Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1359420-0
Entry# 1931944-0

19040/Avadh Express (PT)
اودھ ایکسپریس     अवध एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 22, 2015 (05:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 2.3/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - poor (14)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (12)
Loco
MFP-LJN: GD WDM-3A LJN-BDTS: BRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 378 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 2155 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BXN/Bayana Junction and HAN/Hindaun City
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 5h 11m late)
Platform# 3
S T T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Avg 4h 44m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

80 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -06:00+5:11310.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#2|--|MTRMotipur 06:23+5:0706:25+5:072m1126.17362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#3|--|MAIMehsi 06:36+4:3406:38+4:352m1139.46564mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#4|--|CAAChakia 06:46+4:3906:48+4:222m1148.13566mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5532.1
#5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 07:43+4:5707:48+4:435m--180.27372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction 08:05+4:3108:07+4:332m11100.77673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#7|--|BTHBettiah 08:25+4:1908:27+4:432m11123.55879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 09:05+4:3409:10+4:575m--1160.26789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9|--|HIRHarinagar 09:24+4:4409:26+5:082m11175.74597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.7
#10|--|BUGBagaha 10:00+4:4210:05+5:065m--1201.43194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4322.2
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa 10:48+4:5810:50+4:582m--1223.64496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#12|--|KZAKhadda 10:59+4:5911:01+5:012m11230.36198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#13|--|SBZSiswa BazarX 11:15+5:0011:17+5:002m11244.56699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 11:41+5:0611:46+5:075m--1271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.7
#15|--|PPCPipraich 12:19+4:3912:22+4:413m--1290.72786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 13:05+4:4213:20+5:0915m11309.73784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#17/==/SWASahjanwa 13:48+4:5013:50+5:212m11326.95083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#18/==/MHHMagharX 14:00+4:5714:02+5:242m--1335.15182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad 14:12+5:0214:14+5:262m11343.66883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#20/==/BSTBasti 14:40+5:0214:45+5:285m11373.25891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3230.8
#21/==/BVBabhnanX 15:17+5:0215:19+5:292m11404.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan ChhapiaX 15:28+5:0915:30+5:342m--1415.387100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa 15:33+5:1315:35+5:392m11419.765103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction 15:48+5:1915:50+5:462m21433.756104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:20+5:3416:35+5:5815m11461.875110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#26/==/CLJColonelGanjX 16:58+5:4917:00+5:492m11490.552109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.3
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road 17:20+5:5217:22+5:552m11507.854112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#28/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 17:40+6:0817:42+6:102m--1523.945120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.1
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:18+6:1918:23+6:165m--1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.1
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 19:02+5:5519:04+6:282m11571.123119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 19:15+5:5619:20+6:235m11575.318118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.3
#32/--/LCLucknow City 19:41+5:2819:43+5:592m--1581.618126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:175.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 20:00+5:4520:55+5:4855m41586.669126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 21:49+6:2421:50+6:251m--1641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:30+6:0122:37+6:157m91658.679129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.1
#36/==/PHDPhaphundX 23:40+4:3823:42+4:392m31741.755145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#37/==/BNTBharthanaX 00:22+4:1800:24+4:182m--2778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:46+4:2400:48+4:282m22798.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#39/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:27+4:3401:29+4:362m32853.338167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.9
#40/==/FZDFirozabadXO 02:00+4:0602:02+4:092m32873.217164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.5
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction 03:00+2:3003:05+2:325m12889.725166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42/==/AFAgra Fort 04:00+2:3204:10+2:4010m12912.710169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 04:22+2:4104:24+2:462m--2914.745171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2921.8
#44/--/KLBKiraoliX 04:53+2:4704:55+2:482m12936.532171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.4
#45/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 05:18+2:3805:20+2:402m--2948.961179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#46/--/RBSRupbas 05:34+2:4005:36+2:412m--2963.124180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.2
#47/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 07:00+4:1107:05+4:575m--2997.299199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.9
#48/==/HANHindaun City 07:25+4:1807:27+5:022m--21030.167228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#49/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 07:36+2:2507:38+3:032m--21040.276241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#50/==/GGCGangapur City 08:05+2:3808:10+3:095m221074.476270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 09:00+3:2409:05+4:075m--21138.191265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 09:29+3:3309:31+3:332m121174.654247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#53/==/LKELakheriX 09:43+2:3709:45+2:382m--21185.456225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.6
#54/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 10:50+3:2110:55+3:265m2,321246.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 11:08+2:3611:10+2:372m221255.274276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#56/==/MKXMorakX 11:53+2:3811:55+2:382m121308.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#57/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 12:06+2:3812:08+2:412m121318.358359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road 12:20+2:4112:22+2:452m121329.971362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#59/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 12:36+2:2212:38+2:222m121346.475383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#60/==/GOHGaroth 12:56+1:1012:58+1:102m121369.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#61/==/SGZShamgarh 13:10+1:1013:15+1:095m121379.663465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#62/==/SVASuwasra 13:28+1:0213:30+1:022m121393.351455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:48+1:0813:50+1:082m121408.732425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 14:33+2:3114:35+2:312m121431.360446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:58+2:2615:00+3:032m121454.323492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.1
#66/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:45+3:0115:47+3:462m--21471.475469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#67/==/KUHKhachrod 15:58+3:3516:00+4:402m--21485.255498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction 16:30+3:1116:50+3:5420m421512.975495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#69/==/BMIBamnia 17:26+3:1317:28+3:562m--21557.771395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#70/==/MGNMeghnagar 17:58+3:1318:00+3:562m--21593.383321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#71/==/DHDDahod 18:24+4:1218:26+4:572m121626.459314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.2
#72/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 19:40+3:1219:42+3:572m121699.678122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#73/==/DRLDerol 20:00+3:1820:01+4:031m--21723.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.3
#74/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:45+3:2520:55+4:0710m121773.37237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#75/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:02+3:5722:03+4:381m221853.23919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1749.9
#76/==/STSuratX 23:20+3:5423:25+4:385m221903.15918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.6
#77/==/BLValsadX 00:35+4:3300:37+4:332m331971.77912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#78/==/VAPIVapiX 00:57+3:5300:59+4:372m231997.96127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#79/==/BORBoisar 02:08+3:4202:10+4:242m332068.14816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2568.4
#80/==/BVIBorivali 03:35+4:1803:40+4:545m632136.63418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#81/==/ADHAndheriO 04:02+4:4104:04+4:402m--32148.91214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.1
#82/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 04:35+4:44-232155.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site