Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12894/Balangir - Bhubaneswar Express
ବଲାଂଗୀର୍ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बलांगीर - भुवनेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

BLGR/Bolangir --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 20, 2016 (01:01AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:08) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bolangir and Bhubaneswar is 97 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 398 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SBPD/Sambalpur Road and RAIR/Rairakhol
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BLGR/Bolangir 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

14 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Bolangir and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BLGRBolangir» -14:45+9210.075185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#2%--%LSXLoisingha 15:00+1915:02+192m--118.692158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#3%--%BRPLBarpaliO 15:27+3115:29+332m--157.082177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#4%--%BRGABargarh Road 15:43+3615:45+372m--176.260184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.2
#5%--%HKGHirakud 16:20+3416:22+352m11111.424169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#6%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 16:40+2716:50+2810m11118.726160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#7%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 16:54+016:56+02m--1120.477162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5469.4
#8!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 17:50+3717:52+372m--1189.965141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#9!%%!%BONABoinda 18:35+3618:37+362m11236.444292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#10/==/ANGLAngulX 19:30+2519:32+312m11275.461119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#11/==/TLHDTalcher Road 19:44+3319:45+341m11287.65172mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.5
#12/==/MRDLMeramandolilX 20:02+3620:03+371m--1302.07373mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#13/==/DNKLDhenkanalX 20:31+4420:33+432m21335.95761mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3937.2
#14%==%NQRNaraj MarthapurX 21:12+4921:13+491m--1373.14929mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#15/==/MCSMancheswar 21:35+5521:36+551m--1391.02129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:196.8
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 21:55+46-41397.8-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site