Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37782/Barddhaman-Bandel Jn Local
বর্ধমান-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान-बंदेल जं लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (01:08) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -06:45+0310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 06:51+506:52+51m--16.99331mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 06:55+906:56+91m--111.57329mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 06:59+1107:00+111m--115.27928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 07:03+1107:04+121m--119.19230mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 07:06-07:07-1m--122.28624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 07:09+1407:10+161m--125.16025mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 07:13-07:14-1m--128.112422mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 07:16+1607:17+281m--132.27222mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi 07:21+2907:22+291m--137.07521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 07:24-07:25-1m--139.511319mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 07:26+2907:27+291m--141.37220mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 07:31+3007:32+301m--146.210920mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 07:35+1207:36+121m--151.67717mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu 07:40+1207:41+121m--156.811214mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 07:43+3007:44+301m--160.56915mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 07:47+3007:48+301m--163.91816mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction• 08:00+13---167.5-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.