Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:18:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:18:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1395217-0

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು -ಗೌಹಾತಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon May 02, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Different Rake Composition.; For this train, the coach composition is for one of the Rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - poor (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Guwahati is 108 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 2991 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 1A
   WTF 
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SM    S
GHY/Guwahati 

39 halts. 560 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -23:40-1A10.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 23:51-23:53-2m219.475907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 00:38-00:40-2m4265.753810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 02:05-02:10-5m--2140.775404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:18-03:20-2m22225.276215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:08-04:10-2m22286.23692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#7/==/MASChennai Central 06:05-06:30-25m42354.8688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#8/==/OGLOngoleX 10:49-10:50-1m12647.76212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:05-13:20-15m52786.27126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:27-15:29-2m32935.85323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.4
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 19:15-19:35-20m121136.26711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30-20:35-5m--21197.38066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#13/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:27-21:29-2m--21266.85834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#14/==/PSAPalasa 22:45-22:47-2m--21339.87728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.3
#15/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45-23:50-5m121414.18326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#16/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45-00:47-2m--31490.2639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#17/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 01:55-02:10-15m131561.24525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35-02:40-5m131580.25640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#19/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:10-03:15-5m131608.19028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 04:03-04:05-2m--31680.13037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.7
#21/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33-05:35-2m231723.88322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#22/==/BLSBalasore 06:20-06:22-2m331786.26120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.1
#23/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:17-08:32-15m531902.37242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.7
#24/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:02-10:03-1m432010.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 10:55-11:15-20m1432017.47110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18-13:23-5m132163.65855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#27/==/RPHRampurhat 14:26-14:28-2m232224.14541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15-17:30-15m432348.17931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.5
#29%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 18:39-18:41-2m232438.67137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.7
#30%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30-19:32-2m132496.34652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25-21:45-20m132583.645114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 22:30-22:32-2m132617.26886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:00-23:02-2m--32649.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53-23:55-2m--32709.16248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#35%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 00:13-00:15-2m1542727.88648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:10-01:12-2m--42806.82549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.8
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20-02:25-5m--42834.67659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 03:00-03:02-2m--42878.76749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00-04:05-5m--42943.64158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#40%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05-05:07-2m--42984.6853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.7
#41%==%GHYGuwahati• 06:00--342991.4-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site