Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66530/KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - बंगारपेट मेमू

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MLO/Malur

Refresh Live Status (10h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66530(SBC-BWT)->66531(BWT-SBC)->66532(SBC-MKM)->66533(MKM-BYPL)->66534(BYPL-KPN)->66527(KPN-BWT)->66528(BWT-KPN)->66529(KNP-SBC)
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
Mainline Electric Multiple Unit- 2 motorman coach on either side
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Malur.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    7 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:37 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MLO/Malur 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Malur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -09:45+21610.028906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 09:54+2609:55+271m214.240928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 09:59+1010:00+101m216.960914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 10:04+3010:05+331m1110.941912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 10:09+3510:10+361m2113.641907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 10:17+1410:18+141m2118.493885mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:034.6
#7/==/WFDWhitefieldX 10:21+3910:22+421m2123.167874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/DKNDevangonthi 10:29+4310:30+451m--130.9104898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0712.1
#9/==/MLOMalur•X 10:37+4810:38+491m--143.0103909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.3
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 10:44+5110:45+511m1153.346875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#11/==/TCLTyakal 10:51+5110:52+521m--157.940865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 11:10+10-5170.0-813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site