Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 21:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 21:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 23, 2013 (05:56PM)

51196/Balharshah-Mumbai CST Passenger
     बालहरशाह-मुंबई सीएसटी पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BPQ to WR: BSL WAM-4 WR to IGP: BSL WAP-4 IGP-CSTM :...
Read more...
KYN WCAM-3

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 B3
  1
S10
  2
S11
  3
S12
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 726 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PLO/Pulgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

26 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Pulgaon Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  -17:30+20--1-162.235188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
2/==/BUPHBabupethX  17:46+3317:48+352m--1-152.934196mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  17:56+2917:58+332m--1-148.440194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
4/==/TAETadaliXO  18:20+4818:22+502m--1-133.796207mCRTadali, Maharashtra
5/==/BUXBhandakXO  18:28+5518:30+562m--1-124.245207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
6/==/MJRIMajri Junction  18:43+5418:45+552m--1-114.493198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
7/==/WRRWaroraX  18:53+1:0218:55+1:022m--1-102.063214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8/==/CKNIChikni Road  19:05+5919:07+592m--1-91.579211mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
9/==/NGINagriO  19:16+1:0219:18+1:032m--1-79.7100230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10/==/HGTHinganghatXO  19:28+1:0619:30+1:072m--1-63.054228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
11/==/SNNSonegaon  19:48+1:1419:50+1:142m--1-46.749262mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12/==/BPKBhugaonX  19:58+1:1520:00+1:142m--1-40.29267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13/==/WRWardha JunctionXO21:10+1822:35+1385m--1-29.577289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14/==/PLOPulgaon Junction»X  22:58+1223:00+122m210.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/DMNDhamangaonX  23:17+823:19+82m--120.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
16/==/CNDChandurX  23:33-23:35-2m--136.638331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
17/==/BDBadnera Junction  00:20+800:23+83m1265.481335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  00:54+2100:55+211m--2107.289303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19/==/AKAkola Junction  01:20+801:25+85m12144.480284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20/==/SEGShegaonO  01:53+601:55+62m--2181.5106281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
21/==/JMJalamb Junction  02:02+002:05+03m--2193.992259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
22/==/NNNandura  02:13+1202:15+122m--2206.273267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
23/==/MKUMalkapurX  02:38+1202:40+122m22234.178252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
24/==/BDWDBodwadX  02:55-02:57-2m--2253.766294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
25/==/VNAVarangaonX  03:13+003:15+02m--2271.330220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
26/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  03:40+1003:50+1010m32284.052208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
27/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:18+1104:20+112m22308.187213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
28/==/PCPachora JunctionX  04:53+704:55+72m--2355.884264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
29/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  05:27+605:30+53m--2400.690352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
30/==/NGNNandgaon  05:58-06:00-2m--2442.869476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
31/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  06:22+1106:25+113m42468.282580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
32/==/LSLasalgaon  06:43+2806:45+272m--2492.778592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
33/==/NRNiphad  06:58-07:00-2m22509.570550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
34/==/NKNasik Road  07:27+1107:30+103m22540.943563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
35/==/DVLDevlali  07:38+1507:40+152m22546.739561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
36/==/IGPIgatpuriX  08:50+708:55+75m32591.623589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
37/==/KSRAKasaraX  09:33-09:35-2m--2606.065290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
38/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:37+910:40+83m52673.45310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
39/==/TNAThane  11:03+411:05+42m62693.65810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
40/==/DRDadar Central  11:30+211:33+23m62717.8197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
41/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  12:00+3---2726.5-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site