Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:12:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:12:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011613-0

23154/Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT)
বালুরঘাট - শিয়ালদহ গৌড় লিংক এক্সপ্রেস     बालुरघाट - सियालदह गौड़ लिंक एक्सप्रेस

BLGT/Balurghat --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (12:30AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:27) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 B1
  2
 A1
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Balurghat and Sealdah is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 456 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLGT/Balurghat 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

26 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Balurghat and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BLGTBalurghat» -17:15---10.05624mNFRPin-733101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#2|--|MKRHMallickpur Hat 17:29-17:30-1m1113.14630mNFRKumarganj- Patiram Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3|--|RMPBRampur Bazar 17:39-17:40-1m1120.01833mNFRGangarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.3
#4|--|MLNHMalanchaX 17:51-17:52-1m1123.25331mNFRGangarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#5|--|GRMPGangarampur 18:03-18:04-1m1132.93129mNFRPin-733124, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#6|--|BNDPBuniadpur 18:28-18:33-5m--145.25228mNFRPin-733121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#7|--|DLPHDaulatpur Hat 18:44-18:45-1m1154.75132mNFRPundari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#8|--|DOTLDeotala 18:54-18:55-1m1162.36336mNFRPIN - 732124, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#9|--|MANGMahanagar 19:02-19:03-1m1169.73036mNFRdist : Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10|--|GZOGazole 19:11-19:12-1m1173.74540mNFRGazole - 732124, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#11|--|EKIEklakhi Junction 19:30-19:32-2m--187.14332mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#12%==%ADFAdinaX 19:41-19:42-1m--193.62233mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.1
#13%==%OMLFOld Malda JunctionX 20:01-20:03-2m--1100.72031mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#14%==%MLDTMalda TownXO 20:20-21:35-75m11106.36631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:07-22:12-5m11141.55030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4336.1
#16/==/PKRPakurX 22:55-22:59-4m21177.64937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#17/==/RJGRajgram 23:12-23:14-2m21188.26431mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#18/==/MRRMuraraiX 23:25-23:27-2m--1199.97035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#19/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 23:41-23:43-2m--1216.32746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3114.1
#20/==/RPHRampurhatX 00:14-00:19-5m12230.36741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#21/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 00:44-00:46-2m42258.25757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#22/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 01:00-01:02-2m22271.56547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#23/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 01:20-01:22-2m22290.84655mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0851.7
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 02:30-02:50-20m5,62342.56737mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#25/==/BDCBandel Junction 03:50-03:54-4m42410.02414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#26/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:15-04:19-4m22418.24916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4234.3
#27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 05:01-05:03-2m42452.5138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#28/==/SDAHSealdah• 05:20--92456.1-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site