Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:50:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:50:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1682815-0
Entry# 1682815-0
Entry# 1682815-0

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
বাৰমেৰ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

BME/Barmer --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ECatering available at JP, AF, CNB, ALD, KIR, KNE, NJP, NBQ
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (12:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barmer and Guwahati is 19 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 0m    32 halts    Distance: 2454 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S T    
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 00:30 +3 nights (Avg 5h 47m late)
Platform# 6
   W F 
GHY/Guwahati 

32 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer» -22:30+0--10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.2
#2|--|BLTBalotra 23:46+023:51+15m--196.268114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction 00:20+000:25+15m--2129.068141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction 01:08+601:11+73m32177.856180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 01:45+401:55+1510m--2209.877241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20102.9
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:15+1:0204:05+5450m--2312.880322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana JunctionX 04:38+1:0504:41+1:113m--2356.842340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.7
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction 05:44+4805:46+522m12400.556426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City 06:01+5106:03+512m12414.436405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.5
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 09:00+1409:10+1710m12519.965436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52186.9
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 12:02+3712:04+372m12706.875175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction 12:26+5412:28+1:012m22734.342175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.1
#13/==/AFAgra Fort 13:05+1:1613:30+1:2025m22760.323169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction 14:30+1:3414:40+1:3410m52783.354166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.1
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:55+2:2019:05+2:2410m521014.478129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:35+4:4721:45+4:5210m421208.850100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:50+5:2201:10+5:2420m--31361.56384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 04:30+6:2104:40+6:1710m131573.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb 04:55+6:5004:57+5:482m--31582.811858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:1835.5
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 05:15+6:4705:17+6:472m131618.36153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#21/==/MKAMokama 06:00+6:4006:02+6:432m131662.11448mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2821.2
#22/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 07:30+7:1307:35+7:305m--31683.36649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:51122.4
#23%==%NNANaugachiaX 09:26+7:4209:28+7:432m131805.73139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5257.4
#24%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 11:20+7:3211:40+7:5020m631863.15636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1367.7
#25%==%DLKDalkhola 12:53+8:1612:55+8:162m--31930.96844mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX 13:20+8:0813:25+8:075m--31959.44653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.3
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 15:20+8:0315:40+8:0220m1A32046.756114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15125.5
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 17:55+6:2818:00+7:215m--32172.24548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:25+5:5218:30+7:275m--32190.95648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55106.8
#30%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 20:25+6:1020:35+7:2410m--32297.75359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#31%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 21:25+6:0421:27+6:072m--32341.84849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2164.9
#32%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:48+6:0322:58+5:5910m--32406.73558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.1
#33%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 00:08+5:0100:10+6:222m342447.82053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#34%==%GHYGuwahati• 00:30+5:47-642454.5-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site