Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

66530/Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     बंगलौर Bangarpet मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Mainline Electric Multiple Unit- 2 motorman coach on either side
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Malur.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    6 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:37 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MLO/Malur 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Malur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -09:45+20610.028905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  09:54+2309:56+232m214.254928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  09:59+010:00+01m216.960914mSWR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  10:04+2610:05+291m1110.941915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  10:09+3110:10+311m2113.651907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#6/==/WFDWhitefieldX  10:21+3510:22+361m2123.167874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#7/==/DKNDevangonthi  10:29+3610:30+381m--130.9105898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0712.3
#8/==/MLOMalur•X  10:37+4110:38+421m--143.2102906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.2
#9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  10:44+4310:45+431m--153.445875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#10/==/TCLTyakal  10:51+4310:52+431m--157.940865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  11:10+11-5170.0-810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site