Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು -ಗೌಹಾತಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon May 02, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:31PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Different Rake Composition.; For this train, the coach composition is for one of the Rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - poor (16)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Guwahati is 107 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 2991 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1A
   WTF 
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
SM    S
GHY/Guwahati 

39 halts. 559 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)»  -23:40+91A10.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  23:51+1523:53+152m219.475907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  00:38+1600:40+162m4265.753813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2574.7
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  02:05+102:10+105m02140.574404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:18+2003:20+202m22224.776215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08+2704:10+272m22285.63692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#7/==/MASChennai Central06:05+306:30+1125m42354.3688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#8/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49+1910:50+211m12647.26212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  13:05+2113:20+2115m52785.77126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27+4815:29+482m32935.25323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.4
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX19:15+1119:35+1820m121135.76711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:30+2820:35+275m021196.88066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#13/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:27+2421:29+242m021266.35834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#14/==/PSAPalasaX  22:45+1222:47+142m021339.27728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapurX  23:45+1623:50+175m121413.68326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#16/==/BALUBalugaon  00:45+2700:47+272m131489.7639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#17/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  01:55+1702:10+1815m131560.74525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar  02:35+1502:40+155m131579.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#19/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:10+2003:15+195m131607.69028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:03+4404:05+442m031679.63037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.6
#21/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33+205:35+62m231723.28322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#22/==/BLSBalasore  06:20+1506:22+162m331785.76120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.1
#23/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  08:17-108:32+515m531901.87242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.7
#24/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  10:02+110:03+11m432009.586mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction10:55+611:15+1020m1432016.87110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  13:18+3313:23+315m132163.15855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#27/==/RPHRampurhat  14:26+2814:28+282m232223.64541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town  17:15+917:30+1215m432347.67931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.5
#29%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  18:39+5018:41+512m232438.17137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.7
#30%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:30+5319:32+542m132495.74653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:25+2821:45+2120m132583.145114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road  22:30+3122:32+352m132616.66886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri  23:00+4423:02+502m032648.47177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:53+5423:55+552m032708.66248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#35%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  00:13+1:0100:15+1:002m1542727.28648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar  01:10+1:1201:12+1:122m042806.22549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.8
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  02:20+5002:25+525m042834.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road  03:00+5703:02+572m042878.16749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction  04:00+1:1204:05+1:125m042943.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#40%==%KYQKamakhya Junction  05:05+1:1305:07+1:212m042984.1853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.7
#41%==%GHYGuwahati•  06:00+58-342990.8-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site