Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:45:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:45:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37751/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (29h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:13) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 

26 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction» -16:20+1--10.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/==/BSAEBansh Baria 16:24+516:25+51m--14.57713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/TBAETribeni 16:28+516:29+51m--18.39515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#4/==/KJUKuntighat 16:31+016:32+01m--111.59816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/DMLEDumurdaha 16:34-16:35-1m--114.86015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 16:37+716:38+71m--116.810414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#7/==/JITJirat 16:41+916:42+91m--122.06615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/BGAEBalagarh 16:45+016:46+01m--125.28413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#9/==/SOAESomra Bazar 16:48-16:49-1m--128.09715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BHLABehula 16:52-16:53-1m--132.96815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/GPAEGuptipara 16:55+916:56+91m--135.28613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 17:01+917:02+91m--142.38014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara 17:05+517:06+51m--146.36916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram 17:10+1017:11+101m--150.95716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#15/==/SMAESamudra Garh 17:18+1217:19+121m--157.67416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/KLNTKalinagar 17:22-17:23-1m1161.3439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#17/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 17:29+817:31+82m--165.610816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#18/==/VSPRBishnupriya 17:32+017:33+01m1167.46915mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BFZBhandartikuri 17:36-17:37-1m--170.84721mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#20/==/PSAEPurbasthali 17:40+1017:41+101m--173.29019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 17:43-17:44-1m--176.26316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#22/==/LKXLakshmipur 17:47-17:48-1m--179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#23/==/BQYBelerhat 17:50-17:51-1m--182.16019mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/PTAEPatuli 17:56+1117:57+111m--187.19718mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#25/==/AGAEAgradwip 18:00-18:01-1m--192.05418mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#26/==/SHBASahebtala 18:04-18:05-1m--194.710218mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#27/==/DHAEDainhat 18:07+1218:08+131m--198.11519mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#28!--!KWAEKatwa Junction• 18:35-2---1105.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site