Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 19:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 19:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

58104/Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ଟାଟାନଗର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बड़बिल - टाटानगर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:35PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBNBarbil»  -05:15+0110.031457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda  05:33+305:34+41m019.344445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi  05:53+905:54+101m1123.216448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#4/==/PDPHPadapahar Junction  06:04+806:05+91m1125.915461mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.9
#5/==/DPSDangoaposi  06:25+106:26+111m0130.931364mSERNurda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2010.4
#6/==/MLKAMaluka  06:46+906:47+101m0141.252438mSERJaipur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#7/==/KNPSKendposi  07:01+1107:02+121m0153.339428mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#8/==/TABUTalaburuX  07:12+1407:13+151m1159.844366mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#9/==/JNKJhinkpani  07:26+1307:27+211m0169.333296mSERJorapokhar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.4
#10/==/SIPASinghpokharia  07:44+1507:45+171m1178.627260mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#11/==/CBSAChaibasa  08:01+1008:02+141m0185.842226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#12/==/PRSLPandrasali  08:14+1408:15+151m0194.244226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#13/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  08:31+1608:32+191m01106.050189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#14/==/MMVMahali MarupX  08:41+1408:42+151m01113.558182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#15/==/SINISini JunctionXO  08:50+1808:51+181m01121.244182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#16/==/BRBSBirbans  09:01-09:02-1m01128.568171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/GMHGamharia  09:10+1909:11+191m01137.540165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/ADTPAdityapur  09:20+1:1909:21+1:191m21143.68152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:344.7
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  09:55+3-01148.2-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site