Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     अवन्तिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach from 22.12.2016 to 24.12.2016.
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (09:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction BG is 126 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 830 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -19:10+0410.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#2/==/BVIBorivali 19:46+419:48+52m4129.67618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:10164.9
#3/==/BLValsadO 21:58+1022:00+132m21194.56712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari 22:35+822:37+82m11233.55414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#5/==/STSuratX 23:10+323:15+35m11263.18818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 23:49+1323:51+132m11313.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction 23:59+1500:01+152m31322.37120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:01+1501:11+1410m22392.95737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1773.7
#9/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 02:28+302:30+32m22466.683122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#10/==/DHDDahod 03:23+2003:25+202m32539.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#11/==/MGNMeghnagarX 03:47+2403:49+242m12572.961321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#12/==/THDRThandla Road 03:57+2603:59+252m12581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#13/==/BMIBamniaX 04:22+2704:24+262m22608.541395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.8
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 05:30+2005:35+255m52653.375495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrod 05:57+3705:59+372m12681.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionO 06:22+2406:24+302m22694.759469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.5
#17/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 07:20+2607:30+2810m62750.250493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.5
#18/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 08:19+2608:27+258m12790.848540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.8
#19/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 09:15+12-42829.5-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site