Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:37:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:37:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1571271-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962817-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2261768-0

58104/Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ଟାଟାନଗର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बड़बिल - टाटानगर पैसेंजर

BBN/Barbil --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Both the SLR is for General + Disabled
Thu Jun 15, 2017 (02:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 1 Rake
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBNBarbil» -05:15+1110.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda 05:32+405:33+61m--19.340445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi 05:54+1005:55+111m2123.220448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#4/==/PDPHPadapahar Junction 06:03+1206:04+131m1125.915461mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.1
#5/==/DPSDangoaposi 06:24+506:25+131m2131.031459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#6/==/MLKAMaluka 06:45+1006:46+111m1141.252438mSERJaipur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#7/==/KNPSKendposi 07:00+1307:01+141m--153.339427mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#8/==/TABUTalaburuX 07:11+1607:12+171m1159.857365mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#9/==/JNKJhinkpaniO 07:22+2007:23+281m--169.235296mSERJorapokhar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.3
#10/==/SIPASinghpokharia 07:39+2207:40+231m1178.629260mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#11/==/CBSAChaibasa 07:55+1807:56+211m--185.851227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#12/==/PRSLPandrasali 08:06+2108:07+231m--194.229225mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2411.8
#13/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 08:31+1708:32+201m--1106.050189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#14/==/MMVMahali MarupXO 08:41+2308:42+241m--1113.658182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#15/==/SINISini JunctionX 08:50+3108:51+321m--1121.352181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#16/==/GMHGamharia Junction 09:10+1:0509:11+1:081m--1137.640165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/ADTPAdityapur 09:20+1:3209:21+1:321m21143.78153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:344.7
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 09:55+6-11148.3-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.