Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37745/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Stop at Sahebtala Halt from 23/2/15-4/3/15. Arr: 09.57 Dep: 09.58
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (12:08PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction» -08:10+2--10.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/==/BSAEBansh Baria 08:14+608:15+61m--14.57713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/TBAETribeni 08:18+708:19+71m--18.39515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#4/==/KJUKuntighat 08:21+1108:22+111m--111.59816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/DMLEDumurdaha 08:24-08:25-1m--114.86015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 08:27+908:28+91m--116.810414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#7/==/JITJirat 08:31+1108:32+111m--122.06615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/BGAEBalagarh 08:35-08:36-1m--125.38413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#9/==/SOAESomra Bazar 08:38-08:39-1m--128.09715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BHLABehula 08:42-08:43-1m--132.96815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/GPAEGuptipara 08:45+1008:46+101m--135.210713mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 08:50+1308:51+131m--142.36014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara 08:55-08:56-1m--146.36916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram 09:00+1109:01+111m--150.95016mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#15/==/SMAESamudra Garh 09:09+1309:10+131m--157.67416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/KLNTKalinagar 09:13+2209:14+221m1161.3439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#17/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 09:20+1109:22+102m--165.610716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#18/==/VSPRBishnupriya 09:23+009:24+01m1167.46915mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BFZBhandartikuri 09:27-09:28-1m--170.87121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#20/==/PSAEPurbasthali 09:30+1109:31+111m--173.29019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 09:33-09:34-1m--176.24716mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#22/==/LKXLakshmipur 09:38-09:39-1m--179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#23/==/BQYBelerhat 09:41-09:42-1m--182.17519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/PTAEPatuli 09:46+1109:47+111m--187.17318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#25/==/AGAEAgradwip 09:51+1509:52+151m--192.07318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#26/==/DHAEDainhat 09:57+1309:58+131m--198.11519mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#27!--!KWAEKatwa Junction• 10:25-1---1105.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site