Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277834-0

14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
     बाड़मेर-कालका एक्सप्रेस

BME/Barmer --> KLK/Kalka

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will remain regulated for 57 minutes at Deshnoke railway station on 25.01.2017 S1 converted into 2S between Barmer - Bikaner
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (03:51AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B2
  3
 B1
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barmer and Kalka is 83 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 10m    37 halts    Distance: 1080 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

37 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer» -06:45-110.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.2
#2|--|BUTBaytu 07:21-07:23-2m1146.260154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra 08:13-08:18-5m--196.273114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#4|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionXO 08:45-08:50-5m--1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3448.8
#5|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 09:24-09:26-2m--1177.839180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction 10:15-10:30-15m--1209.860241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.1
#7|--|GOTNGotan 11:53-11:55-2m--1292.957324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 12:16-12:21-5m--1312.845322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur 13:37-13:42-5m11369.876296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.6
#10|--|NOKNokhaX 14:23-14:25-2m11421.447322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4132.1
#11|--|DSODeshnokeX 15:06-15:08-2m11453.523275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction 16:30-17:00-30m11485.619228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.9
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 17:12-17:15-3m--1489.575225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.8
#14|--|DHRRDhirera 17:57-17:59-2m11542.372187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar 18:18-18:20-2m11565.272193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3339.7
#16|--|MHJMahajan 18:53-18:55-2m--1604.868198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.6
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 19:50-20:00-10m--1667.465173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#18|--|PGKPiliBangaX 20:23-20:25-2m--1692.262177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 20:50-21:00-10m--1717.967184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#20|--|MNSRManaksar 21:10-21:12-2m--1729.164189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#21|--|SGRASangaria 21:26-21:28-2m--1743.954191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#22|--|DABNDhaban 21:40-21:42-2m--1754.660193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#23|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 22:01-22:03-2m--1773.851200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2218.7
#24|--|SGFSangatX 22:25-22:27-2m--1792.520201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.3
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:20-23:50-30m--1809.854207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt.O 00:01-00:02-1m12819.851207mNRBathinda, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul 00:28-00:30-2m12842.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#28!%%!%TAPATapa 00:43-00:45-2m12855.168223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala 01:02-01:04-2m12874.251233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3630.7
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionX 01:40-01:45-5m--2904.977248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#31!%%!%NBANabha 02:06-02:08-2m12931.978250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#32!%%!%PTAPatiala 02:28-02:30-2m12957.733256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4524.8
#33!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:15-03:18-3m22982.5111272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.3
#34/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 03:29-03:31-2m121002.819272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.7
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX↵¶ 03:55-04:27-32m421010.5112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1833.6
#36%==%DHPRDappar 04:45-04:47-2m121044.129305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.1
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 05:10-05:20-10m321055.369338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 05:28-05:30-2m121064.537381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#39/--/KLKKalka• 05:55--321080.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site