Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 23, 2013 (05:56PM)

51196/Balharshah-Mumbai CST Passenger
     बालहरशाह-मुंबई सीएसटी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:53AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 B3
  1
S10
  2
S11
  3
S12
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Pulgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 727 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PLO/Pulgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

26 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Pulgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  -17:30+8--1-162.236185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.9
#2/==/BUPHBabupethX  17:45+1117:47+162m--1-153.332198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#3/==/CDChandrapurX  17:56+1717:58+212m--1-148.540194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2214.6
#4/==/TAETadaliXO  18:20+3118:22+332m--1-133.996214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#5/==/BUXBhandakXO  18:28+3718:30+382m--1-124.345207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#6/==/MJRIMajri Junction  18:43+3718:45+382m--1-114.693198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#7/==/WRRWaroraX  18:53+4318:55+442m--1-102.263215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#8/==/CKNIChikni Road  19:05+4519:07+462m--1-91.679213mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#9/==/NGINagriO  19:16+4819:18+502m--1-79.8100230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1016.7
#10/==/HGTHinganghatXO  19:28+5819:30+582m--1-63.154229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#11/==/SNNSonegaon  19:48+1:0219:50+1:022m--1-46.849263mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#12/==/BPKBhugaonX  19:58+1:0220:00+1:012m--1-40.39267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1010.6
#13/--/WRWardha JunctionXO21:10+1222:35+1:1885m--1-29.777288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#14/==/PLOPulgaon Junction»X  22:58-23:00-2m210.070272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#15/==/DMNDhamangaonX  23:17-23:19-2m--119.971300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#16/==/CNDChandurX  23:33-23:35-2m--136.539332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  00:20-00:23-3m1265.581335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3141.8
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  00:54-00:55-1m--2107.289303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#19/==/AKAkola Junction  01:20-01:25-5m12144.479284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#20/==/SEGShegaonO  01:53-01:55-2m--2181.5106281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0712.4
#21/==/JMJalamb Junction  02:02-02:05-3m--2193.991276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#22/==/NNNandura  02:13-02:15-2m--2206.173268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapurX  02:38-02:40-2m22234.078252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1519.6
#24/==/BDWDBodwadX  02:55-02:57-2m--2253.666295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#25/==/VNAVarangaonX  03:13-03:15-2m--2271.230225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#26/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  03:40-03:50-10m32283.952209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#27/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:18-04:20-2m22308.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#28/==/PCPachora JunctionX  04:53-04:55-2m--2355.884264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3244.9
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  05:27-05:30-3m--2400.890351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/NGNNandgaon  05:58-06:00-2m--2442.769475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#31/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  06:22-06:25-3m42468.182582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#32/==/LSLasalgaon  06:43-06:45-2m--2492.878595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#33/==/NRNiphad  06:58-07:00-2m22509.670551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.4
#34/==/NKNasik Road  07:27-07:30-3m22541.043564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#35/==/DVLDevlali  07:38-07:40-2m22546.839560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1044.9
#36/==/IGPIgatpuriX  08:50-08:55-5m32591.723590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#37/==/KSRAKasaraXO  09:33-09:35-2m--2606.165294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.4
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:37-10:40-3m52673.55310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#39/==/TNAThane  11:03-11:05-2m62693.75811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#40/==/DRDadar Central  11:30-11:33-3m62718.0207mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:279.0
#41/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  12:00----2727.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site