Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 15:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 15:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

58104/Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ଟାଟାନଗର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बड़बिल - टाटानगर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:35PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBNBarbil»  -05:15+0110.031457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda  05:33+805:34+91m019.344445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi  05:53+1305:54+141m1123.216448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#4/==/PDPHPadapahar Junction  06:04+1106:05+131m1125.915461mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.9
#5/==/DPSDangoaposi  06:25+106:26+111m0130.931364mSERNurda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2010.4
#6/==/MLKAMaluka  06:46+806:47+91m1141.252438mSERJaipur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#7/==/KNPSKendposi  07:01+907:02+101m0153.339428mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#8/==/TABUTalaburuX  07:12+1307:13+131m1159.844366mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#9/==/JNKJhinkpani  07:26+1307:27+201m0169.333296mSERJorapokhar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.4
#10/==/SIPASinghpokharia  07:44+1507:45+161m1178.627260mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#11/==/CBSAChaibasa  08:01+1508:02+191m0185.842226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#12/==/PRSLPandrasali  08:14+1908:15+201m0194.244226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#13/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  08:31+2408:32+331m01106.050189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#14/==/MMVMahali MarupX  08:41+1:1508:42+1:161m01113.558182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#15/==/SINISini JunctionXO  08:50+1:2008:51+1:201m01121.244182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#16/==/BRBSBirbans  09:01-09:02-1m01128.568171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/GMHGamharia Junction  09:10+1:2709:11+1:271m01137.540165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/ADTPAdityapur  09:20+1:3109:21+1:311m21143.68152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:344.7
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  09:55+6-31148.2-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site