Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 06:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 06:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

58104/Barabil Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
     Barabil टाटानगर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (4:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 43m    17 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 
Arrives @ 09:58
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BBNBarbil»  -05:15-110.032456mSERKiriburu, Odisha
2%==/BJMDBara Jamda  05:33-05:34-1m--19.640446mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
3/==/NOMDNoamundi  05:53-05:54-1m1122.421453mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
4/==/PDPHPadapahar Junction  06:04-06:05-1m1126.015462mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
5/==/DPSDangoaposi  06:25-06:26-1m--130.931364mSERNurda, Jharkhand
6/==/MLKAMaluka  06:46-06:47-1m--141.352438mSERJaipur, Jharkhand
7/==/KNPSKendposi  07:01-07:02-1m--153.339428mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
8/==/TABUTalaburuX  07:12-07:13-1m1159.944366mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
9/==/JNKJhinkpani  07:26-07:27-1m--169.333296mSERJorapokhar, Jharkhand
10/==/SIPASinghpokharia  07:44-07:45-1m1178.727260mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
11/==/CBSAChaibasa  08:01-08:02-1m--185.942226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
12/==/PRSLPandrasali  08:14-08:15-1m--194.344227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
13/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  08:31-08:32-1m--1106.150189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
14/==/MMVMahali MarupX  08:41-08:42-1m--1113.658183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
15/==/SINISini JunctionX  08:50-08:51-1m--1121.344182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
16/==/BRBSBirbans  09:01-09:02-1m--1128.668171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
17/==/GMHGamharia  09:10-09:11-1m--1137.640165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
18/==/ADTPAdityapur  09:20-09:21-1m--1143.68152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
19/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  09:58----1148.3-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site