Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 16:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 16:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58104/Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ଟାଟାନଗର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बड़बिल - टाटानगर पैसेंजर

BBN/Barbil --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Today (2:04PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 
Arrives @ 09:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBNBarbil»  -05:15-110.031457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda  05:33-05:34-1m019.344445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi  05:53-05:54-1m1123.216448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#4/==/PDPHPadapahar Junction  06:04-06:05-1m1125.915462mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.9
#5/==/DPSDangoaposi  06:25-06:26-1m0130.831459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2010.4
#6/==/MLKAMaluka  06:46-06:47-1m1141.252438mSERJaipur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#7/==/KNPSKendposi  07:01-07:02-1m0153.339428mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#8/==/TABUTalaburuX  07:12-07:13-1m1159.844366mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#9/==/JNKJhinkpani  07:26-07:27-1m0169.233296mSERJorapokhar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.4
#10/==/SIPASinghpokharia  07:44-07:45-1m1178.627260mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#11/==/CBSAChaibasa  08:01-08:02-1m0185.842226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#12/==/PRSLPandrasali  08:14-08:15-1m0194.244227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#13/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  08:31-08:32-1m01106.050190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#14/==/MMVMahali MarupX  08:41-08:42-1m01113.558182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#15/==/SINISini JunctionXO  08:50-08:51-1m01121.244182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#16/==/BRBSBirbans  09:01-09:02-1m01128.568171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/GMHGamharia Junction  09:10-09:11-1m01137.540165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/ADTPAdityapur  09:20-09:21-1m21143.68152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:344.6
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  09:55--31148.2-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site