Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486403-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986493-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986998-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103618-0

13019/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGM/Kathgodam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 additional AC 3-Tier and 1 additional Sleeper coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017
Mon Mar 20, 2017 (12:56PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:19) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
MIL
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 215 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:45+171110.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:07+2722:08+311m3119.64311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:36+2322:41+215m1139.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 23:32+2623:37+255m21107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 00:26+3600:28+362m32170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 00:41+4000:43+402m22187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 00:51+4200:53+422m22194.644100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:18+3701:23+395m32212.963114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:47+4901:48+501m32238.183182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 02:29+5502:34+525m22294.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO 02:59+5203:04+505m22323.666270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#12/==/STLSimultalaXO 03:27+5103:28+541m12348.920246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5718.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha 04:25+3604:35+3410m22367.986142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#14/==/JMUJamui 04:53+4404:55+452m12393.66681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction 05:20+5605:25+545m32421.11354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 05:31+5205:33+522m22422.46552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiya 05:47+5505:48+571m12437.51547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.4
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 06:55+4906:56+521m1,,22453.92147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 07:15+5807:35+5420m82460.44949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#20/==/BCABachhwaraX 07:55+1:0307:56+1:041m--2476.74550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 08:11+1:0408:12+1:051m12487.95251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 08:21+1:0508:22+1:061m--2495.72151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur 08:40+5608:41+1:011m--2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 08:55+5909:00+1:035m72511.24251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 09:09+1:0909:10+1:101m--2517.45551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 09:18+1:1109:19+1:121m22524.86252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#27/==/DOLDholi 09:32+1:1309:33+1:151m--2538.25655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.1
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:00+1:2610:05+1:315m1,42563.36557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#29%==%GRLGoraul 10:29+1:4010:30+1:441m22589.25559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur 10:39+1:4410:40+1:501m22597.54957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#31%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:04+1:5211:05+1:591m32617.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction 11:15+2:0111:20+2:025m32622.55356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#33/==/NYONayagaonX 11:33+2:0711:34+2:091m12634.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#34/==/DGADighwara 11:45+2:1411:46+2:171m12646.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.6
#35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:05+1:5813:15+2:0210m42676.76858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#36/==/DDPDaudpur 13:32+2:2713:34+2:282m12696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#37/==/EKMAEkma 13:45+2:3213:46+2:331m12704.64962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#38/==/CWChainwaX 13:55+2:3413:57+2:372m12711.94963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO 14:07+2:3814:09+2:392m12720.13064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:45+2:2414:50+2:255m32737.97869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei 14:58+2:3115:00+2:312m12748.26068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#42/==/MWMairwaX 15:11+2:3415:13+2:342m12759.23371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#43/==/BTKBankata 15:25+2:3315:26+2:341m12765.74473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 15:37+2:3415:38+2:351m12773.74673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 15:55+2:3216:00+2:335m--2786.66575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:19+2:3416:20+2:381m22807.34079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:57+2:2716:58+2:301m--2832.13186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.3
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 17:45+2:4518:05+2:4420m22856.55584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3733.9
#49/==/KLDKhalilabadX 18:42+2:5318:43+2:541m12890.46683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#50/==/BSTBasti 19:10+2:5619:15+2:565m12919.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#51/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:30+3:0220:35+3:035m121008.573110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 21:13+3:1821:14+3:201m121054.556112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#53/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 22:00+3:2322:02+3:242m221097.740123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar 22:39+3:2522:40+3:271m121122.18118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.2
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 00:02+2:3500:25+2:3423m231133.370126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27101.4
#56/==/HRIHardoi 01:52+3:0601:53+3:081m131234.765145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.4
#57/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 02:44+3:0302:45+3:121m331290.123157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.7
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:05+3:0503:07+3:072m331297.860157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:18+3:1504:25+3:177m231368.358174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#60/==/RMURampur Junction 05:30+3:1705:55+3:1525m131431.452191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3126.9
#61|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 06:26+3:2106:27+3:231m131458.243196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#62|--|RUPCRudrapur City 06:52+3:1406:53+3:181m131476.224208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#63|--|HLDDHaldi Road 07:28+3:0007:30+3:042m131490.313236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.6
#64|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 08:05+2:4808:15+2:5010m131497.921262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.4
#65|--|HDWHaldwani 09:01+2:2709:03+2:312m331514.313443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#66|--|KGMKathgodam• 09:30+2:14-131520.1-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site