Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

33832/Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ জংশন - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बनगांव जंक्शन - सियालदह लोकल

BNJ/Bangaon Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 14 2016 (22:38) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    21 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNJ/Bangaon Junction 
Arrives @ 13:58 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction» -11:30+4210.06411mERBangaon, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#2/==/CDPChandpara 11:39+911:41+82m--19.75212mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#3/==/TKNRThakurnagar 11:46+911:48+82m--114.0659mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#4/==/GBGGobardanga 11:53+511:55+42m--119.45411mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#5/==/MSLMachhalandapur 11:59+1012:01+92m--123.0529mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/SNHTSanhati 12:06-12:07-1m--127.4599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/HBHabra 12:12+1112:15+93m2132.24111mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#8/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road 12:20+312:21+31m1135.75313mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#9/==/GUMAGuma 12:25+1012:26+101m1139.2718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/BIRABira 12:29+512:31+42m2142.74910mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#11/==/DTKDattapukur 12:36+1112:39+93m2146.85713mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#12/==/BMGBamangachhi 12:43+312:45+22m1150.6159mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:153.9
#13/==/BTBarasat Junction 13:00+413:03+63m3154.43012mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#14/==/HHRHridaypur 13:07+013:08+01m1156.57611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#15/==/MMGMadhyamgram 13:10+713:12+62m1159.01813mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#16/==/NBENew Barrackpore 13:16+213:17+21m1160.23210mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#17/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya 13:20-13:21-1m1161.8288mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#18/==/BBTBirati 13:24+513:25+51m1163.23510mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#19/==/DGNRDurganagar 13:28+013:29+01m2165.0527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. 13:31+613:34+63m1166.7295mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#21/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 13:40+213:41+21m4169.76310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 13:44+013:45+01m3172.8178mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:133.6
#23/==/SDAHSealdah• 13:58+2---176.4-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site