Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 01:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 01:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:52PM)

22608/Bangalore-Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು-ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ಫಾಸ್ಟ್     बंगलौर-एर्नाकुलम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake sharing with 16309/16310 Ernakulam-Patna-Ernakulam Express
Loco
Erode/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 25, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good!!
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
S14
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 PC
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 613 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 2
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

12 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -18:45+9510.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  18:55+1518:57+152m214.562929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX19:06+2119:08+222m2113.865909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  20:00+2520:02+252m4170.249815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/--/TPTTirupattur  21:34+1821:35+191m--1145.978392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SASalem Junction  23:02+2723:05+283m--1259.061283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7/==/EDErode JunctionX  00:05+1400:10+165m22320.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:53+1900:55+192m12370.649305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
9/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX  01:48+1101:50+112m--2413.946400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  02:55+603:00+65m22463.38384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11/==/OTPOttappalam  03:23+1103:25+112m--2495.15230mSROttapalam, Kerala
12/==/TCRThrissurX  04:16+504:18+72m12539.2786mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13/==/AWYAluva  05:00+2405:02+242m12593.81812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  06:05-8-22613.2-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site