Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22608/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - एर्नाकुलम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 25, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry doesn't work
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22643/22644 22607/22608 have RSA. Pattern 22644 (Sat)>22607 -- 22644(Sun) >22643(Mon) -- 22608 > 22643 (Tue)
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
S14
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 PC
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -18:50+3510.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  19:00+819:02+72m214.263928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  19:11+1619:13+172m2113.672907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4756.3
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  20:00+2320:02+232m4170.050813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3276.1
#5/--/TPTTirupattur  21:34+421:35+61m01146.078392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27113.1
#6/==/SASalem Junction  23:02+923:05+103m01259.160283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#7/==/EDErode Junction  00:05+2400:10+235m22318.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppur  00:53+2300:55+232m12368.954306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4843.6
#9/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX  01:43+2001:45+202m02412.450400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  02:45+2302:50+235m32462.26780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#11/==/OTPOttappalam  03:18+2803:20+272m12493.65333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.1
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  04:10+4304:13+433m12537.6733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  04:58+5205:00+522m12592.21915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.4
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  06:00+22-22611.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site