Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:27:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:27:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 8/3/14 #1014924
Wed Mar 05, 2014 (08:49PM)

68022/Balasore Kharagpur MEMU
     बालासोर खड़गपुर मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (2:57AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Balasore and Nekurseni.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    10 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 13:53 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
NSI/Nekurseni 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Nekurseni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLSBalasore»  -12:30+1410.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#2/==/HIPHaldipada  12:44+412:45+51m--111.7619mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#3/==/ROPRupsa Junction  12:51+612:52+81m--117.85412mSERRupsa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#4/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  12:58-12:59-1m--123.27210mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#5/==/BTSBastaO  13:03+513:04+61m--128.05315mSERBasta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#6/==/ARDAmarda Road  13:10+813:11+121m--133.36412mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7/==/RGTRajghat HaltX  13:17+013:18+01m--139.86612mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#8/==/JERJaleswarX  13:25+1313:26+161m--147.56216mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX  13:32+1213:33+131m--153.65917mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#10/==/AGVAnguaX  13:39-13:40-1m--159.56617mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/DNTDantan  13:44+913:45+131m--164.06423mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/NSINekurseni•  13:53+913:54+121m--172.58024mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BLDABelda  14:00+1214:01+121m--180.66024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/VKDBakhrabadX  14:07+1214:08+131m--186.55615mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#15/==/NYANarayangarhX  14:15+1314:16+131m--193.08324mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#16/==/BPEBenapur  14:24+1014:25+111m--1104.18135mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#17%==%HIJHijliO  14:31+1114:32+111m--1112.2648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:383.9
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  15:10-1---1116.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site