Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1486403-0
Entry# 1986493-0
Entry# 1986998-0
Entry# 2165486-0

13020/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস /باگھ ایکسپریس     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (05:21AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01) by Koush12461^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
MIL
 17
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction is 215 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 45m    62 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and DDP/Daudpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam» -21:55+0110.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 22:13+122:15+72m115.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 22:47+222:52+45m--122.357262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road 23:00+823:02+82m1129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 23:16+1123:18+142m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 23:35+1223:37+122m1161.934196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX 00:25+200:50+1325m1288.871191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:43+2501:50+257m12151.967174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 02:53+3302:55+352m12222.442157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction 03:06+3803:08+432m--2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.4
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 03:54+4703:56+472m32285.451145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59101.4
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 05:55+5406:20+5325m12386.816126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.2
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:03+4107:05+482m12398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 07:50+4407:54+444m--2422.476123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.2
#15/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:28+1:0408:30+1:052m--2465.655112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda JunctionX 09:20+1:1509:25+1:165m22511.676110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#17/==/BSTBasti 10:35+1:2510:40+1:255m32600.25491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#18/==/KLDKhalilabadX 11:13+1:1911:15+1:202m22629.83183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+5912:45+1:0025m42663.75884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#20/==/CCChauri ChauraX 13:10+1:2613:12+1:292m--2688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 13:35+1:3313:37+1:372m--2712.85979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction 13:58+1:3614:03+1:395m--2733.57775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 14:13+1:4314:15+1:442m--2746.44873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata 14:25+1:4514:27+1:462m--2754.54373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25/==/MWMairwa 14:36+1:4614:38+1:472m22761.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 14:53+1:4514:55+1:482m--2771.94168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 15:10+1:4715:20+1:4510m12782.28269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction 15:33+1:5215:35+1:522m--2800.14964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#29/==/CWChainwa 15:45+1:5115:47+1:522m--2808.24963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#30/==/EKMAEkmaX 15:56+1:5215:58+1:522m--2815.62662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#31/==/DDPDaudpur 16:18+1:4116:20+1:412m--2824.21960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.3
#32/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 17:20+1:1117:30+1:1510m52843.55258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#33/==/DGADighwara 18:05+1:3918:07+1:392m22874.17259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#34/==/NYONayagaonXO 18:17+1:4418:19+1:452m22886.24356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 18:35+1:4718:41+1:476m22897.72556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:54+1:4618:56+1:502m4,52903.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur 19:13+2:0219:15+2:042m12922.76257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#38%==%GRLGoraulX 19:23+2:0719:25+2:082m12931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5525.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 20:20+1:5920:25+2:015m22956.87257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#40/==/DOLDholiX 20:46+2:1720:48+2:172m--2982.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 21:00+2:2121:02+2:212m12995.36352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#42/==/KPGMKarpurigramX 21:09+2:2421:11+2:262m--21002.71651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 21:35+2:1521:40+2:155m621009.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 22:00+2:2722:02+2:272m221032.33351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.2
#45/==/BCABachhwaraXO 22:22+2:2422:24+2:272m--21043.42150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.3
#46/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 23:10+2:2023:35+2:1425m--21059.82349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.3
#47/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 01:17+2:5101:22+2:495m--31099.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.2
#48/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:05+2:2303:15+2:2010m--31152.371142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#49/==/STLSimultalaX 03:31+2:2803:33+2:302m--31171.266246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#50/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO 03:56+2:5404:01+2:585m--31196.622270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.1
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 05:20+2:2005:24+2:134m--31225.781254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#52/==/VDSVidyasagarX 05:42+2:2605:44+2:262m231249.963251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#53/==/JMTJamtara 06:01+2:2106:03+2:212m231267.643202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan 06:23+2:1906:25+2:212m231282.138182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 06:32+2:1606:34+2:152m131286.610191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.9
#56/==/STNSitarampur JunctionXO 07:48+1:3407:50+1:362m331298.413139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:408.8
#57/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 08:30+1:1308:45+1:1515m531307.373114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj 09:00+1:2509:02+1:252m--31325.639100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#59/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 09:13+1:2309:15+1:232m--31332.77385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:29+1:2509:31+1:252m431349.78577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#61/==/PANPanagarhX 09:42+1:2809:44+1:282m331365.36169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4747.9
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 10:31+1:2710:36+1:265m531413.26037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction 11:44+1:2011:49+1:205m331480.74714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.5
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:40+1:18-1331520.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site