Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66530/Bangalore Bangarpet MEMU

Sep 04 2014 (5:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
8 Coach MEMU.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Mainline Electric Multiple Unit- 2 motorman coach on either side
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    6 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 10:37 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MLO/Malur 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Malur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -09:45+2610.030903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  09:54+609:56+62m214.549929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore East  09:59+010:00+01m216.959915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  10:04+1710:05+201m1110.944913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  10:09+610:10+61m2113.851909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6/==/WFDWhitefieldX  10:21+1010:22+101m2123.267875mSWR560067, Karnataka
7/==/DKNDevangonthi  10:29+3210:30+321m--131.0105897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
8/==/MLOMalur•X  10:37+3810:38+381m--143.254905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  10:44+4110:45+411m--148.693878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
10/==/TCLTyakal  10:51+4110:52+411m--158.041864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  11:10+10-5170.2-815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site