Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (07:12PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22692

12429⇒22691/Bangalore City- Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 17 (5:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/94 SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<EOG-H1-A5-A4-A3-A2-A1-PC-B9-B8-B7-B6-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-EOG. LHB rake
Loco
KJM WDP4/4B :SBC-SC & WAP 7 LGD :SC-NZM.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 2383 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SM WT  
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 4
  TW FS
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 

11 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -20:20+1810.069903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  22:38+1022:40+102m--1159.150800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  23:20+923:22+122m--1192.565371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4%--%ATPAnantapur (2)  23:53+1223:55+122m--1225.974349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)  02:43+2902:45+292m12433.272406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6/==/SEMSedam (3)  04:44+3204:45+321m22575.752420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)07:35+1007:50+1915m102723.881539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  09:28+2809:30+302m12855.470292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XT12:50-213:00+010m321089.886188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  15:25+1315:35+1310m121298.468314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  21:20+1421:30+1410m321687.386497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  00:53+1400:58+175m431979.181259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)•  05:55+33-432382.5-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site