Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1359420-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931944-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313934-0

19040/Avadh Express (PT)
اودھ ایکسپریس     अवध एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 22, 2015 (05:04PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 2.5/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 378 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 2155 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2h 40m late)
Platform# 3
S T T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Avg 5h 40m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

80 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -06:00+2:40310.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#2|--|MTRMotipur 06:23+3:0206:25+3:052m1126.17361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#3|--|MAIMehsi 06:36+3:2206:38+3:222m1139.56465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#4|--|CAAChakia 06:46+3:3006:48+3:302m1148.13566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.1
#5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 07:43+3:1507:48+3:195m--180.27372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction 08:05+3:3308:07+3:362m11100.87674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#7|--|BTHBettiah 08:25+3:4208:27+3:442m11123.55879mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 09:05+3:5409:10+3:555m--1160.26688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9|--|HIRHarinagar 09:24+4:0609:26+4:082m11175.74597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.7
#10|--|BUGBagaha 10:00+4:1110:05+4:125m--1201.43194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4322.2
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa 10:48+4:0710:50+4:092m--1223.64496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#12|--|KZAKhadda 10:59+4:1011:01+4:132m11230.36198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#13|--|SBZSiswa BazarX 11:15+4:1511:17+4:162m11244.56699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 11:41+4:2011:46+4:215m--1271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.7
#15|--|PPCPipraich 12:19+4:1512:22+4:163m--1290.82786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 13:05+4:2613:20+4:3215m11309.83784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#17/==/SWASahjanwaX 13:48+4:3913:50+4:422m11327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#18/==/MHHMagharX 14:00+4:4314:02+4:472m--1335.25182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad 14:12+4:4914:14+4:492m11343.76883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#20/==/BSTBasti 14:40+4:5314:45+4:545m11373.35891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3230.8
#21/==/BVBabhnanX 15:17+4:5115:19+4:542m11404.17699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan ChhapiaX 15:28+4:5915:30+5:002m--1415.487100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa 15:33+5:0515:35+4:562m11419.865103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction 15:48+5:0015:50+5:032m21433.856104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:20+5:1016:35+5:0715m11461.875110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#26/==/CLJColonelGanjX 16:58+5:1617:00+5:192m11490.652109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road 17:20+5:2117:22+5:262m11507.854111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#28/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 17:40+5:3117:42+5:352m--1523.945120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.1
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:18+5:3618:23+5:335m--1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.1
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 19:02+5:3419:04+5:352m11571.123119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 19:15+5:3319:20+5:305m11575.418118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.3
#32/--/LCLucknow City 19:41+5:2419:43+5:252m--1581.78126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 20:20+5:0220:55+5:0035m41586.760126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 21:49+4:5321:50+4:541m--1641.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.5
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:30+5:1822:37+5:177m91658.679129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.2
#36/==/PHDPhaphundX 23:40+6:1523:42+6:232m31741.855145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#37/==/BNTBharthanaX 00:22+6:0500:24+6:072m--2778.254149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:46+6:0800:48+6:192m22798.185153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#39/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:27+6:4201:29+6:482m32853.438167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.9
#40/==/FZDFirozabadXO 02:00+6:5402:02+6:592m32873.317164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.5
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction 03:00+6:5103:05+6:515m12889.825167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5522.9
#42/==/AFAgra Fort 04:00+6:4304:10+6:4910m12912.810169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 04:22+6:4804:24+6:482m--2914.845171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2921.8
#44/--/KLBKiraoliX 04:53+6:4804:55+6:492m12936.632172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.4
#45/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 05:18+6:4805:20+6:502m--2949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#46/--/RBSRupbas 05:34+6:5205:36+6:442m12963.124180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.2
#47/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 07:00+6:2607:05+6:255m32997.499199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.9
#48/==/HANHindaun City 07:25+6:3307:27+6:332m121030.367228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#49/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 07:36+6:3607:38+6:362m121040.376241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#50/==/GGCGangapur City 08:05+6:3208:10+6:345m221074.576269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 09:00+6:4409:05+6:445m221138.391265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 09:29+6:5009:31+6:522m221174.754247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#53/==/LKELakheriX 09:43+6:5109:45+6:512m--21185.656225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.6
#54/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 10:50+6:3410:55+6:395m2,321246.143256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX 11:08+6:5011:10+6:502m221255.374276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#56/==/MKXMorakX 11:53+6:5211:55+6:532m121308.156336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#57/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 12:06+6:5512:08+6:552m121318.458359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#58/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 12:20+6:5712:22+6:582m121330.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#59/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 12:36+6:5812:38+6:592m121346.575383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#60/==/GOHGaroth 12:56+7:0112:58+7:022m121369.153442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#61/==/SGZShamgarh 13:10+7:0113:15+6:595m121379.763465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#62/==/SVASuwasra 13:28+7:0013:30+7:002m121393.551455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:48+6:5613:50+6:582m121408.832425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 14:33+6:3314:35+6:342m121431.560446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:58+6:3415:00+6:342m121454.423492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.1
#66/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:45+6:1315:47+6:182m--21471.675468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#67/==/KUHKhachrod 15:58+6:1316:00+6:132m--21485.355498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction 16:30+6:1116:50+6:1220m421513.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#69/==/BMIBamnia 17:26+6:2817:28+6:292m121557.871395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#70/==/MGNMeghnagar 17:58+6:3018:00+6:312m221593.483321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#71/==/DHDDahod 18:24+6:2018:26+6:202m121626.559313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.2
#72/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 19:40+6:1419:42+6:162m121699.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#73/==/DRLDerol 20:00+6:3520:01+6:381m--21723.16987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.3
#74/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:45+6:3720:55+6:3810m121773.47237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#75/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 22:02+6:2622:03+6:261m221853.33919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1749.8
#76/==/STSuratX 23:20+6:1723:25+6:185m221903.25918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.8
#77/==/BLValsadX 00:35+6:1400:37+6:152m331971.97912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#78/==/VAPIVapiX 00:57+6:0600:59+6:062m231998.26127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#79/==/BORBoisar 02:08+6:0602:10+6:062m332068.44816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2568.3
#80/==/BVIBorivali 03:35+5:3703:40+5:355m632136.73418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#81/==/ADHAndheriO 04:02+5:3304:04+5:322m--32149.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.1
#82/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 04:35+5:40-232155.1-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.