Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
বাৰমেৰ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

BME/Barmer --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ECatering available at JP, AF, CNB, ALD, KIR, KNE, NJP, NBQ
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:28) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - poor (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barmer and Guwahati is 20 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 2453 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S T    
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 00:30 +3 nights (Avg 5h 43m late)
Platform# 6
   W F 
GHY/Guwahati 

31 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer» -22:30+0--10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.2
#2|--|BLTBalotra 23:46+023:51+15m1196.268114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#3|--|SMRSamdari Junction 00:20+000:25+25m--2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction 01:08+301:11+53m32177.856 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 01:45+601:55+1710m--2209.877 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20102.9
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:15+1:0304:05+5450m--2312.880322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana JunctionX 04:38+1:0804:41+1:203m--2356.842340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.7
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction 05:44+5705:46+1:012m12400.556426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City 06:01+1:0006:03+1:022m12414.436405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.5
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 09:00+1709:10+1810m12519.965436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52186.9
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 12:02+1212:04+122m12706.875175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction 12:26+2412:28+252m22734.242174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort 13:05+2613:30+2525m22760.223169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction 14:30+5114:40+5210m52783.254166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.2
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:55+4919:05+5410m521014.478129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:35+2:1321:45+2:4810m421208.850100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:50+3:2101:10+3:2220m--31361.56384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 04:30+4:1904:40+4:1810m131573.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 05:15+5:1205:17+5:122m131618.36153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#20/==/MKAMokama 06:00+5:1706:02+5:182m131662.21448mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2820.9
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 07:30+5:3607:35+5:335m--31683.06648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:51122.4
#22/==/NNANaugachiaX 09:26+5:5709:28+5:572m131805.43139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5257.4
#23/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 11:20+5:5711:40+6:0420m631862.85636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1367.8
#24%==%DLKDalkhola 12:53+6:4012:55+6:412m--31930.66843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#25%==%KNEKishanGanjX 13:20+6:4313:25+6:425m131959.14553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.2
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 15:20+6:1815:40+6:1420m1A32046.356 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15125.5
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 17:55+6:1118:00+6:145m--32171.84548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:25+6:1018:30+6:095m--32190.65648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55106.4
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 20:25+6:0720:35+6:0610m--32297.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.1
#30%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 21:25+6:0921:27+6:122m--32341.24849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2164.9
#31%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:48+6:0722:58+6:0510m--32406.13558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.8
#32%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 00:08+5:5400:10+5:562m342446.92052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#33|==|GHYGuwahati• 00:30+5:43-642453.5-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site