Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12894/Bolangir - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
ବଲାଂଗୀର୍ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बलांगीर - भुवनेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BLGR/Bolangir --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 20, 2016 (01:01AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:08) by Eid mubarak^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bolangir and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 397 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SBPD/Sambalpur Road and RAIR/Rairakhol
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BLGR/Bolangir 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bolangir and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BLGRBolangir» -14:45+21210.075185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#2%--%LSXLoisingha 15:00+2915:02+312m1118.692158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#3%--%BRPLBarpaliO 15:27+4115:29+422m1157.182177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#4%--%BRGABargarh Road 15:43+4515:45+472m1176.360184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.2
#5%==%HKGHirakud 16:20+4816:22+492m11111.424169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#6%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 16:40+3916:50+4110m11118.726160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#7%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 16:54-16:56-2m11120.477161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#8!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 17:50+4817:52+492m11189.965141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#9!%%!%BONABoinda 18:35+4518:37+452m11236.244291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5339.2
#10/==/ANGLAngulX 19:30+3619:32+392m11275.461119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#11/==/TLHDTalcher Road 19:44+4019:45+421m11287.65072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#12/==/MRDLMeramandolilX 20:02+4720:03+471m11301.97374mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#13/==/DNKLDhenkanalX 20:31+5120:33+512m21335.85761mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur 21:12+1:0021:13+1:011m11372.84829mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#15/==/MCSMancheswar 21:35+1:0821:36+1:081m31390.52130mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:196.7
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 21:55+55-41397.2-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.