Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38230⇒38202/Bagnan - Howrah Local
বাগনান - হাওড়া লোকাল     बागनान - हावड़ा लोकल

BZN/Bagnan --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (00:44) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 08:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZNBagnan» -07:40+5--10.0828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#2/==/KGYKulgachia 07:44-07:45-1m--15.5697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 07:48-07:49-1m--18.9607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/ULBUluberia 07:53+1407:54+141m--112.9509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/FLRPhuleswar 07:57-07:58-1m--115.4527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#6/==/CGAChengel 08:01-08:02-1m--118.0638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/BVABauria 08:05+2708:06+271m--121.1757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#8/==/NALRNalpur 08:09-08:10-1m--124.9507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/ABBAbada 08:13-08:14-1m--127.4597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/SELSankrail 08:16+408:17+41m--129.3547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#11/==/ADLAndul 08:21+508:22+51m--132.9418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#12/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 08:29+008:30+01m--137.8436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/RMJRamrajatala 08:32-08:33-1m--139.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/DSNRDashnagar 08:35-08:36-1m--140.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#15/==/TPKRTikiapara 08:39-08:40-1m--142.4119mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:152.7
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 08:55+1---145.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site