Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37747/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (01:41PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (05:30) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 

26 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction» -12:15+3--10.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/==/BSAEBansh Baria 12:19+812:20+91m--14.57713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/TBAETribeni 12:23+912:24+91m--18.39515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#4/==/KJUKuntighat 12:26-12:27-1m--111.59816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/DMLEDumurdaha 12:29-12:30-1m--114.86015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 12:32+1012:33+101m--116.810414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#7/==/JITJirat 12:36+1212:37+121m--122.06615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/BGAEBalagarh 12:40-12:41-1m--125.38413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#9/==/SOAESomra Bazar 12:43-12:44-1m--128.09715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BHLABehula 12:47-12:48-1m--132.96815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/GPAEGuptipara 12:50+1212:51+121m--135.28613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 12:56+1412:57+141m--142.38014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara 13:00-13:01-1m--146.36916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram 13:05+1413:06+141m--150.95716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#15/==/SMAESamudra Garh 13:13+1413:14+141m--157.67416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/KLNTKalinagar 13:17-13:18-1m1161.3529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#17/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 13:23+1413:25+132m--165.65416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/VSPRBishnupriya 13:27-13:28-1m1167.46915mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BFZBhandartikuri 13:31-13:32-1m--170.87121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#20/==/PSAEPurbasthali 13:34+1313:35+131m--173.26019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 13:38-13:39-1m--176.26316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#22/==/LKXLakshmipur 13:42+713:43+71m--179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#23/==/BQYBelerhat 13:45-13:46-1m--182.17519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/PTAEPatuli 13:50+1313:51+131m--187.17318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#25/==/AGAEAgradwip 13:55+1013:56+101m--192.08218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#26/==/SHBASahebtala 13:58-13:59-1m--194.76818mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#27/==/DHAEDainhat 14:02+1314:03+131m--198.11519mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#28!--!KWAEKatwa Junction• 14:30-3---1105.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.