Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 30, 2014 20:43:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Connects with Bangladesh border through Petrapol border. Express buses are available from the other side for Dhaka, Chittagong, etc. Thanks to guest contributor vide Blog Entry# 132728.
Sat Apr 02, 2011 (12:23PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 33823

33824/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local

Sep 28 2013 (9:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bisharpara Kodaliya/BRPK 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BNJBangaon Junction (3)  -08:08+031-61.92511mERBangaon, West Bengal
2BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt (2)  08:12-08:13-1m--1-60.212210mERBangaon, West Bengal
3CDPChandpara  08:17-08:18-1m--1-52.18712mERChandpara, West Bengal
4TKNRThakurnagar (2)  08:21-08:22-1m--1-47.7819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
5GBGGobardanga (3)  08:26+008:27+01m--1-42.37111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
6MSLMachhalandapur (2)  08:30-08:31-1m--1-38.8659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
7SNHTSanhati (2)  08:35-08:36-1m--1-34.4579mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
8HBHabra (3)  08:41-08:42-1m31-29.67111mERHabra, West Bengal
9ASKRAshok Nagar Road (2)  08:45-08:46-1m--1-26.17014mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
10GUMAGuma (2)  08:49-08:50-1m--1-22.6718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
11BIRABira (2)  08:53-08:54-1m--1-19.18110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
12DTKDattapukur (3)  08:57-08:58-1m--1-15.07513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
13BMGBamangachhi (2)  09:01-09:02-1m--1-11.2218mERBamangachi, West Bengal
14BTBarasat Junction (5)  09:13-09:14-1m--1-7.46112mERKolkata, West Bengal
15HHRHridaypur (2)  09:16-09:17-1m--1-5.37611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
16MMGMadhyamgram (3)  09:19-09:20-1m--1-2.83613mERKolkata, West Bengal
17NBENew Barrackpore (2)  09:22-09:23-1m--1-1.64810mERKolkata, West Bengal
18BRPK»Bisharpara Kodaliya (2)»  09:25-09:26-1m--10.0438mERKolkata, West Bengal
19BBTBirati (3)  09:28-09:29-1m--11.45310mERKolkata, West Bengal
20DGNRDurganagar (2)  09:31-09:32-1m--13.2527mERKolkata, West Bengal
21DDCDum Dum Cantt. (3)  09:34+509:35+51m--14.9255mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
22DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  09:42+1509:43+151m--17.86410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
23BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  09:46+109:47+11m3111.0118mERKolkata, West Bengal
24SDAH•Kolkata Sealdah (20)•  10:05+0---114.4-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom