Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0973/Bandra Madgaon Special Express
     बांद्रा मडगांव स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 51 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 614 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# --
     F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

22 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -23:45---10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:20-00:25-5m--218.44218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2517.6
#3/==/BSRVasai Road 00:50-01:25-35m6236.0556mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3027.3
#4/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 01:55-01:58-3m--263.34124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5235.9
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 02:50-02:55-5m--299.238 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0075.8
#6!%%!%ROHARoha 04:55-05:00-5m--2174.973 CRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#7!%%!%MNIMangaon 05:25-05:27-2m--2205.47211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5767.9
#8%--%KHEDKhed 06:24-06:26-2m--2273.34027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4429.6
#9%--%CHIChiplun 07:10-07:15-5m--2302.97411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#10%--%SVXSavarda 07:30-07:32-2m--2321.452102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 08:00-08:02-2m--2345.52533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1832.8
#12%--%RNRatnagiri 09:20-09:25-5m--2378.356132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5047.1
#13%--%VIDVilavade 10:15-10:17-2m12425.43058mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3316.7
#14%--%RAJPRajapur Road 10:50-10:52-2m12442.17671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#15%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 11:05-11:07-2m12458.77282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#16%--%NANNandgaon Road 11:20-11:22-2m12474.366111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17%--%KKWKankavali 11:36-11:38-2m--2489.77647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#18%--%SNDDSindhudurg 11:52-11:54-2m--2507.46437mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#19%--%KUDLKudal 12:04-12:06-2m--2518.03322mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3820.8
#20%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 12:44-12:46-2m--2538.82840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3918.5
#21%--%PERNPernem 13:25-13:27-2m--2557.35018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#22%--%THVMThivim 13:40-13:42-2m--2568.38023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1317.4
#23%--%KRMIKarmali 13:55-13:57-2m--2585.7166mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4828.7
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction• 15:45----2614.4-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site