Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33824/Bangaon - Sealdah Local
বনগাঁও জংশন - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बनगांव जं - सियालदह लोकल

BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (4h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Connects with Bangladesh border through Petrapol border. Express buses are available from the other side for Dhaka, Chittagong, etc. Thanks to guest contributor vide Blog Entry#...
more...
132728.
Sat Apr 02, 2011 (12:23PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (12:46AM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:26
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -08:08+031-61.87711mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  08:12-08:13-1m01-56.7689mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/CDPChandpara  08:17+208:18+21m01-52.18712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  08:21+308:22+31m01-47.8819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga  08:26+408:27+41m01-42.47111mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  08:30+508:31+51m01-38.8659mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/SNHTSanhati  08:35-08:36-1m01-34.4599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra  08:41+508:42+51m31-29.66811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  08:45+808:46+81m11-26.17113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma  08:49+808:50+81m11-22.6718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira  08:53+908:54+91m21-19.18110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur  08:57+908:58+91m21-15.07513mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi  09:01+1009:02+101m11-11.2219mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction  09:13+509:14+51m31-7.46112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur  09:16+009:17+01m11-5.37611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  09:19+509:20+51m11-2.83613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  09:22+009:23+01m11-1.64810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya»  09:25-09:26-1m110.0438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#19/==/BBTBirati  09:28+509:29+51m111.45310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar  09:31-09:32-1m213.2527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  09:34+509:35+51m114.9255mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  09:42+1009:43+101m417.96310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  09:46+009:47+01m3111.0128mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah•  10:05+1-0114.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site