Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68022/Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU
ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର - ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର ମେମୁ / বালেশ্বর - খড়গপুর মেমু     बालेश्वर - खड़गपुर मेमू

BLS/Balasore --> NSI/Nekurseni

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:53PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:26AM) by SKM*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Balasore and Nekurseni.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
NSI/Nekurseni 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Nekurseni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLSBalasore»  -12:30+3410.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#2/==/HIPHaldipada  12:44+412:45+61m0111.7619mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#3/==/ROPRupsa Junction  12:51+712:52+121m0117.85412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#4/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road  12:58-12:59-1m0123.27210mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#5/==/BTSBasta  13:03+1013:04+111m0128.05315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#6/==/ARDAmarda RoadO  13:10+1013:11+121m0133.35512mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7/==/RGTRajghat HaltX  13:18-13:19-1m0139.86612mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#8/==/JERJaleswarX  13:26+1013:27+121m0147.56216mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX  13:33+1213:34+131m0153.65917mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#10/==/AGVAnguaX  13:40-13:41-1m0159.55317mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11/==/DNTDantanO  13:46+1213:47+131m0164.06423mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/NSINekurseni•  13:55+1213:56+121m0172.58024mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BLDABelda  14:02+1014:03+111m0180.66024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/VKDBakhrabadX  14:09+1314:10+141m0186.56515mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15/==/NYANarayangarhX  14:16+1314:17+131m0193.08324mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#16/==/BPEBenapurX  14:25+1114:27+112m01104.19735mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.1
#17%==%HIJHijliX  14:32+1114:35+103m01112.2748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:353.9
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  15:10-3-01116.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site