131910.53299mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.2
#71|--|KZAKhadda 15:45+4:0715:47+4:112m131924.72598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#72|--|PNYAPaniahwaX 16:03+4:0916:05+4:122m--31931.43996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.2
#73|--|BUGBagahaX 16:39+4:2416:44+4:265m--31953.67094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#74|--|HIRHarinagarX 17:06+4:4017:08+4:412m131979.35297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#75|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 17:26+4:5517:31+4:565m--31994.88289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.7
#76|--|BTHBettiah 17:58+4:5018:00+4:522m--32031.56579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#77|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 18:21+4:3518:23+4:392m132054.27373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#78|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 18:40+5:1218:45+5:155m--32074.88472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#79|--|CAAChakiaX 19:08+5:0219:10+5:032m132106.93166mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.7
#80|--|MAIMehsiX 19:27+5:0019:29+5:032m132115.65764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#81|--|MTRMotipurX 19:43+4:3419:45+4:112m132128.91362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.1
#82|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 21:50+3:19-232155.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site