Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1571271-0
Entry# 1962817-0

58104/Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ଟାଟାନଗର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बड़बिल - टाटानगर पैसेंजर

BBN/Barbil --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:05) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBNBarbil» -05:15+0110.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda 05:32+505:33+71m--19.340445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi 05:54+905:55+101m1123.220448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#4/==/PDPHPadapahar Junction 06:03+1106:04+121m1125.915462mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.1
#5/==/DPSDangoaposi 06:24+606:25+141m--131.031459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#6/==/MLKAMaluka 06:45+1106:46+121m1141.252438mSERJaipur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#7/==/KNPSKendposi 07:00+1207:01+131m--153.339427mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#8/==/TABUTalaburuX 07:11+1407:12+151m1159.857365mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#9/==/JNKJhinkpani 07:22+1607:23+231m--169.235296mSERJorapokhar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.3
#10/==/SIPASinghpokharia 07:39+1807:40+191m1178.629260mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#11/==/CBSAChaibasa 07:55+1607:56+201m--185.851227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#12/==/PRSLPandrasali 08:06+2108:07+241m--194.229227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2411.8
#13/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 08:31+2108:32+271m--1106.050189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#14/==/MMVMahali MarupXO 08:41+2608:42+261m--1113.558182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#15/==/SINISini JunctionX 08:50+3608:51+371m--1121.251183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#16/==/GMHGamharia Junction 09:10+1:1609:11+1:171m--1137.540165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/ADTPAdityapur 09:20+5309:21+531m21143.58152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:344.6
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 09:55+5-31148.2-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site