Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1359420-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931944-0

19040/Avadh Express (PT)
اودھ ایکسپریس     अवध एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 22, 2015 (05:04PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by 1000 Imaginary Trains Completed^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 2.3/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - poor (14)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (12)
Loco
MFP-LJN: GD WDM-3A LJN-BDTS: BRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 378 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 2155 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 4h 3m late)
Platform# 3
S T T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Avg 6h 13m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

80 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -06:00+4:03310.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur 06:23+4:2906:25+4:302m1126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#3|--|MAIMehsi 06:36+4:0806:38+4:092m1139.46465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#4|--|CAAChakia 06:46+4:1506:48+4:062m1148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.1
#5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 07:43+4:2707:48+4:145m--180.17372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction 08:05+4:2908:07+4:332m11100.77675mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#7|--|BTHBettiah 08:25+4:1208:27+4:292m11123.55879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 09:05+4:4609:10+5:025m--1160.26789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9|--|HIRHarinagar 09:24+4:4109:26+4:572m11175.74597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.7
#10|--|BUGBagaha 10:00+4:4010:05+4:565m--1201.43194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4322.2
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa 10:48+4:4810:50+4:482m--1223.64496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#12|--|KZAKhadda 10:59+4:5311:01+4:552m11230.36198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#13|--|SBZSiswa BazarX 11:15+5:0911:17+5:102m11244.56699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 11:41+4:5511:46+4:565m--1271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.7
#15|--|PPCPipraich 12:19+4:4612:22+4:463m--1290.72786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 13:05+4:4013:20+5:0115m11309.83784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#17/==/SWASahjanwa 13:48+4:5113:50+5:132m11326.95083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#18/==/MHHMagharX 14:00+4:5314:02+5:012m--1335.25182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad 14:12+4:4514:14+5:022m11343.76883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#20/==/BSTBasti 14:40+4:4614:45+5:035m11373.25891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3230.8
#21/==/BVBabhnanX 15:17+4:4315:19+5:022m11404.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan ChhapiaX 15:28+4:5015:30+5:072m--1415.487100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa 15:33+4:5415:35+5:152m11419.765103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction 15:48+5:0115:50+5:222m21433.856104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:20+5:1116:35+5:2315m11461.875110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#26/==/CLJColonelGanjX 16:58+5:2117:00+5:252m11490.552109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.3
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road 17:20+5:2717:22+5:292m11507.854112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#28/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 17:40+5:3717:42+5:442m--1523.945120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.1
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:18+5:4618:23+5:435m--1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.1
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 19:02+5:4019:04+6:002m11571.123119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 19:15+5:3919:20+5:555m11575.418118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.3
#32/--/LCLucknow City 19:41+5:1619:43+5:352m--1581.78126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 20:20+5:2120:55+5:1835m41586.760126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 21:49+5:3121:50+5:331m--1641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:30+5:2422:37+5:367m91658.679129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.1
#36/==/PHDPhaphundX 23:40+6:2523:42+6:412m31741.755145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#37/==/BNTBharthanaX 00:22+6:2800:24+6:322m--2778.154149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:46+6:3700:48+6:492m22798.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#39/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:27+7:3601:29+7:392m32853.338167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.9
#40/==/FZDFirozabadXO 02:00+7:3402:02+7:382m32873.217164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.5
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction 03:00+7:2503:05+7:395m12889.825166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42/==/AFAgra Fort 04:00+7:3904:10+7:4810m12912.710169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.1
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 04:22+7:4704:24+7:422m--2914.845171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2921.8
#44/--/KLBKiraoliX 04:53+7:4204:55+7:532m12936.532171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.4
#45/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 05:18+7:4305:20+7:452m--2948.961179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#46/--/RBSRupbas 05:34+7:4805:36+7:502m12963.124180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.2
#47/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 07:00+7:2007:05+7:185m32997.399199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.9
#48/==/HANHindaun City 07:25+7:2507:27+7:282m121030.267228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#49/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 07:36+7:2707:38+7:272m121040.376241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#50/==/GGCGangapur City 08:05+7:1208:10+7:135m221074.576269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 09:00+7:3809:05+7:285m221138.291265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 09:29+7:3209:31+7:332m221174.654247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#53/==/LKELakheriX 09:43+7:3609:45+7:362m--21185.556225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.6
#54/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 10:50+7:2410:55+7:305m2,321246.143256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 11:08+7:2511:10+7:252m221255.374276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#56/==/MKXMorakX 11:53+7:2511:55+7:262m121308.156336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#57/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 12:06+7:3212:08+7:352m121318.358359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road 12:20+7:3812:22+7:392m121330.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#59/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 12:36+7:2112:38+7:232m121346.475383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#60/==/GOHGaroth 12:56+7:2312:58+7:092m121369.153442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#61/==/SGZShamgarh 13:10+7:2013:15+7:185m121379.763465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#62/==/SVASuwasra 13:28+7:2313:30+7:242m121393.451455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:48+7:3513:50+7:382m121408.832425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 14:33+7:3714:35+7:382m121431.460446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:58+7:3015:00+7:322m121454.423492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.1
#66/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:45+7:1015:47+7:142m--21471.575469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#67/==/KUHKhachrod 15:58+7:1816:00+7:192m--21485.255498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction 16:30+7:2416:50+7:2320m421512.975495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#69/==/BMIBamnia 17:26+7:2717:28+7:262m--21557.771395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#70/==/MGNMeghnagar 17:58+7:2618:00+7:272m--21593.383321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#71/==/DHDDahod 18:24+7:3818:26+7:382m121626.559314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.2
#72/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 19:40+7:1219:42+7:132m121699.678122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#73/==/DRLDerol 20:00+7:1720:01+7:181m--21723.16987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.3
#74/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:45+7:2920:55+7:2810m121773.47237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#75/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:02+6:4022:03+6:411m221853.33919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1749.8
#76/==/STSuratX 23:20+6:5523:25+6:565m221903.15918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.6
#77/==/BLValsadX 00:35+6:4400:37+6:442m331971.77912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#78/==/VAPIVapiX 00:57+6:5200:59+6:532m231998.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#79/==/BORBoisar 02:08+6:3802:10+6:382m332068.24816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2568.4
#80/==/BVIBorivali 03:35+5:3003:40+5:275m632136.63418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#81/==/ADHAndheriO 04:02+6:1104:04+6:102m--32148.91214mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.1
#82/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 04:35+6:13-232155.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site