Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1536789-0
Entry# 1646042-0
Entry# 1835909-0
Entry# 1904953-0

15203/Barauni - Lucknow Express
برونی لکھنو ایکسپریس     बरौनी - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on Tuesdays wef 17-12-2016 till 15-02-2017.
Tue Jan 17, 2017 (03:48PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (21:29) by ★★★★12355 Archana Exp★★★★
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15205/15206 Chitrakoot Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 72 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    35 halts    Distance: 673 km
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 34m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -20:30+38210.04749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2116.3
#2/==/BCABachhwaraX 20:51+5120:52+511m--116.34850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 21:06+5321:07+551m1127.55051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#4/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 21:35+1:0021:40+1:005m--150.85851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#5/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 21:54+1:0421:55+1:051m--164.46252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#6/==/DOLDholiO 22:08+1:1722:09+1:201m--177.85855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.1
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 22:35+1:3722:40+1:385m31102.95657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5853.8
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction 23:38+2:3023:40+2:392m11156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:50+2:4423:55+2:465m31162.17156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#10/==/DGADighwara 00:15+2:5800:16+3:001m12185.73459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5430.6
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction 01:10+2:5701:20+2:5810m1,22216.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 02:05+3:2102:15+3:2110m32277.57169mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#13/==/MWMairwaX 02:33+3:3402:35+3:342m--2298.86271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#14/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 02:49+3:4002:51+3:412m--2313.33273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#15/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 03:15+3:3203:20+3:325m--2326.26975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 03:38+3:3503:40+3:382m--2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/GBGauri BazarX 03:58+3:3704:00+3:372m--2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#18/==/CCChauri Chaura 04:12+3:3604:13+3:371m--2371.82086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.3
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 05:25+3:3505:40+3:3515m42396.13284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.8
#20/==/JTBJagatbelaX 06:00+3:4306:02+3:452m--2406.93878mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#21/==/SWASahjanwa 06:12+3:4306:14+3:462m12413.24183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#22/==/MHHMagharXO 06:26+3:4506:28+3:492m--2421.52682mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#23/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:48+3:3806:50+3:392m12430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#24/==/MNDMunderwa 07:08+3:3907:10+3:412m--2445.21889mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4714.3
#25/==/BSTBastiX 07:57+3:4107:30+3:441413m12459.54291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.8
#26/==/BVBabhnan 08:14+3:3108:15+3:331m12490.33999mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.7
#27/==/MSWMaskanwaX 08:39+3:3008:41+3:312m12506.053103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#28/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 08:57+3:2508:59+3:262m22520.154104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionX 09:30+3:2709:40+3:2310m12548.175110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#30/==/CLJColonelGanjX 10:03+3:3710:05+3:382m--2576.858109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#31/==/JLDJarwal Road 10:23+3:4710:25+3:472m12594.242112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.1
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 10:48+3:5110:50+3:512m--2610.239120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4227.1
#33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 11:32+3:5111:34+3:512m22637.443123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.1
#34/--/GTNRGomti NagarX 12:02+3:5712:04+4:032m12657.528119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar 12:13+4:0012:18+4:015m12661.731118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#36/--/LCLucknow City 12:30+4:0212:32+4:042m12668.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 13:00+3:34-52673.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site