Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1372870-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486403-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165486-0

13019/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGM/Kathgodam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
a)1 additional Sleeper coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017 b) AC 3tier is Parmanent Now Running B2
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (11:37PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:19) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
MIL
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 215 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:45+3810.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:07+1322:08+181m3119.64311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:36+1222:41+115m1139.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 23:32+1723:37+175m21107.17837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 00:26+2300:28+232m32170.67876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 00:41+2600:43+262m22187.45385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 00:51+2900:53+302m22194.544100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:18+2401:23+265m32212.863114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:47+3301:48+341m32238.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 02:29+4102:34+395m22294.470254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO 02:59+4303:04+425m22323.566270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#12/==/STLSimultalaXO 03:27+5403:28+561m12348.820246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5718.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha 04:25+2504:35+2210m22367.886142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#14/==/JMUJamui 04:53+2904:55+302m12393.56681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction 05:20+3905:25+385m32421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 05:31+3705:33+372m22422.36552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiya 05:47+4405:48+481m12437.41447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.1
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 06:55+3206:56+351m1,,22453.52147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 07:15+3907:35+3420m82460.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#20/==/BCABachhwaraX 07:55+4407:56+461m--2476.34549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 08:11+4608:12+481m12487.55251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 08:21+4708:22+491m--2495.32151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur 08:40+3908:41+441m--2501.63951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 08:55+4409:00+485m72510.84251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 09:09+5309:10+541m--2517.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 09:18+5409:19+561m22524.46252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#27/==/DOLDholi 09:32+5709:33+591m--2537.85655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.1
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:00+1:0610:05+1:115m1,42562.96557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#29%==%GRLGoraul 10:29+1:2110:30+1:231m22588.85559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur 10:39+1:2310:40+1:281m22597.14957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#31/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:04+1:2211:05+1:271m32616.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction 11:15+1:2811:20+1:275m32622.15356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#33/==/NYONayagaonX 11:33+1:3011:34+1:331m12633.66656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#34/==/DGADighwara 11:45+1:3611:46+1:381m12645.62359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.6
#35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:05+1:1813:15+1:2310m42676.36858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#36/==/DDPDaudpur 13:32+1:4613:34+1:462m12695.64760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#37/==/EKMAEkma 13:45+1:4613:46+1:491m12704.24962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#38/==/CWChainwaX 13:55+1:5013:57+1:512m12711.54963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO 14:07+1:5114:09+1:532m12719.73064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:45+1:3814:50+1:405m32737.57869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei 14:58+1:4415:00+1:452m12747.86068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#42/==/MWMairwaX 15:11+1:4615:13+1:462m12758.83371mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#43/==/BTKBankata 15:25+1:4415:26+1:451m12765.34473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 15:37+1:4515:38+1:461m12773.34673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 15:55+1:4316:00+1:435m--2786.26575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:19+1:4416:20+1:481m22806.94079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:57+1:3516:58+1:381m--2831.73186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.3
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 17:45+1:5518:05+1:5720m22856.15584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3733.9
#49/==/KLDKhalilabadX 18:42+2:0218:43+2:031m12890.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#50/==/BSTBasti 19:10+2:0619:15+2:075m12919.57191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#51/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:30+2:1520:35+2:165m121008.173110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 21:13+2:2521:14+2:261m121054.156111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#53/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 22:00+2:3122:02+2:312m221097.340123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar 22:39+2:3422:40+2:351m121121.78118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.2
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 00:02+1:3900:25+1:3423m231132.970126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27101.4
#56/==/HRIHardoi 01:52+2:0001:53+2:021m131234.365145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.4
#57/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 02:44+1:5702:45+2:051m331289.723157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.6
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:05+1:5703:07+1:582m331297.360157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:18+2:0504:25+2:077m231367.858174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#60/==/RMURampur Junction 05:30+2:0505:55+2:0325m131430.952191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3126.9
#61|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 06:26+2:1306:27+2:151m131457.843196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#62|--|RUPCRudrapur City 06:52+2:0506:53+2:091m131475.824208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#63|--|HLDDHaldi Road 07:28+1:5107:30+1:552m131489.813236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.6
#64|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 08:05+1:3208:15+1:3510m131497.421262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.4
#65|--|HDWHaldwani 09:01+1:1309:03+1:192m331513.813443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#66|--|KGMKathgodam• 09:30+1:04-131519.7-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site