Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:57:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:57:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1287888-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145581-0

12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ହାଉଡା ଜନ୍ ଶତାବଦି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बड़बिल - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

BBN/Barbil --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) ,SANTRAGACHI (SRC); ,HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at Ghatsila from 10th March for 6 months on experiemental basis
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (01:20AM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (17:05) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.; Single rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
 C4
  3
 C3
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barbil and Howrah Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

8 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBNBarbil» -13:45+2110.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.3
#2/==/BJMDBara JamdaO 14:04+214:06+32m--19.342445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi 14:26+514:27+61m1123.225448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:197.8
#4/==/DPSDangoaposiX 14:46+414:47+51m--131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5054.7
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa 15:37+1015:38+111m1185.861227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#6/==/SINISini Junction 16:13+1716:14+191m--1121.245183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction 16:50+1417:00+1210m51148.272164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53135.6
#8/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 18:53+1618:55+172m--1283.780 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.7
#9/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionXO 20:16+320:18+42m51391.4146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:327.4
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 20:50+14-181398.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site