Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 13:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 13:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A coach on nominated days (on thursdays only) till 2/4/15 #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:21AM)

12509/Bengaluru-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು-ಗೌಹಾತಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर-गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 (5:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Rakes
Loco
ED WAP4 (SBC-MAS) ED WAP4/VSKP WAM4 (MAS-VSKP) SRC/HWH WAP4 (VSKP-HWH) BWN/HWH WDM3A/D (HWH-GHY)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 B7
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 PC
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 54h 20m    40 halts    Distance: 2993 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
   WTF 
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SM    S
GHY/Guwahati 

40 halts. 537 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -23:30+10210.027903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  23:40+1523:42+152m114.562929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  23:51+2023:53+202m2113.868909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  00:43+1700:45+172m4270.254815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  02:08+102:10+102m--2144.674405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:18+1703:20+182m22228.576213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08+2504:10+262m22289.33691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MASChennai Central06:05+406:30+1325m42357.9689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
9/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49+2210:50+241m12650.56112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  13:05+2513:20+2515m52788.87124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27+1:2015:29+1:232m32938.15323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh