Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
বাৰমেৰ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

BME/Barmer --> GHY/Guwahati

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ECatering available at JP, AF, CNB, ALD, KIR, KNE, NJP, NBQ
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:28) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - poor (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barmer and Guwahati is 21 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 2454 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S T    
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 00:30 +3 nights (Avg 6h 39m late)
Platform# 6
   W F 
GHY/Guwahati 

31 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer» -22:30+0--10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.2
#2|--|BLTBalotra 23:46+023:51+05m--196.268114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction 00:20+000:25+15m--2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction 01:08-101:11+23m32177.856180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 01:45+101:55+1210m--2209.877241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20102.9
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:15+4004:05+4250m--2312.880322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana JunctionX 04:38+4904:41+573m--2356.842340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.7
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction 05:44+4005:46+462m12400.556426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City 06:01+4506:03+462m12414.436405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.5
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 09:00+909:10+1110m12519.965436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52186.9
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 12:02+812:04+102m12706.875175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction 12:26+2312:28+252m22734.242174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.1
#13/==/AFAgra Fort 13:05+3113:30+2725m22760.223169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction 14:30+1:0014:40+1:0510m52783.254166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.2
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:55+1:1519:05+1:2410m521014.578129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:35+3:2021:45+3:2510m421208.850100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:50+4:2901:10+4:3120m--31361.56384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 04:30+5:5804:40+5:5810m131573.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 05:15+6:3805:17+6:382m131618.36153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#20/==/MKAMokama 06:00+6:5006:02+6:512m131662.21448mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2821.2
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 07:30+6:5807:35+6:585m--31683.36648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:51122.4
#22/==/NNANaugachiaX 09:26+7:2809:28+7:282m131805.73139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5257.5
#23/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 11:20+7:2311:40+7:2520m631863.25636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1367.6
#24%==%DLKDalkhola 12:53+7:4812:55+7:482m--31930.86843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#25%==%KNEKishanGanjX 13:20+7:3613:25+7:355m131959.24653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.2
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 15:20+7:3115:40+7:2120m1A32046.556114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15125.5
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 17:55+7:1618:00+7:185m--32172.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:25+7:1618:30+7:155m--32190.65648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55106.8
#29%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 20:25+7:1220:35+7:0810m--32297.45359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#30%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 21:25+7:0121:27+6:512m--32341.64849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2164.9
#31%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:48+6:5822:58+6:5410m--32406.43558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.1
#32%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 00:08+6:5100:10+6:532m342447.52053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#33%==%GHYGuwahati• 00:30+6:39-642454.2-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site