Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:05:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58104/Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ଟାଟାନଗର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बड़बिल - टाटानगर पैसेंजर

BBN/Barbil --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (33h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:05AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBNBarbil»  -05:15+0110.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda  05:32+805:33+141m019.340445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi  05:54+1605:55+171m1123.220448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#4/==/PDPHPadapahar Junction  06:03+1606:04+181m1125.915462mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.9
#5/==/DPSDangoaposi  06:24+1306:25+201m0130.831459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2010.4
#6/==/MLKAMaluka  06:45+2006:46+211m1141.252438mSERJaipur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#7/==/KNPSKendposi  07:00+2207:01+231m0153.339428mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#8/==/TABUTalaburuX  07:11+2507:12+261m1159.857366mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#9/==/JNKJhinkpani  07:22+2707:23+321m0169.235296mSERJorapokhar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#10/==/SIPASinghpokharia  07:39+2807:40+291m1178.629260mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#11/==/CBSAChaibasa  07:55+2507:56+271m0185.851226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#12/==/PRSLPandrasali  08:06+2908:07+301m0194.230227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2411.8
#13/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  08:31+2708:32+311m01106.050190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#14/==/MMVMahali MarupXO  08:41+4908:42+531m01113.558182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#15/==/SINISini JunctionX  08:50+3708:51+371m01121.251182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#16/==/GMHGamharia Junction  09:10+1:2309:11+1:241m01137.540165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/ADTPAdityapur  09:20+2:2009:21+2:201m21143.68152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:344.6
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  09:55+6-31148.2-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site