Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986493-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165486-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2059902-9

13020/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস /باگھ ایکسپریس     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
a)1 additional Sleeper coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017 b) AC 3tier is Parmanent Now Running as B2
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (11:38PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
MIL
 18
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction is 215 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 45m    62 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and DDP/Daudpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam» -21:55+1110.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 22:13+122:15+72m115.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 22:47+222:52+35m--122.357262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road 23:00+723:02+72m1129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 23:16+923:18+122m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 23:35+1023:37+102m1161.934196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX 00:25-100:50+825m1288.871191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:43+1201:50+127m12151.967174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 02:53+902:55+112m12222.442157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction 03:06+1203:08+172m--2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.4
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 03:54+1203:56+132m32285.451145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59101.4
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 05:55+406:20+725m12386.816126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.2
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:03-507:05+82m12398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 07:50+607:54+84m--2422.476123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.2
#15/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:28+3108:30+332m--2465.655111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda JunctionX 09:20+4009:25+405m22511.676110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#17/==/BSTBasti 10:35+4410:40+445m32600.25491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#18/==/KLDKhalilabadX 11:13+3611:15+372m22629.83183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+1912:45+1925m42663.75884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#20/==/CCChauri ChauraX 13:10+4413:12+442m--2688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 13:35+4913:37+522m--2712.85979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction 13:58+5214:03+545m--2733.57775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 14:13+5714:15+572m--2746.44873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata 14:25+5714:27+582m22754.54373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25/==/MWMairwa 14:36+5814:38+592m22761.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 14:53+5614:55+572m22771.94168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 15:10+5715:20+5610m12782.38269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction 15:33+1:0115:35+1:012m22800.14964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#29/==/CWChainwa 15:45+1:0015:47+1:002m22808.24963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#30/==/EKMAEkmaX 15:56+1:0015:58+1:002m22815.62662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#31/==/DDPDaudpurX 16:18+4916:20+492m22824.21960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.3
#32/==/CPRChhapra JunctionXO 17:20+2217:30+2610m52843.55258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#33/==/DGADighwara 18:05+4218:07+422m22874.17259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#34/==/NYONayagaonXO 18:17+4718:19+472m22886.24356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 18:35+4818:41+496m22897.72556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:54+4818:56+512m4,52903.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur 19:13+1:0119:15+1:032m12922.76257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#38%==%GRLGoraulX 19:23+1:0519:25+1:062m12931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5525.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 20:20+1:0020:25+1:035m22956.87257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#40/==/DOLDholiX 20:46+1:1620:48+1:162m--2982.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 21:00+1:1821:02+1:182m12995.36352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#42/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 21:09+1:2021:11+1:222m--21002.71651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 21:35+1:1321:40+1:145m621009.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 22:00+1:2022:02+1:202m221032.33351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.1
#45/==/BCABachhwaraXO 22:22+1:1622:24+1:192m--21043.42149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.3
#46/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 23:10+1:0823:35+1:0225m--21059.82348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#47/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 01:17+1:3201:22+1:305m--31098.73154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.2
#48/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:05+5403:15+5510m--31152.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#49/==/STLSimultalaX 03:31+1:0403:33+1:062m--31170.966246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO 03:56+1:3804:01+1:435m--31196.322270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.1
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 05:20+1:0605:24+1:034m--31225.381254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#52/==/VDSVidyasagarX 05:42+1:1205:44+1:132m231249.563251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#53/==/JMTJamtara 06:01+1:1206:03+1:122m231267.343202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan 06:23+1:0506:25+1:052m231281.738182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 06:32+1:0706:34+1:072m131286.210191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.9
#56/==/STNSitarampur JunctionXO 07:48+2207:50+292m431298.113139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:408.8
#57/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 08:30+508:45+1115m531306.973114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj 09:00+1909:02+202m331325.339100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#59/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 09:13+1709:15+172m331332.37385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:29+1809:31+182m431349.38576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#61/==/PANPanagarhX 09:42+2009:44+202m331364.96169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4747.9
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 10:31+2410:36+245m531412.96037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction 11:44+2211:49+245m331480.34714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.5
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:40+19-1331519.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site