Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1A Class added Experimentally for 6 months.
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (01:09PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (17:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CBC Coupled leftover rake of LKO Mail
Rating: 2.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 2h 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

42 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -15:35+2:45310.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#2/==/RYSRasuriyaX 15:46+3:0815:48+3:122m1110.463174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/PMRPitambarpur 15:57+3:1915:59+3:212m--119.957170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4/==/TSATisua 16:08+3:2416:10+3:282m1128.455165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BLPUBilpurX 16:18+3:3216:20+3:382m--135.751163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/MKMiranpur Katra 16:28+3:4016:30+3:402m1142.559162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7/==/TLHTilhar 16:40+3:4116:42+3:452m--152.358161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#8/==/BTRABanthra 16:52+3:4716:54+3:512m--162.036154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 17:08+2:2417:13+2:335m1170.557157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 17:21+2:4117:23+2:422m--178.150157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#11/==/KHKahiliyaX 17:33+2:4517:35+2:472m--186.564152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/AIGAlgawan 17:43+2:4317:45+2:482m--195.054151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 17:52+2:5317:54+2:562m--1101.364149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14/==/TDPTodarpur 18:02+2:5918:04+2:592m--1109.864147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO 18:10+3:0018:12+2:592m--1116.259146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/KUFKaurha 18:21+2:5218:23+3:032m--1125.156148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17/==/HRIHardoiX 18:32+2:5718:34+3:002m31133.545145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#18/==/KARKarnaX 18:47+2:5818:49+3:012m--1143.456143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/MSTMasit 18:57+3:0618:59+3:062m--1150.952141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#20/==/BGHBaghauliX 19:07+3:0419:09+3:152m--1157.852141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction 19:19+3:1619:21+3:172m11166.551138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/DLQDalelnagarX 19:31+3:0719:33+3:072m--1175.047135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/UTAUmar TaliX 19:41+3:0819:43+3:122m--1181.340134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/SANSandilaX 19:51+3:1419:53+3:122m11186.762134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#25/==/RBDRahimabadX 20:04+3:1320:06+3:142m--1198.051131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/DILDilawarnagarX 20:15+3:1420:17+3:182m--1205.640131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/MLDMalihabadX 20:25+3:2020:27+3:302m--1211.059128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/KKJKakoriXO 20:37+3:3120:39+3:342m--1220.96130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:3614.4
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:15+2:2423:25+2:3010m51235.343124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 00:05+2:4800:07+2:412m32263.674123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#31|--|DYDDaryabad 00:38+2:5100:40+2:522m--2301.877116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#32|--|RDLRudauli 00:58+3:0001:00+3:002m--2325.048109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#33|--|FDFaizabad Junction 01:48+3:0601:53+3:085m12363.128104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX 02:08+3:1502:10+3:182m12370.13299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0031.7
#35|--|GGJGoshainGanj 03:10+3:1003:12+3:112m--2401.87098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#36|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction 03:31+3:1603:33+3:102m--2424.18192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#37%--%MLPRMalipur 03:47+3:2003:49+3:212m--2443.16892mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 04:11+3:3004:15+3:314m32468.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#39%--%KSKheta Sarai 04:25+3:3804:27+3:392m12478.76588mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#40%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 04:48+3:3904:52+3:414m22501.54884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#41%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 05:00+3:4505:02+3:452m12507.93683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#42/==/KSFKhalispur 05:41+3:3605:43+3:372m12531.26282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#43/==/BTPBabatpur 05:52+3:4605:54+3:452m12540.62085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5618.6
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 06:50+3:16-82559.2-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site